Our Family History Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Calendar | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 22 of 22
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Gentle, Francis |
2 Aug 1818 | Ashwell, Herts | I1662 |
2 |
Waldock, Francis |
2 Aug 1828 | Ashwell, Herts | I952 |
3 |
Martin, William Henry |
2 Aug 1840 | Brightlingsea, Essex | I3370 |
4 |
Dyson, James |
2 Aug 1851 | Bethnal Green, Middlesex | I18432 |
5 |
Ruff, Arthur David |
2 Aug 1857 | Keysoe, Beds | I5434 |
6 |
Cuff, Jane |
2 Aug 1858 | Banwell, Somerset | I8269 |
7 |
Reader, Hilda Eleanor |
2 Aug 1885 | West Chiltington, Sussex | I17104 |
8 |
Dazley, Emily Florence |
2 Aug 1890 | Wrestlingworth, Beds | I3453 |
9 |
Church, Elsie Maud |
2 Aug 1891 | Hackney, Middlesex | I1178 |
10 |
Beman, Eunice Gertrude |
2 Aug 1899 | Dalston, London | I8201 |
11 |
Zelli, Nellie Clara Assunta |
2 Aug 1902 | Lambeth District | I17600 |
12 |
Harmer, Ronald Marshall |
2 Aug 1905 | Brockley, Kent | I17971 |
13 |
Oyston, Ethel Amelia |
2 Aug 1906 | Ashwell, Herts | I14271 |
14 |
Picking, Frances Myrtle |
2 Aug 1908 | I14305 | |
15 |
Elver, Stanley Walter |
2 Aug 1909 | Weston super Mare, Somerset | I14906 |
16 |
Froy, Frederick Herbert |
2 Aug 1910 | Hitchin, Herts | I19123 |
17 |
Day, Dennis Albury Alan |
2 Aug 1914 | Bridgwater District | I12432 |
18 |
Stone, Florence Bessie |
2 Aug 1915 | Romford District | I21094 |
19 |
Skerman, Olive Mabel |
2 Aug 1917 | Royston District | I14083 |
20 |
Pope, Frederick Joseph |
2 Aug 1918 | Queensland | I21678 |
21 |
Williams, Margaret Theresa |
2 Aug 1925 | Ohio | I19863 |
22 |
Steer, Stuart Derek |
2 Aug 1942 | Exmoor District | I799 |
Matches 1 to 31 of 31
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Lucas, Anne |
2 Aug 1835 | Newnham, Herts | I9840 |
2 |
Waldock, Benjamin |
2 Aug 1835 | Ashwell, Herts | I2350 |
3 |
Worboys, Rebecca |
2 Aug 1835 | Newnham, Herts | I4460 |
4 |
Goss, Mary Ann |
2 Aug 1840 | Newnham, Herts | I2319 |
5 |
Jones, Thomas Henry |
2 Aug 1840 | Newington (St Mary), Surrey | I3367 |
6 |
Garner, John Edmund |
2 Aug 1857 | Biggleswade, Beds | I12686 |
7 |
Wenham, Mary |
2 Aug 1857 | Steeple Morden, Cambs | I11772 |
8 |
Picking, Rebecca Matilda |
2 Aug 1859 | Ashwell, Herts | I4052 |
9 |
Green, George Thomas |
2 Aug 1868 | Mitcham, Surrey | I592 |
10 |
Green, Julia Mary |
2 Aug 1868 | Mitcham, Surrey | I603 |
11 |
Kitchener, Philip |
2 Aug 1871 | Sandon, Herts | I12865 |
12 |
Fiske, Horace |
2 Aug 1874 | Tunstead, Norfolk | I14428 |
13 |
Kendall, Francis Samuel |
2 Aug 1874 | Lindridge, Worcs | I4350 |
14 |
Roe, Silvester John |
2 Aug 1874 | Axbridge, Somerset | I20533 |
15 |
Bowerman, Bernard |
2 Aug 1875 | Bethnal Green (St Barnabas), Middlesex | I19244 |
16 |
Hatton, Ethel Gladys |
2 Aug 1885 | Islington (St George Tufnell Park), Middlesex | I7314 |
17 |
Smith, Arthur |
2 Aug 1885 | Kings Walden, Herts | I2665 |
18 |
Smith, Charles |
2 Aug 1885 | Kings Walden, Herts | I2663 |
19 |
Smith, Emma |
2 Aug 1885 | Kings Walden, Herts | I2662 |
20 |
Smith, Fanny Ann |
2 Aug 1885 | Kings Walden, Herts | I2661 |
21 |
Smith, George |
2 Aug 1885 | Kings Walden, Herts | I2664 |
22 |
Smith, Mary |
2 Aug 1885 | Kings Walden, Herts | I6552 |
23 |
Harwood, Nellie |
2 Aug 1891 | Meppershall, Beds | I5985 |
24 |
Street, Grace Laura Violet |
2 Aug 1891 | Hinxworth, Herts | I5190 |
25 |
West, Maude Fanny |
2 Aug 1893 | Bethnal Green (St Peter), Middlesex | I7404 |
26 |
Barnes, Mary Eliza |
2 Aug 1896 | Bethnal Green (St John), London | I19550 |
27 |
Watson, Minnie |
2 Aug 1896 | Kelshall, Herts | I5142 |
28 |
Clayton, Arthur |
2 Aug 1903 | Bethnal Green (St James the Great), London | I15871 |
29 |
Reynolds, Dorothy Emily |
2 Aug 1903 | Ashwell, Herts | I14322 |
30 |
