Our Family History Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Calendar | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 21 of 21
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dowd, Elizabeth |
30 Jun 1851 | Bethnal Green District | I18481 |
2 |
Dowd, Fanny |
30 Jun 1851 | Bethnal Green District | I18482 |
3 |
Lay, Arthur Henry |
30 Jun 1851 | Stagsden, Beds | I14820 |
4 |
Windsor, Elinor Jane |
30 Jun 1869 | Bethnal Green, Middlesex | I12473 |
5 |
Picking, Louisa Nina |
30 Jun 1878 | Battersea, Surrey | I2709 |
6 |
Argent, Arthur Archibald |
30 Jun 1880 | Shenfield, Essex | I7453 |
7 |
Davis, Rose Ada |
30 Jun 1880 | Bethnal Green, London | I14991 |
8 |
Cresswell, Ernest Charles |
30 Jun 1883 | Barnsbury, Middlesex | I13475 |
9 |
Seabrook, Florence Maud |
30 Jun 1886 | Bethnal Green, Middlesex | I18860 |
10 |
Smith, Lucy May |
30 Jun 1894 | Greenmount, Western Australia | I3750 |
11 |
Henry, Alec |
30 Jun 1896 | I15586 | |
12 |
Paul, Doris Gwendoline |
30 Jun 1901 | I786 | |
13 |
Ingrey, Robert George |
30 Jun 1902 | Greenwich, London | I16099 |
14 |
Macdonald, Arthur William |
30 Jun 1906 | Bethnal Green, London | I16317 |
15 |
Sinnett, Basil Marcus Wade |
30 Jun 1913 | Aberystwyth District | I11904 |
16 |
Clarbour, Claude G |
30 Jun 1914 | Ware District | I18269 |
17 |
Reuss, Anthony John Lawson |
30 Jun 1914 | Guildford District | I18662 |
18 |
Frost, Elsie Helena |
30 Jun 1917 | Maldon District | I21462 |
19 |
Stillwell, Violet Joan |
30 Jun 1917 | Southwark District | I21365 |
20 |
Argent, James Thomas |
30 Jun 1925 | Billericay District | I14793 |
21 |
Whitting, Stanley |
30 Jun 1930 | Eastry District | I14908 |
Matches 1 to 33 of 33
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Wynne, Elizabeth |
30 Jun 1723 | Ashwell, Herts | I2237 |
2 |
Moss, Ann |
30 Jun 1776 | Ashwell, Herts | I2569 |
3 |
Ball, Elizabeth |
30 Jun 1793 | Ashwell, Herts | I6698 |
4 |
Flitton, Thomas |
30 Jun 1793 | Ashwell, Herts | I1804 |
5 |
Carter, Mary Anne |
30 Jun 1799 | Ashwell, Herts | I4237 |
6 |
Sumner, Ann |
30 Jun 1799 | Horndon on the Hill, Essex | I1051 |
7 |
Picking, Frederick |
30 Jun 1811 | Ashwell, Herts | I2086 |
8 |
Pitty, George |
30 Jun 1811 | Ashwell, Herts | I6852 |
9 |
Reynolds, George |
30 Jun 1816 | Ashwell, Herts | I2967 |
10 |
Morgan, John Richard |
30 Jun 1833 | Shoreditch (St Leonard), Middlesex | I417 |
11 |
Rodwell, Thomas |
30 Jun 1833 | Swaffham Bulbeck, Cambs | I10582 |
12 |
Dowd, John James |
30 Jun 1837 | Shoreditch (St Leonard), Middlesex | I18477 |
13 |
Gutteridge, William |
30 Jun 1837 | Shoreditch (St Leonard), Middlesex | I10136 |
14 |
Flint, Camilla Anne |
30 Jun 1844 | Ashwell, Herts | I560 |
15 |
Tarlington, Sarah |
30 Jun 1844 | Lichfield (St Michael), Staffs | I12855 |
16 |
Yarrow, William Smith |
30 Jun 1847 | Finsbury (St Luke Old St), Middlesex | I8132 |
17 |
Worboys, Anne |
30 Jun 1850 | Ashwell, Herts | I7122 |
18 |
East, Frances Mary Anne |
30 Jun 1861 | Ashwell, Herts | I4436 |
19 |
East, James William |
30 Jun 1861 | Ashwell, Herts | I4435 |
20 |
Charles, Edwin |
30 Jun 1872 | Stotfold, Beds | I10681 |
21 |
Charles, Harry |
30 Jun 1872 | Stotfold, Beds | I10680 |
22 |
Pepper, Ernest William Heber |
30 Jun 1872 | Ashwell, Herts | I2689 |
23 |
Turner, Margaret Louisa |
30 Jun 1872 | Baldock, Herts | I10692 |
24 |
Turner, Michael |
30 Jun 1872 | Baldock, Herts | I10691 |
25 |
Turner, William Thomas |
30 Jun 1872 | Baldock, Herts | I10676 |
26 |
Endersby, Ellen Elizabeth |
30 Jun 1878 | Clifton, Beds | I4209 |
