Our Family History Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Calendar | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 24 of 24
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Kitchener, James |
16 Dec 1840 | St Marylebone, Middlesex | I9721 |
2 |
Edwards, Elizabeth Jane |
16 Dec 1842 | Ashwell, Herts | I2246 |
3 |
Pack, James Worboys |
16 Dec 1845 | Ashwell, Herts | I1763 |
4 |
Harradine, John |
16 Dec 1847 | Ashwell, Herts | I2359 |
5 |
Leonard, Thomas |
16 Dec 1857 | Guilden Morden, Cambs | I11056 |
6 |
Horsford, Ann Eliza |
16 Dec 1866 | Chesterfield, Derbys | I8951 |
7 |
Stainton, Mabel |
16 Dec 1882 | Kendal, Westmorland | I3573 |
8 |
Tinson, Albert James |
16 Dec 1886 | Hackney, Middlesex | I12345 |
9 |
Whitaker, Esther Emily |
16 Dec 1887 | Haggerston, Middlesex | I15484 |
10 |
Gough, Dorothy May |
16 Dec 1888 | Hendon, Middlesex | I18642 |
11 |
Loud, Rose Elizabeth |
16 Dec 1891 | Islington, London | I5884 |
12 |
Barnes, Milly Elizabeth |
16 Dec 1892 | Brightlingsea, Essex | I12258 |
13 |
Sumner, Rowland |
16 Dec 1897 | Woking, Surrey | I13825 |
14 |
Wilson, Elizabeth Ivy |
16 Dec 1900 | Lambeth District | I17117 |
15 |
Spriggs, Eva Harriett |
16 Dec 1902 | Cardiff, Glamorgan | I18504 |
16 |
Brown, Stanley William |
16 Dec 1903 | I14120 | |
17 |
Campbell, James |
16 Dec 1907 | Sydney, New South Wales | I21068 |
18 |
Chapman, Anice Naomi |
16 Dec 1908 | I14183 | |
19 |
Grimble, Ernest Frank |
16 Dec 1908 | Norwich, Norfolk | I20382 |
20 |
Park, William J |
16 Dec 1911 | Pontypridd District | I5276 |
21 |
Becher, Frances Isobel |
16 Dec 1913 | I8319 | |
22 |
Lyons, Charles Augustus |
16 Dec 1918 | Chester, Pennsylvania | I21924 |
23 |
Schooling, Anthony James M |
16 Dec 1920 | Holborn District | I13755 |
24 |
Thompson, Geoffrey C |
16 Dec 1925 | Willesden District | I21310 |
Matches 1 to 16 of 16
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Lemmon, Thomas James Baldwin |
16 Dec 1824 | Acle, Norfolk | I13431 |
2 |
Dungate, Charles |
16 Dec 1827 | Clapham, Surrey | I15970 |
3 |
Pettengell, Mary Clarke |
16 Dec 1832 | Guilden Morden, Cambs | I9736 |
4 |
Worboys, Mary |
16 Dec 1832 | Guilden Morden, Cambs | I10456 |
5 |
Ibbs, Charles William |
16 Dec 1838 | Kimbolton, Hunts | I8818 |
6 |
Law, Charles |
16 Dec 1838 | Litlington, Cambs | I12175 |
7 |
Waldock, Sarah Anne |
16 Dec 1838 | Ashwell, Herts | I1729 |
8 |
Lay, Catherine |
16 Dec 1849 | Lavendon, Bucks | I5084 |
9 |
Lay, George |
16 Dec 1849 | Lavendon, Bucks | I14844 |
10 |
Girdler, Charlotte Elizabeth Eliza Ann |
16 Dec 1853 | St Martin in the Fields, Westminster | I1508 |
11 |
Rolls, Ann Maria |
16 Dec 1855 | Papworth Everard, Cambs | I11355 |
12 |
Covington, Susan |
16 Dec 1860 | Ashwell, Herts | I4159 |
13 |
Hankin, Rosina |
16 Dec 1860 | Ashwell, Herts | I2453 |
