Our Family History Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Calendar | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 30 of 30
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Thorne, Mary |
3 May 1777 | Ashwell, Herts | I2696 |
2 |
Claxton, Sarah Ann |
3 May 1849 | North Walsham, Norfolk | I3169 |
3 |
Lewis, Thomas |
3 May 1850 | Blaenavon, Monmouthshire | I662 |
4 |
Bracknell, Henry Benjamin |
3 May 1851 | Bethnal Green District | I18426 |
5 |
Burton, Hannah |
3 May 1852 | Ashwell, Herts | I4029 |
6 |
Lay, Rebecca |
3 May 1854 | Lavendon, Bucks | I5086 |
7 |
Kitchener, Alfred Ernest |
3 May 1855 | Arlesey, Beds | I12691 |
8 |
Jesseman, William |
3 May 1867 | Bethnal Green, Middlesex | I1525 |
9 |
Worboys, Matthew James |
3 May 1871 | Ayot St Peter, Herts | I7198 |
10 |
Starr, James Henry |
3 May 1876 | Bethnal Green, Middlesex | I1027 |
11 |
Howgego, Kate Louisa |
3 May 1884 | Dagenham, Essex | I13810 |
12 |
Greaves, Henry Albert Charles |
3 May 1896 | Poplar District | I19642 |
13 |
Hunt, Jessie Amelia Constance |
3 May 1899 | Ashwell, Herts | I250 |
14 |
Moram, Cecel Caroline |
3 May 1902 | Battersea, London | I17249 |
15 |
Stansbury, William Ernest |
3 May 1902 | Crediton District | I17509 |
16 |
Gillett, Elsie Leah Beatrice |
3 May 1904 | Queensland | I8520 |
17 |
McNaughton, May |
3 May 1905 | Llandaff, Glamorgan | I19088 |
18 |
Reynoldson, John Herbert Adams |
3 May 1905 | Islington, London | I15909 |
19 |
Belsham, Emily |
3 May 1906 | Shoreditch District | I21538 |
20 |
Belsham, Lily |
3 May 1906 | Shoreditch District | I21539 |
21 |
Sleight, Arthur Guy |
3 May 1906 | Forest Gate, London | I16020 |
22 |
Townsend, Eugenia R |
3 May 1907 | New York | I19838 |
23 |
Elver, Charles Francis William |
3 May 1910 | Pontypridd, Glamorgan | I14981 |
24 |
Hart, Ernest Reginald |
3 May 1910 | I21383 | |
25 |
Barr, Robert Thomas |
3 May 1915 | Proserpine, Queensland | I20221 |
26 |
Black, John Wesley |
3 May 1917 | Jackson Township, Pennsylvania | I19754 |
27 |
Stokes, Donald Arthur |
3 May 1917 | Wandsworth District | I12295 |
28 |
Elverd, Kenneth Frederick |
3 May 1918 | Long Ashton District | I11968 |
29 |
Nixon, Eric Vincent |
3 May 1920 | Prescot District | I21497 |
30 |
Abigail, Phyllis Maude |
3 May 1925 | Smallburgh District | I21103 |
Matches 1 to 33 of 33
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Burr, Jesse |
3 May 1801 | Ashwell, Herts | I594 |
2 |
Pack, Martha |
3 May 1807 | Ashwell, Herts | I742 |
3 |
Kitchener, Henry |
3 May 1821 | Hinxworth, Herts | I4569 |
4 |
Gentle, Hannah |
3 May 1829 | Ashwell, Herts | I1675 |
5 |
Jenkins, Matilda |
3 May 1835 | Southill, Beds | I2936 |
6 |
Worboys, Sarah |
3 May 1835 | Guilden Morden, Cambs | I11063 |
7 |
Burrells, Mary Ann |
3 May 1840 | Pitsea, Essex | I11991 |
8 |
Park, Henry |
3 May 1840 | Winsham, Somerset | I223 |
9 |
Burr, Amelia |
3 May 1841 | Ashwell, Herts | I623 |
10 |
Picking, Henry David |
3 May 1843 | Ashwell, Herts | I2099 |
11 |
Endersby, John |
3 May 1846 | Clifton, Beds | I3889 |
12 |
Kerbyshire, Erika Emily |
3 May 1846 | Ashwell, Herts | I6975 |
13 |
Pooley, Hannah Lucy |
3 May 1857 | South Hackney, Middlesex | I11490 |
14 |
Waldock, Lucy |
3 May 1857 | Ashwell, Herts | I948 |
15 |
Kitchener, James William |
3 May 1863 | Biggleswade (Wesleyan Circuit), Beds | I7551 |
16 |
Pettifar, Rosa |
3 May 1868 | Meppershall, Beds | I5045 |
17 |
Sole, Emily Ann |
3 May 1868 | Kelshall, Herts | I3543 |
18 |
Wilmott, Emma |
