Our Family History Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Calendar | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 22 of 22
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Worboys, Boaz |
23 Jul 1816 | Ashwell, Herts | I6707 |
2 |
Harris, Richard |
23 Jul 1836 | Potton, Beds | I3402 |
3 |
Edwards, Eva |
23 Jul 1856 | Ashwell, Herts | I4594 |
4 |
Hull, George |
23 Jul 1856 | Clerkenwell, Middlesex | I9402 |
5 |
Kitchener, Kezia Harriet |
23 Jul 1857 | Islington, Middlesex | I12775 |
6 |
Olney, Anna Maria |
23 Jul 1859 | Westoning, Beds | I12734 |
7 |
Bryant, Mary Ann |
23 Jul 1862 | Biggleswade, Beds | I8048 |
8 |
Marshall, Percival Gordon |
23 Jul 1879 | I21687 | |
9 |
Blakiston, Arthur Jesse |
23 Jul 1880 | Toodyay, Western Australia | I3756 |
10 |
Worboys, Ada Mary |
23 Jul 1882 | Peckham, London | I2781 |
11 |
Major, Frederick Arnold |
23 Jul 1885 | Tiverton, Devon | I20547 |
12 |
Ashworth, Allan Geoffrey |
23 Jul 1897 | Middleton, Lancs | I17644 |
13 |
Billing, Maud Ethel |
23 Jul 1898 | Bermondsey, London | I10162 |
14 |
Meredith, Ethel Maud |
23 Jul 1899 | Toodyay, Western Australia | I8004 |
15 |
Westney, George Thomas Frederick |
23 Jul 1902 | South Hackney, London | I17901 |
16 |
Dearlove, Florence Lily Agnes |
23 Jul 1908 | Pancras District | I1031 |
17 |
Lawrence, Ruby Rosslyn |
23 Jul 1910 | Paddington District, New South Wales | I21070 |
18 |
Rugless, Edith Sarah Maude |
23 Jul 1910 | Waverley District, NSW | I18158 |
19 |
Clarbour, Frederick Reginald |
23 Jul 1911 | Edmonton District | I18263 |
20 |
Sprott, Bryan George |
23 Jul 1921 | Willesden District | I21845 |
21 |
Rhoades, Edward Allen |
23 Jul 1932 | Washington, District of Columbia | I21313 |
22 |
Allen, Betty Lane |
23 Jul 1934 | Boston, Massachusetts | I21316 |
Matches 1 to 14 of 14
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Lucas, Philip |
23 Jul 1832 | Newnham, Herts | I4475 |
2 |
Saby, Rebekah |
23 Jul 1838 | Ashwell, Herts | I4023 |
3 |
Adams, Lewis James |
23 Jul 1843 | Islington (Holy Trinity), Middlesex | I9189 |
4 |
Waldock, John |
23 Jul 1843 | Ashwell, Herts | I1935 |
5 |
Sprague, Arthur John |
23 Jul 1844 | Harston, Cambs | I3157 |
6 |
Gillett, Caroline |
23 Jul 1848 | Ashwell, Herts | I2234 |
7 |
Ladell, Alice Charity |
23 Jul 1851 | Hockham, Norfolk | I21121 |
8 |
Ladell, Clara Faith |
23 Jul 1851 | Hockham, Norfolk | I21122 |
9 |
Ladell, Emma Hope |
23 Jul 1851 | Hockham, Norfolk | I21123 |
10 |
Melhuish, Charlotte Elizabeth |
23 Jul 1852 | Lambeth (All Saints), Surrey | I10331 |
11 |
Moss, George William |
23 Jul 1865 | Steeple Morden, Cambs | I8598 |
12 |
Scent, Alfred William |
23 Jul 1911 | Little Ellingham, Norfolk | I14651 |
13 |
Scent, Robert |
23 Jul 1911 | Little Ellingham, Norfolk | I14650 |
14 |