27 |
Thorogood, Charles William Thomas |
30 Jun 1886 | Hitchin, Herts | I8238 |
28 |
Fletcher, Millicent Ada May |
30 Jun 1889 | Hampstead (St John), Middlesex | I19250 |
29 |
King, Sidney Victor |
30 Jun 1897 | Harrow Green (Holy Trinity), Essex | I21580 |
30 |
Rugless, James William |
30 Jun 1901 | Limehouse (St Anne), London | I16335 |
31 |
Tinson, Harold Francis |
30 Jun 1901 | Peckham (St Chrysostom), London | I12313 |
32 |
Sage, Thomas Roland |
30 Jun 1903 | Hammersmith (St Stephen), London | I17071 |
33 |
Webster, Ena Kathleen |
30 Jun 1912 | Rayleigh (Holy Trinity), Essex | I20376 |
Matches 1 to 13 of 13
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Susannah |
30 Jun 1844 | St Bartholemew, London | I11130 |
2 |
Austin, Emma |
30 Jun 1885 | Royston District | I6170 |
3 |
Picking, Rose Elizabeth |
30 Jun 1903 | King Township, Ontario | I14886 |
4 |
Porter, Georgia Ella |
30 Jun 1939 | Kendall, New York | I3830 |
5 |
Nicholls, Henry William |
30 Jun 1947 | Surrey Mid E District | I15533 |
6 |
Waldock, Charles James |
30 Jun 1952 | Wiley Park, New South Wales | I3805 |
7 |
Lippiatt, Ada Annie Blanche |
30 Jun 1955 | Weston District | I20834 |
8 |
Butler, Veronica Minnie |
30 Jun 1957 | Queensland | I5619 |
9 |
Bray, Thomas Bailey |
30 Jun 1961 | Nottingham, Notts | I2201 |
10 |
Symons, Ethel Marjorie |
30 Jun 1961 | Croydon, Surrey | I17610 |
11 |
Short, Lavinia Elizabeth |
30 Jun 1969 | Kogarah District, New South Wales | I18141 |
12 |
Davis, Elizabeth Mary Summersell |
30 Jun 1997 | I20255 | |
13 |
Elver, Gladys Rona |
30 Jun 1997 | Dover District | I14905 |
Matches 1 to 6 of 6
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Wright, Mary |
30 Jun 1840 | Ashwell, Herts | I517 |
2 |
Gibson, Arthur |
30 Jun 1863 | Hackney (Victoria Park Cemetery), Middlesex | I1389 |
3 |
Skerman, Arthur |
30 Jun 1887 | Ashwell, Herts | I2507 |
4 |
Oyston, Arthur |
30 Jun 1893 | Ashwell, Herts | I1740 |
5 |
Pettifar, Rosa |
30 Jun 1913 | Meppershall, Beds | I5045 |
6 |
Huffer, Marjorie |
30 Jun 1997 | Cambridgeshire | I16223 |
Matches 1 to 13 of 13
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Waldock, James
Bryant, Rebecca |
30 Jun 1844 | Ashwell, Herts | I980 I1772 |
2 |
Smith, George
Chalkley, Susan |
30 Jun 1855 | Ashwell, Herts | I6742 I6701 |
3 |
Arnold, David
Waldock, Emma |
30 Jun 1867 | Ashwell, Herts | I4226 I1775 |
4 |
Kitchener, James
Burgess, Mary Elizabeth |
30 Jun 1867 | Finsbury (St Paul, Bunhill Row), London | I9721 I12966 |
5 |
Beard, Henry John Thomas
Knight, Sophia |
30 Jun 1870 | Weston Super Mare (Emmanuel), Somerset | I341 I6328 |
6 |
Newham, George
Hall, Sarah Frances |
30 Jun 1878 | Bethnal Green (St Thomas), Middlesex | I11751 I11833 |
7 |
Middleton, Edmund Ernest
Grady, Norah Hanorie |
30 Jun 1903 | Stroud Green (Holy Trinity), Middlesex | I19604 I19616 |
8 |
Creek, Ernest
Greenstreet, Clara Ellen |
30 Jun 1904 | Winnipeg, Manitoba | I3793 I5664 |
9 |
McNaughton, William
Cook, Blanche Amy |
30 Jun 1904 | Uphill, Somerset | I19087 I5252 |
10 |
Savage, Francis Arthur
Harradence, Antoinette |
30 Jun 1909 | Therfield, Herts | I11636 I14283 |
11 |
Eversden, Clifford Walter
Orchard, Louisa Florence |
30 Jun 1921 | Hornsey Rise (St Mary), London | I6618 I14205 |
12 |
Purcell, Edward John
Sorrell, Eliza Emma |
30 Jun 1928 | Bethnal Green (St Simon Zelotes), London | I15721 I21170 |
13 |
Woodcock, Robert Dudley
Brindley, Beatrice Emma |
30 Jun 1940 | Rockville Centre (Church of the Ascension), New York | I19930 I20950 |