Our Family History Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Calendar | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 15 of 15
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Osborne, George |
24 May 1826 | I1322 | |
2 |
Leonard, Ann Maria |
24 May 1849 | Guilden Morden, Cambs | I11297 |
3 |
Morgan, Alice |
24 May 1856 | Shoreditch District | I18183 |
4 |
Leonard, Jack |
24 May 1857 | Guilden Morden, Cambs | I11060 |
5 |
Joyce, Amy Emma |
24 May 1866 | Islington or Barnsbury, Middlesex | I1012 |
6 |
Handford, Henry Easton |
24 May 1879 | Camden Town, Middlesex | I17434 |
7 |
Whenman, Rose Eliza |
24 May 1886 | I21734 | |
8 |
Collins, May Rosetta |
24 May 1904 | Ilford, Essex | I1002 |
9 |
Pettengell, Audrey Gladys Victoria |
24 May 1904 | Willian, Herts | I20074 |
10 |
Babbage, William Arthur George |
24 May 1907 | East Ham, London | I16338 |
11 |
Gard, Thirza Florence |
24 May 1917 | Southwark District | I21746 |
12 |
Blenko, William Henry |
24 May 1921 | Lancaster, Ohio | I882 |
13 |
Elver, Mary Victoria |
24 May 1922 | Pontypridd District | I13857 |
14 |
Bindon, Margaret Nina |
24 May 1925 | Taunton District | I19400 |
15 |
Blackmore, Arnold M |
24 May 1933 | Dunmore, Pennsylvania | I20633 |
Matches 1 to 31 of 31
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brown, Mary |
24 May 1743 | Ashwell, Herts | I6834 |
2 |
Brand, James |
24 May 1761 | Ashwell, Herts | I2257 |
3 |
Bailey, Richard |
24 May 1770 | Ashwell, Herts | I1838 |
4 |
Hustwait, Elizabeth Louisa |
24 May 1815 | Kimbolton, Hunts | I8902 |
5 |
Prestwidge, John Kirk |
24 May 1815 | Kimbolton, Hunts | I3202 |
6 |
Underwood, Elizabeth |
24 May 1818 | Bethnal Green (St Matthew), Middlesex | I9504 |
7 |
Aske, Cecilia Barbara |
24 May 1820 | Lambeth (St Mary), Surrey | I19170 |
8 |
Adams, Alexander Adolphus |
24 May 1840 | Walworth (St Peter), Surrey | I8935 |
9 |
Waldock, Albert Prince |
24 May 1840 | Ashwell, Herts | I1707 |
10 |
Lay, Joseph |
24 May 1846 | Lavendon, Bucks | I14842 |
11 |
Lucas, Mary |
24 May 1846 | Newnham, Herts | I9837 |
12 |
Pearman, Daniel |
24 May 1846 | Walkern, Herts | I7898 |
13 |
Clifton, Annie Maria |
24 May 1863 | Turvey, Beds | I7445 |
14 |
Yarrow, Alice Marie Yarrow |
24 May 1867 | Shoreditch (St John the Baptist), Middlesex | I8133 |
15 |
Lilley, James Edwin |
24 May 1868 | Guilden Morden, Cambs | I11764 |
16 |
Lilley, John William |
24 May 1868 | Guilden Morden, Cambs | I11765 |
17 |
Horsford, Emma Jessie |
24 May 1874 | Parkgate, Yorks | I8970 |
18 |
Lawman, George William |
24 May 1874 | Rushden, Herts | I2945 |
19 |
Levy, Adolphus Henry |
24 May 1874 | Bethnal Green (St John), Middlesex | I15254 |
20 |
Newman, Rosa Jane |
24 May 1874 | Great Staughton, Hunts | I8905 |
21 |
Smith, William Lewis |
24 May 1874 | Wellingborough (All Hallows), Northants | I8371 |
22 |
Wilson, John William |
24 May 1874 | Tempsford, Beds | I5071 |
23 |
Browne, Alfred Herbert |
24 May 1885 | Bethnal Green (St Peter), Middlesex | I910 |
24 |
Dauernheim, Edith Esther |
24 May 1885 | Islington (St Mary), Middlesex | I15626 |
25 |
Desbois, Alexander Sidney |
24 May 1885 | Bethnal Green (St Peter), Middlesex | I10987 |
26 |
Mann, Ellen Selina |
24 May 1885 | Ampthill, Beds | I12953 |
27 |
Dackombe, Herbert George |
24 May 1896 | Poplar (All Saints), London | I15142 |
28 |
Park, Doris Minnie |
24 May 1903 | Aberaman, Glamorgan | I5270 |
29 |
Reynoldson, John Herbert Adams |
24 May 1905 | Islington (St Saviour), London | I15909 |
30 |
Maw, Vernon Alfred |
24 May 1908 | London (St Margaret Lothbury) | I9690 |
31 |
Worboys, Harold Edgar |
24 May 1908 | Bengeo (Christ Church), Herts | I16495 |
Matches 1 to 9 of 9
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Osborne, Elizabeth Willer |
24 May 1919 | Norwich District | I14445 |
2 |
Adams, Herbert Frank Louis |
24 May 1921 | Islington District | I1969 |
3 |
Ruff, Arthur David |
24 May 1940 | Bedford, Beds | I5434 |
4 |
Neale, Wilfred Eric |
24 May 1946 | St Marylebone, London | I15589 |
5 |
Illum, Garth Dean |
24 May 1957 | Malad, Idaho | I7988 |
6 |
Wisher, Edward Alfred |
24 May 1960 | Romford District | I15228 |
7 |
Gillett, Doris Rebecca May |
24 May 1988 | I8519 | |
8 |
Reinvaldt, Else Marei |
24 May 1991 | Trenton, Michigan | I19032 |
9 |
Hutchinson, Eve Isabel |
24 May 1993 | Weymouth District | I16876 |
Matches 1 to 7 of 7
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cooper, Esther |
24 May 1833 | Ashwell, Herts | I2194 |
2 |
Lemmon, Mary Jane |
24 May 1846 | Acle, Norfolk | I13442 |
3 |
Picking, Thomas |
24 May 1846 | Ashwell, Herts | I690 |
4 |
Waldock, William |
24 May 1846 | Ashwell (Churchyard), Herts | I4858 |
5 |
Leonard, Thomas |
24 May 1862 | Guilden Morden, Cambs | I2882 |
6 |
Allen, Arthur |
24 May 1872 | Meppershall, Beds | I2867 |
7 |
Cobbs, Emma |
24 May 1874 | Tollesbury, Essex | I16800 |
Matches 1 to 6 of 6
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Blinko, John
Carroll, Rebecca |
24 May 1874 | Lambeth, Surrey | I3570 I3667 |
2 |
Copperwaite, Thomas
Breed, Rosina |
24 May 1884 | Clifton, Beds | I5480 I4977 |
3 |
Tarrier, Walter James
Sweet, Kate Ann |
24 May 1885 | Islington District | I12589 I12591 |
4 |
Eldred, Sydney Albert
Swift, Grace Undena Eliza |
24 May 1910 | Cody, Wyoming | I6470 I8081 |
5 |
Creek, Mark
Grainger, Alice |
24 May 1913 | Winnipeg, Manitoba | I5633 I5672 |
6 |
Grist, Mark Louis
Downer, Matilda |
24 May 1914 | Southwark (Christ Church), London | I15453 I15461 |