Kitchiner, Margaret Alice |
23 Jul 1916 | Biggleswade Circuit (Wesleyan) | I7969 |
Matches 1 to 15 of 15
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ward, Robert |
23 Jul 1844 | Spratton, Northants | I105 |
2 |
Hustwait, Sarah Ibbs |
23 Jul 1897 | Wellingborough District | I8448 |
3 |
Marriott, John Thomas |
23 Jul 1897 | Wellingborough District | I3227 |
4 |
Huffer, Georgiana |
23 Jul 1903 | Ashwell, Herts | I5758 |
5 |
Thorpe, Earl Eugene |
23 Jul 1931 | Logan, Cache, Utah | I841 |
6 |
Adams, Frank Edward |
23 Jul 1947 | Eton District | I3004 |
7 |
Bent, Albert Benjamin |
23 Jul 1960 | Hornchurch, Essex | I34 |
8 |
Nickolls, Edwin Joseph |
23 Jul 1963 | Leytonstone, Essex | I19334 |
9 |
Barr, Harry Drinkall |
23 Jul 1968 | Queensland | I20212 |
10 |
Murch, Kathleen Grace |
23 Jul 1978 | Warrington District | I21140 |
11 |
Elver, Edwin John |
23 Jul 1979 | Trowbridge, Wilts | I6912 |
12 |
McCutcheon, William Norton |
23 Jul 1986 | I20133 | |
13 |
Smith, Ronald Herbert Clifford |
23 Jul 1991 | Bromley District | I19041 |
14 |
Simpkinson, Cecil Henry |
23 Jul 1992 | Trail, British Columbia | I22088 |
15 |
Purcell, Martha Louise |
23 Jul 1997 | Warrington District | I13656 |
Matches 1 to 7 of 7
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Orvis, Esther |
23 Jul 1776 | Brightlingsea, Essex | I1583 |
2 |
Rolls, Benjamin |
23 Jul 1864 | Papworth Everard, Cambs | I11505 |
3 |
Martin, Thamar |
23 Jul 1869 | Brightlingsea, Essex | I28 |
4 |
Meeres, William |
23 Jul 1874 | Bow (Tower Hamlets Cemetery), Middlesex | I19167 |
5 |
Rugless, Ellen Eliza |
23 Jul 1936 | Cheam (St Dunstan), Surrey | I13694 |
6 |
Gower, Ella Florence |
23 Jul 1958 | Cheltenham Cemetery, South Australia | I20264 |
7 |
Hustwait, Gerald Arthur |
23 Jul 1997 | Kettering (Crematorium), Northants | I15814 |
Matches 1 to 9 of 9
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ball, James
Totman, Mary |
23 Jul 1749 | Baldock, Herts | I6683 I6768 |
2 |
Elver, John
Canniford, Elizabeth (Betsy) |
23 Jul 1805 | Axbridge, Somerset | I11758 I11784 |
3 |
Fisher, William
Jesseman, Thamar Ann |
23 Jul 1834 | Brightlingsea, Essex | I1555 I1551 |
4 |
Pettifar, James
Lawrence, Mary |
23 Jul 1864 | Meppershall, Beds | I5043 I5042 |
5 |
Done, John William
Sumner, Martha Elizabeth |
23 Jul 1871 | Plumstead (St Nicholas), Kent | I11919 I11917 |
6 |
Leonard, George
Titchmarsh, Sarah Ann |
23 Jul 1887 | Guilden Morden, Cambs | I11190 I11315 |
7 |
Adams, Hugh Sydney
Abercrombie, Olive Susan |
23 Jul 1891 | Nunhead (St Antholin), London | I7291 I7292 |
8 |
Skerman, Alfred Herbert
Robinson, Mabel Victoria |
23 Jul 1922 | Ashwell, Herts | I6360 I5600 |
9 |
Hicks, Albert Edward
Bray, Florence Edith |
23 Jul 1927 | Canning Town (Primitive Methodist Church), Essex | I5732 I19441 |