Blinko, Elsie Amy |
2 Aug 1912 | East Ham (St Mary Magdalen), Essex | I21863 |
31 |
Green, Florence Louise Dorothy |
2 Aug 1914 | Chelsea (St Luke), London | I22076 |
Matches 1 to 8 of 8
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Chapman, John Ball |
2 Aug 1875 | I6845 | |
2 |
Pope, William |
2 Aug 1901 | Ashwell, Herts | I2282 |
3 |
Park, Augustus George |
2 Aug 1916 | Somme, France | I5295 |
4 |
Brayford, Annis |
2 Aug 1924 | Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffs | I19192 |
5 |
Swift, Grace Undena Eliza |
2 Aug 1943 | I8081 | |
6 |
Elver, Henry Oliver |
2 Aug 1962 | Wells District | I4955 |
7 |
Jay, Kenneth Edmund Brian |
2 Aug 1965 | Wantage District | I16874 |
8 |
Nicholls, Ivy Edith |
2 Aug 1990 | Surrey Mid E District | I21544 |
Matches 1 to 5 of 5
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Wilmot, Ann |
2 Aug 1793 | Ashwell, Herts | I6800 |
2 |
Theobalds, Margaret |
2 Aug 1829 | Guilden Morden, Cambs | I10526 |
3 |
Rodway, Rhoda |
2 Aug 1849 | Brixton (St Matthew), Surrey | I15971 |
4 |
Jesseman, Samuel |
2 Aug 1854 | Bethnal Green (Cemetery), Middlesex | I3677 |
5 |
Shuffrey, Martha Elizabeth |
2 Aug 1906 | Littlehampton (Cemetery), Sussex | I8890 |
Matches 1 to 24 of 24
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Goodchild, John
North, Ruth |
2 Aug 1784 | Baldock, Herts | I2014 I4611 |
2 |
Keen, George
Pratt, Ann |
2 Aug 1792 | Lambeth (St Mary), Surrey | I18450 I18451 |
3 |
Leonard, George
Yarrow, Jane Leete |
2 Aug 1857 | Guilden Morden, Cambs | I10919 I11062 |
4 |
Lemmon, Horatio
Foyster, Charlotte Rosetta |
2 Aug 1862 | Norwich, Norfolk | I10444 I10873 |
5 |
Blenko, William John
Jesseman, Rebecca |
2 Aug 1879 | Bethnal Green, Middlesex | I1314 I1335 |
6 |
Desbois, Arthur
Macdonald, Emily Sarah |
2 Aug 1881 | Bethnal Green, Middlesex | I10985 I10959 |
7 |
Foskett, James Thomas Samuel
Nickolls, Clara Louisa |
2 Aug 1885 | Bromley St Leonard, Middlesex | I19303 I19294 |
8 |
Girdler, Albert George
Hannam, Annie Margaret |
2 Aug 1886 | Hammersmith, Middlesex | I7326 I7494 |
9 |
Fowler, Thomas Emmanuel
Hullett, Hannah |
2 Aug 1891 | Camberwell (St Philip), London | I10135 I10134 |
10 |
Smith, Joseph William
Green, Mary Ann |
2 Aug 1891 | Bethnal Green (St Matthew), Middlesex | I15604 I299 |
11 |
Goodman, Boaz
Wingrove, Henrietta |
2 Aug 1896 | Lambeth (St Mary), London | I12760 I12936 |
12 |
Fabian, Willoughby
Ibbs, Maude Mary |
2 Aug 1899 | Dalston (St Mark), London | I17503 I8870 |
13 |
Wright, James William
Ingle, Frances Ada |
2 Aug 1903 | Peckham (St Jude), London | I17093 I15122 |
14 |
Barnes, William James
Hustwait, Gertrude Emily |
2 Aug 1904 | Wellingborough, Northants | I3260 I3250 |
15 |
Fox, William
Becker, Elise Jacqueline |
2 Aug 1904 | Barnet (Register Office), Middlesex | I19448 I19446 |
16 |
Stokes, Charles Henry
Church, Ruth Mary |
2 Aug 1909 | Hackney, London | I12083 I1176 |
17 |
Adams, Eugene
Seabrook, Florence Maud |
2 Aug 1913 | Shoreditch (St Leonard), London | I7675 I18860 |
18 |
Puttick, William
Harradine, Amy Rose |
2 Aug 1913 | Islington (St Barnabas), London | I17561 I4109 |
19 |
Schroder or Seymour, Otto Franz or Osmond Frank
Park, Laura Rose |
2 Aug 1913 | Clerkenwell (St Mark), London | I5304 I5292 |
20 |
Windsor, John
Reeve, Elizabeth Maud |
2 Aug 1913 | Bethnal Green (St Simon Zelotes), London | I12524 I18768 |
21 |
Yarrow, James Baker
Poynter, Florence |
2 Aug 1919 | Lewisham (St Mary), London | I8135 I16848 |
22 |
Snapes, Albert George
Simons, Dorothea |
2 Aug 1924 | Meppershall, Beds | I18546 I18541 |
23 |
Stidston, Arthur
Eagle, Elsie Florence |
2 Aug 1924 | Haringey (St Paul), Middlesex | I16561 I16559 |
24 |
Mercer, Henry William
Rumble, Rose Margaret |
2 Aug 1930 | Wanstead (St Mary the Virgin), Essex | I21833 I21837 |