3 May 1868 | Kelshall, Herts | I2954 |
19 |
Bryant, Mary Ann Martha |
3 May 1874 | Ashwell, Herts | I4584 |
20 |
Green, Charlotte Ellen |
3 May 1874 | Spratton, Northants | I19474 |
21 |
Westerman, Ernest Albert |
3 May 1874 | Ashwell, Herts | I8234 |
22 |
Jesseman, Violet Rose |
3 May 1878 | Dublin (Beggar's Bush Barracks), Ireland | I3042 |
23 |
Franklin, Richard Thomas |
3 May 1885 | Bethnal Green (St Jude), Middlesex | I15220 |
24 |
Olney, Violet Emily |
3 May 1885 | Harpenden, Herts | I12884 |
25 |
Strickland, Samuel James |
3 May 1885 | Ashwell, Herts | I4016 |
26 |
Waldock, Florence Lillian |
3 May 1885 | Ashwell, Herts | I3904 |
27 |
Bygrave, Nora |
3 May 1891 | Radwell, Herts | I13072 |
28 |
Kitchener, Irene Alberta |
3 May 1896 | Hinxworth, Herts | I12612 |
29 |
Pack, Ernest Clem |
3 May 1896 | Ashwell, Herts | I7626 |
30 |
Lake, Doris Irene Beatrice |
3 May 1903 | Isleworth, Middlesex | I21756 |
31 |
Belsham, Emily |
3 May 1906 | Shoreditch (St Leonard), Middlesex | I21538 |
32 |
Belsham, Lily |
3 May 1906 | Shoreditch (St Leonard), Middlesex | I21539 |
33 |
Francis, Horace Henry |
3 May 1908 | Ashwell, Herts | I14249 |
Matches 1 to 14 of 14
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Burr, Kitty |
3 May 1858 | I6890 | |
2 |
Flitton, Benjamin |
3 May 1861 | I4519 | |
3 |
Waldock, Julia |
3 May 1886 | Ashwell, Herts | I2518 |
4 |
Christy, Elizabeth |
3 May 1888 | Ashwell, Herts | I6978 |
5 |
Lock, Maria |
3 May 1912 | Twyford, Berks | I9767 |
6 |
Braddick, Lionel Frank |
3 May 1917 | France | I6658 |
7 |
Woodcock, Edward Tyson |
3 May 1930 | Stoke Bishop, Glos | I4846 |
8 |
Worboys, Alice Caroline |
3 May 1935 | I7621 | |
9 |
Covington, Amos |
3 May 1948 | Hitchin District | I3296 |
10 |
Martin, Frank Riches |
3 May 1950 | Rochester, Kent | I8785 |
11 |
Bray, George Thomas |
3 May 1951 | Harrow District | I6245 |
12 |
Higgs, Edward Gabriel |
3 May 1959 | St Albans District | I21671 |
13 |
Mansfield, Alma Rebecca |
3 May 1975 | Australia | I17922 |
14 |
Whitfield, John Michael |
3 May 1997 | Barnet District | I21415 |
Matches 1 to 7 of 7
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bailey, Henry |
3 May 1791 | Ashwell, Herts | I608 |
2 |
Waldock, James |
3 May 1825 | Ashwell, Herts | I975 |
3 |
Kenny, Helen Louisa |
3 May 1860 | Hackney (Victoria Park Cemetery), Middlesex | I19237 |
4 |
Pack, James |
3 May 1902 | Ashwell, Herts | I749 |
5 |
Leonard, Sarah Ann |
3 May 1923 | Guilden Morden (Cemetery), Cambs | I11055 |
6 |
Barnes, Ivy Beatrice |
3 May 1982 | Smithfield, Cache, Utah | I3280 |
7 |
Beaney, Lilian Maud |
3 May 1985 | Havering District | I19004 |
Matches 1 to 8 of 8
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Thorne, Samuel
Jackson, Susannah |
3 May 1776 | I2694 I2695 | |
2 |
Gillett, John
Elver, Louisa |
3 May 1848 | Bedminster, Bristol | I3626 I3580 |
3 |
Deeks, Isaiah
Ovens, Rachel |
3 May 1857 | Waterloo (St John), Surrey | I11994 I18245 |
4 |
Ibbs, Lewis James John
Bolingbroke, Martha |
3 May 1870 | Westminster (St John the Evangelist), Middlesex | I8836 I8837 |
5 |
Flint, George William
Watts, Sarah |
3 May 1880 | St Marylebone (St Stephen the Martyr), Middlesex | I558 I2904 |
6 |
Collier, Joseph Frederick George
Staines, Alice Louisa |
3 May 1908 | Tottenham (St Ann), Middlesex | I15654 I15652 |
7 |
Shepherd, Charles William
Street, Grace Laura Violet |
3 May 1913 | Hinxworth, Herts | I7832 I5190 |
8 |
Alden, Ernest Burke
Potter, Ada Winifred |
3 May 1930 | Harborne, Birmingham | I15715 I19315 |