Our Family History Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Calendar | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 21 of 21
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Moore, Timothy John |
15 Mar 1821 | I11071 | |
2 |
Worboys, Anne |
15 Mar 1825 | I7085 | |
3 |
Harradine, Elizabeth |
15 Mar 1851 | Ashwell, Herts | I2153 |
4 |
Scott, Emily Ann |
15 Mar 1858 | City, London | I6 |
5 |
Blackburn Tew, Melesina Helen |
15 Mar 1862 | Rangoon, India | I17637 |
6 |
Gibson, Frances |
15 Mar 1863 | Bethnal Green, Middlesex | I134 |
7 |
Kitchener, Gertrude Laura |
15 Mar 1864 | Biggleswade, Beds | I8338 |
8 |
Adkins, Joseph John |
15 Mar 1872 | Battersea, Surrey | I8725 |
9 |
Skevington, Charles Frederick |
15 Mar 1879 | Carlton, Beds | I659 |
10 |
Gibson, Alice Maud |
15 Mar 1883 | Islington, Middlesex | I7696 |
11 |
Jesseman, Florence Edith |
15 Mar 1883 | Holborn, London | I3689 |
12 |
Clarke, Alfred James |
15 Mar 1885 | Guildford, Western Australia | I3713 |
13 |
Griffin, Emily Rosalind |
15 Mar 1885 | Street, Somerset | I3599 |
14 |
Bray, Annie Julia |
15 Mar 1887 | Scalford, Leics | I4912 |
15 |
Paech, Louise Lydia |
15 Mar 1888 | Edithburgh, South Australia | I20288 |
16 |
Furr, Albert |
15 Mar 1895 | Pirton, Herts | I14335 |
17 |
Green, Mark Ernest |
15 Mar 1896 | West Ham, Essex | I9107 |
18 |
Lancaster, Georgina Henrietta |
15 Mar 1906 | I14291 | |
19 |
Alden, Marjorie Frances |
15 Mar 1909 | Chelsea, London | I15716 |
20 |
Cutler, Ronald |
15 Mar 1918 | I8160 | |
21 |
Cosh, John Clive Dean |
15 Mar 1920 | I20084 |
Matches 1 to 13 of 13
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Lemmon, John |
15 Mar 1804 | Aylsham, Norfolk | I10221 |
2 |
Stabbins, Patience |
15 Mar 1811 | Worle, Somerset | I11756 |
3 |
Hesse, Joseph Samuel |
15 Mar 1840 | St George in the East, Middlesex | I14164 |
4 |
Williams, Mary |
15 Mar 1840 | Steeple Morden, Cambs | I11593 |
5 |
Cooper, Samuel |
15 Mar 1857 | Ashwell, Herts | I2188 |
6 |
Flitton, James Arthur |
15 Mar 1874 | Clapham (All Saints), Surrey | I5835 |
7 |
Lockyer, George |
15 Mar 1885 | Bethnal Green (St James the Great), Middlesex | I15492 |
8 |
Goodall, Julia Lilian |
15 Mar 1889 | Ladbroke Grove, London | I9221 |
9 |
Blenko, Thomas Richard |
15 Mar 1896 | South Hackney, London | I4935 |
10 |
Goss, Arthur Thomas |
15 Mar 1898 | Ashwell, Herts | I4256 |
11 |
Strong, Reuben Francis |
15 Mar 1899 | Wingate Grange, Durham | I21641 |
12 |
Worboys, Reginald Arthur |
15 Mar 1908 | Ashwell, Herts | I14359 |
13 |
Purcell, Martha Louise |
15 Mar 1914 | Old Ford (St Paul), London | I13656 |
Matches 1 to 23 of 23
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Picking, Olivia |
15 Mar 1863 | Ashwell, Herts | I862 |
2 |
Gentle, Elizabeth |
15 Mar 1895 | Royston, Herts | I1670 |
3 |
Colley, William Simeon |