14 |
Macdonald, Alice Louisa |
16 Dec 1860 | Shoreditch (St Leonard), Middlesex | I10931 |
15 |
Waldock, Charley |
16 Dec 1877 | Abbots Langley, Herts | I7653 |
16 |
Eversden, Edward Vivian |
16 Dec 1923 | Ashwell, Herts | I14204 |
Matches 1 to 16 of 16
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brimson, Robert William |
16 Dec 1886 | Western Australia | I3406 |
2 |
Elston, Matilda |
16 Dec 1893 | Lambeth District | I15286 |
3 |
Abell, William Thomas |
16 Dec 1912 | Queensland | I20225 |
4 |
Waldock, Samuel Levi |
16 Dec 1937 | I3917 | |
5 |
Clarke, Charlotte Louisa |
16 Dec 1945 | I21602 | |
6 |
Lowe, Nora Letitia |
16 Dec 1954 | Cleveleys, Lancs | I20129 |
7 |
Northfield, Mary Ann |
16 Dec 1959 | Muswell Hill, Middlesex | I9545 |
8 |
Skevington, Louise Elizabeth |
16 Dec 1982 | North Bucks District | I7478 |
9 |
Harmon, Elliott Butler |
16 Dec 1988 | Pinellas, Florida | I21209 |
10 |
Adams, Leonie Madeline |
16 Dec 1991 | Braintree District, Essex | I8776 |
11 |
Adkins, May Elizabeth |
16 Dec 1995 | Rochester, Kent | I9169 |
12 |
Tinson, Edward Gillet |
16 Dec 1995 | Broward County, Florida | I20343 |
13 |
Sleight, Beatrice Marjorie |
16 Dec 1999 | Croydon District | I16021 |
14 |
Jesseman, Alwyn Jessie |
16 Dec 2001 | Bristol District | I7357 |
15 |
Burrough, Donald Eugene |
16 Dec 2010 | Silvis, Illinois | I6017 |
16 |
Markham, Stella Margaret |
16 Dec 2012 | I21627 |
Matches 1 to 7 of 7
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Birch, Henry |
16 Dec 1829 | Ashwell, Herts | I565 |
2 |
Haggar, Maria Bloom |
16 Dec 1850 | Ashwell, Herts | I9854 |
3 |
Worboys, George Thomas |
16 Dec 1854 | Ashwell, Herts | I2521 |
4 |
Waldock, Sarah |
16 Dec 1860 | Ashwell, Herts | I963 |
5 |
Moss, Arthur |
16 Dec 1881 | Steeple Morden, Cambs | I8594 |
6 |
Payne, Edward Burton |
16 Dec 1937 | Southwark District | I19953 |
7 |
Collins, Nancy Wentworth |
16 Dec 2008 | I21306 |
Matches 1 to 8 of 8
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Spencer, Thomas
Eddwins, Esther |
16 Dec 1813 | Sharnbrook, Beds | I778 I3011 |
2 |
Girdler, Thomas
Parr, Charlotte Washington |
16 Dec 1852 | St Martin in the Fields, London | I1506 I1501 |
3 |
Chalkley, George Thomas
Brindy, Lucy |
16 Dec 1868 | Ashwell, Herts | I4407 I4410 |
4 |
Wallis, Charles Henry
Harmer, Nelly Rushton |
16 Dec 1894 | Croydon (St John), Surrey | I13589 I13584 |
5 |
Knight, Thomas Henry
Thorp, Emily Elizabeth |
16 Dec 1905 | Dalston (St Mark), London | I15899 I11113 |
6 |
Roberson, Joseph Henry
Waldock, Mary Ellen |
16 Dec 1905 | Hunslet Moor (St Peter), Yorks | I12353 I5861 |
7 |
Orbell, William Frederick
Milne, Mary |
16 Dec 1921 | Victoria Park (St Mark), Middlesex | I18402 I18414 |
8 |
Markins, Chester Arthur
Dye, Gladys Ruth |
16 Dec 1926 | Florence, Arizona | I19731 I19691 |