Our Family History

Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Calendar | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames
Print Bookmark

Hackney District



 


Birth

Matches 1 to 50 of 89

1 2 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 Bagley, Horace Arthur  1901Hackney District I17041
2 Beauchamp, John H  11 Jul 1925Hackney District I22283
3 Belsham, Irene L  1921Hackney District I16431
4 Beman, Maud Caroline  13 Jul 1893Hackney District I8415
5 Blenko, Albert Sidney  21 Sep 1887Hackney District I16301
6 Blenko, Annie  17 Mar 1913Hackney District I13032
7 Blenko, Bertie  1882Hackney District I22863
8 Blenko, Ernest Albert  1918Hackney District I13398
9 Blenko, James Alfred  3 Aug 1914Hackney District I5647
10 Bressler, Lily  1902Hackney District I17854
11 Breward, Elizabeth  1901Hackney District I21435
12 Burgoyne, Florie Louisa  16 Jun 1878Hackney District I18867
13 Burton, James William George  30 Nov 1897Hackney District I20358
14 Church, Arthur Augustus  Hackney District I15926
15 Church, Ivy Louisa Lilian  30 Oct 1919Hackney District I22578
16 Church, James Frederick  Hackney District I15925
17 Church, John James  Hackney District I15924
18 Church, Vera Elsie  11 Jun 1929Hackney District I22576
19 Clark, Emma Mary  Mar 1869Hackney District I21697
20 Clark, Frederick Stanley  21 Nov 1893Hackney District I19266
21 Clark, George Frederick  1872Hackney District I21696
22 Clark, Lizzie  1873Hackney District I21698
23 Clayton, Elsie  1912Hackney District I16589
24 Clayton, Harold  20 Jun 1917Hackney District I22253
25 Clayton, James  22 Apr 1922Hackney District I22254
26 Cons, Ethel Mary  7 Nov 1899Hackney District I18107
27 Cons, Nina Louisa  16 May 1898Hackney District I18108
28 Dallison, Emily Rebecca  15 May 1888Hackney District I20379
29 Dallison, Mary Ann Florence  1 May 1884Hackney District I20378
30 Dennis, Frank W  1924/1925Hackney District I19489
31 Duncombe, William John  29 Apr 1905Hackney District I16142
32 Ellwood, Elizabeth  1849Hackney District I17551
33 Ellwood, Frederick Arthur  9 Sep 1913Hackney District I8875
34 Elverd, Archibald Watts  1894Hackney District I12121
35 Fahy, Ivy Louise  24 Oct 1900Hackney District I14355
36 Fenn, Elsie Violet  14 May 1908Hackney District I22753
37 Gardiner, Betrand Robert  20 Jan 1904Hackney District I16235
38 Gardiner, John William  1908/1909Hackney District I17012
39 Gardner, Eric Elver  1 Feb 1912Hackney District I12661
40 Gibson, Amy Louisa  1891Hackney District I1454
41 Gibson, George Fernley  28 Mar 1912Hackney District I1472
42 Gibson, May Susan  21 May 1914Hackney District I1473
43 Gibson, Norah Kathleen  30 May 1916Hackney District I1474
44 Gibson, William Arthur  1886/1887Hackney District I1455
45 Gold, Edwin Thomas Maurice  13 Nov 1902Hackney District I17838
46 Gray, Lilian B  1912/1913Hackney District I16239
47 Green, Percy Thomas  1897Hackney District I16161
48 Green, Robert Ward  22 Nov 1867Hackney District I20489
49 Griffin, William John Francis  10 Oct 1902Hackney District I16813
50 Hinton, Ernest Edward Henry  1864Hackney District I1144

1 2 Next»