15 Mar 1909 | Stone (City of London Asylum), Kent | I10566 |
4 |
Gaynor, Patricia |
15 Mar 1909 | Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | I21907 |
5 |
Ingle, Herbert Henry |
15 Mar 1936 | Camberwell, London | I15158 |
6 |
Tinson, Jessie May |
15 Mar 1937 | Woolwich District | I12312 |
7 |
Robson, Donald Gary |
15 Mar 1939 | Grove City, Pennsylvania | I21820 |
8 |
Hays, Albert Frederick |
15 Mar 1950 | Edmonton District | I13691 |
9 |
Covington, Cyril Claude |
15 Mar 1952 | Tottenham Hotspur | I3309 |
10 |
Connell, Bridget Ann |
15 Mar 1953 | Leyton, Essex | I1402 |
11 |
Allen, Louisa |
15 Mar 1957 | Wandsworth District | I5268 |
12 |
Hustwait, Robert Ethelbert |
15 Mar 1964 | Aylesbury District | I3257 |
13 |
Hesse, Jessie Alice |
15 Mar 1969 | Hastings District | I14161 |
14 |
Clark, Dorothy Lily Rebecca |
15 Mar 1970 | I12401 | |
15 |
Murphy, William Jesseman |
15 Mar 1970 | Whittlesford, Cambs | I1381 |
16 |
Kerry, William Oliver |
15 Mar 1971 | St Marylebone District | I19619 |
17 |
Brimble, Rose |
15 Mar 1975 | Weston-super-Mare District, Somerset | I6530 |
18 |
Johnson, Herbert |
15 Mar 1976 | Macclesfield District | I19502 |
19 |
Sydney-Smith, Vincent Henry |
15 Mar 1979 | Bromley District | I21963 |
20 |
Bray, Edith Muriel |
15 Mar 1981 | Gravesend District | I156 |
21 |
Dye, Ralph William |
15 Mar 1982 | Broward County, Florida | I19717 |
22 |
Wadeson, George William |
15 Mar 1996 | Chichester District | I7384 |
23 |
Riden, Laura |
15 Mar 2002 | I19588 |
Matches 1 to 10 of 10
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Spencer, Sarah |
15 Mar 1819 | Sharnbrook, Beds | I9951 |
2 |
Cooper, Emily |
15 Mar 1840 | Ashwell, Herts | I2195 |
3 |
Gillett, George |
15 Mar 1850 | Ashwell, Herts | I2235 |
4 |
Lucas, Josiah |
15 Mar 1881 | Ashwell, Herts | I1667 |
5 |
Adams, Charles Frederick |
15 Mar 1894 | Barkway, Herts | I17532 |
6 |
Gentle, Elizabeth |
15 Mar 1895 | Ashwell, Herts | I1670 |
7 |
Ellwood, William |
15 Mar 1899 | Stoke Newington (Abney Park Cemetery), Middlesex | I1614 |
8 |
Waldock, Arthur George |
15 Mar 1907 | Ashwell, Herts | I7578 |
9 |
Elver, Francis Edward |
15 Mar 1938 | Sutton, Surrey | I14985 |
10 |
Blakiston, Eva Maria |
15 Mar 1966 | Northam, WA | I3762 |
Matches 1 to 5 of 5
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Burr, Jesse
Bryant, Deborah |
15 Mar 1834 | Ashwell, Herts | I594 I605 |
2 |
Bryant, William
Austin, Eliza |
15 Mar 1866 | Ashwell, Herts | I4530 I4553 |
3 |
Wareham, George John
Austen, Caroline Jane |
15 Mar 1881 | St Marylebone (St Stephen the Martyr), Middlesex | I18599 I18617 |
4 |
Barker, Arthur Septimus
Sleeman, Elizabeth Grace |
15 Mar 1893 | Middle Swan, Western Australia | I3733 I3740 |
5 |
Stokes, Eric Reginald
Francis, Margaret Alice Mary "Peggy" |
15 Mar 1944 | Great Ilford, Essex | I14034 I14035 |