Died

Matches 1 to 50 of 169

1 2 3 4 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 Allen, Daisy Lydia  1966Hackney District I13600
2 Anderson, Leonard Albert  1923Hackney District I10041
3 Ashwell, Victor Lance John  1907/1908Hackney District I18244
4 Basham, Elizabeth  11 Feb 1880Hackney District I1436
5 Beman, Henry George  7 Feb 1931Hackney District I8265
6 Beman, Maud Caroline  29 May 1898Hackney District I8415
7 Benson, Edith Ethel  1927Hackney District I8661
8 Blenko, Albert Sidney  1887/1888Hackney District I16301
9 Blenko, Amy Frances Jane  1956/1957Hackney District I2014
10 Blenko, Bertie  1882Hackney District I22863
11 Blenko, Edward Henry  22 Oct 1946Hackney District I893
12 Blenko, Ellen Rosina  1910Hackney District I15411
13 Blenko, Emma Belinda  1934Hackney District I15410
14 Blenko, Franz Alexander  1931/1932Hackney District I934
15 Blenko, Harry William  1904/1905Hackney District I15414
16 Blenko, Mary  11 Dec 1979Hackney District I4999
17 Blenko, Thomas Richard  3 Feb 1970Hackney District I4998
18 Blenko, Walter Henry John  1978/1979Hackney District I4677
19 Bowerman, William  Hackney District I20195
20 Bridgland, Ann  Hackney District I3078
21 Browne, Nora Jessy  1916/1917Hackney District I3699
22 Burgoyne, Florie Louisa  1878/1879Hackney District I18867
23 Burgoyne, Joseph Cope  1880Hackney District I12721
24 Carpenter, Violet Elizabeth  1979Hackney District I21610
25 Chamberlain, Margaret Ellen  1903Hackney District I5048
26 Champkins, Susan  1874Hackney District I7703
27 Church, Arthur Augustus  Hackney District I15926
28 Church, Edward Albert  1929Hackney District I253
29 Church, James Frederick  Hackney District I15925
30 Church, John James  Hackney District I15924
31 Church, Joseph  20 Aug 1897Hackney District I1385
32 Clarbour, Elizabeth Janet  1987Hackney District I19224
33 Clark, Emily Ann  10 Jul 1935Hackney District I17560
34 Clark, Emma Mary  Mar 1869Hackney District I21697
35 Clark, George Frederick  1872Hackney District I21696
36 Clark, Lizzie  1873Hackney District I21698
37 Clark, May Carrie Elsie  1887Hackney District I17557
38 Clayton, Arthur  1906Hackney District I16591
39 Clayton, Doris  1991Hackney District I16482
40 Clayton, Sidney  1905Hackney District I16483
41 Clayton, Violet  1906Hackney District I16590
42 Dallison, Emily Rebecca  1889Hackney District I20379
43 Dallison, Mary Ann Florence  1885Hackney District I20378
44 Dauernheim, Francis Joseph  1900Hackney District I16333
45 Davis, Rose Ada  Hackney District I15691
46 Dennis, Frank W  1925Hackney District I19489
47 Dennis, Henry Frank  1963Hackney District I1481
48 Duncombe, William John  1906Hackney District I16142
49 Eagle, Ann  24 Nov 1906Hackney District I11295
50 Eagle, Lydia Ann  1888Hackney District I1215

1 2 3 4 Next»



Married

Matches 1 to 50 of 68

1 2 Next»

   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 Adams / Cottle  1928Hackney District F3079
2 Andrews / Elverd  1923Hackney District F4573
3 Armsby / Gibson  1924Hackney District F858
4 Ashton / Jones  1874Hackney District F3058
5 Binyon / Marvin  1926Hackney District F6267
6 Blenko / Hollington  1941Hackney District F2542
7 Blenko / Rogers  1933Hackney District F2187
8 Blenko / Rounce  1933Hackney District F2306
9 Boreham / Hunt  1938Hackney District F6581
10 Brewer / Benson  1899Hackney District F3462
11 Chamberlain / Windsor  1885Hackney District F4767
12 Chillingworth / Elverd  1915Hackney District F4571
13 Collette / Eversden  1924Hackney District F2791
14 Covington / Bowering  1920Hackney District F1720
15 Crockett / Wilson  1902Hackney District F2395
16 Davis / Clark  1881Hackney District F3762
17 Dennis / Gibson  1921Hackney District F856
18 Dennison / Beaton  1929Hackney District F5931
19 Dennison / Peterson  1922Hackney District F5930
20 Ellwood / Back  1938Hackney District F3523
21 Ellwood / Holzinger  1928Hackney District F3246
22 Elverd / Neal  1925Hackney District F4572
23 Enever / Whitfield  1921Hackney District F6644
24 Finck / Stetzel  1896Hackney District F2338
25 Fooks / Chamberlain  1921Hackney District F4806
26 Frost / Kitchiner  1899Hackney District F2081
27 Gardiner / Newhouse  1931Hackney District F5732
28 Gibson / Thoms  1937Hackney District F859
29 Goodall / Davis  1859Hackney District F3725
30 Halls / Church  1940Hackney District F7315
31 Harding / Ellwood  1937Hackney District F5835
32 Harris / Northfield  1864Hackney District F3284
33 Harrison / Freeman  1892Hackney District F1613
34 Harsant / Hooton  1926Hackney District F4323
35 Hill / Poyton  1937Hackney District F6579
36 Hinton / Greenwood  1905Hackney District F726
37 Holloway / Lammas  1933Hackney District F5921
38 Hooton / Clapp  1926Hackney District F5920
39 Humphreys / Beman  1922Hackney District F3324
40 Hurrell / Bowerman  1897Hackney District F6701
41 King / Powell  1856Hackney District F5048
42 Lane / Shelver  1931Hackney District F6304
43 Langfear / Blenko  1928Hackney District F5492
44 Lee / Ralph  1941Hackney District F7368
45 Moss / Caley  1921Hackney District F6445
46 Neill / Ralph  1937Hackney District F7367
47 Pepper / Thorp  1909Hackney District F4356
48 Pickett / Taylor  29 Jul 1948Hackney District F2678
49 Pierce / Bowerman  1897Hackney District F6702
50 Poyton / Marskell  1932Hackney District F6574

1 2 Next»