Our Family History Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Calendar | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 17 of 17
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Flint, Anne Bailey |
30 Dec 1831 | Ashwell, Herts | I553 |
2 |
Norton, Jane Eleanor |
30 Dec 1834 | St George in the East, Middlesex | I12470 |
3 |
Sole, Walter |
30 Dec 1848 | Guilden Morden, Cambs | I11249 |
4 |
Ward, Ellen Rebecca |
30 Dec 1852 | Beccles, Suffolk | I2974 |
5 |
Bracknell, John |
30 Dec 1868 | Shoreditch District | I18382 |
6 |
Gardiner, Bertrand John |
30 Dec 1869 | Hackney, Middlesex | I10982 |
7 |
Lawrence, Arthur Marshall |
30 Dec 1871 | Holloway, Middlesex | I1586 |
8 |
Grady, Moses |
30 Dec 1877 | Stepney District | I15677 |
9 |
Gray, William Hugh |
30 Dec 1880 | Hoxton, Middlesex | I10980 |
10 |
Wilmott, Alice |
30 Dec 1880 | London | I2976 |
11 |
Sole, Emily |
30 Dec 1888 | Kelshall, Herts | I3517 |
12 |
Harradine, Frederick James |
30 Dec 1890 | Ashwell, Herts | I3834 |
13 |
Zensz or Brundell, Henry Arthur |
30 Dec 1892 | Plaistow, Essex | I15724 |
14 |
Le Grys, Leonard Wilfred |
30 Dec 1909 | Walworth, Surrey | I17128 |
15 |
Ryall, Avalon |
30 Dec 1909 | Wells District | I18856 |
16 |
Roe, Celia Mavis |
30 Dec 1918 | Keynsham District | I21377 |
17 |
Shilton, Lancelot Rupert |
30 Dec 1921 | Elsternwick, Victoria | I21157 |
Matches 1 to 16 of 16
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Payne, Caroline |
30 Dec 1792 | Rotherfield, Sussex | I9578 |
2 |
Spencer, Sarah |
30 Dec 1810 | Sharnbrook, Beds | I9948 |
3 |
Waldock, Mary Anne |
30 Dec 1821 | Ashwell, Herts | I960 |
4 |
Edwards, Frederick |
30 Dec 1822 | Ashwell, Herts | I1889 |
5 |
Lay, Henry |
30 Dec 1828 | Lavendon, Bucks | I5077 |
6 |
Ward, Mary Elizabeth |
30 Dec 1832 | Shoreditch (St Leonard), Middlesex | I5694 |
7 |
Whiffin, Ruth |
30 Dec 1832 | Linton (Independent Chapel), Cambs | I398 |
8 |
Clements, William |
30 Dec 1835 | Ashwell, Herts | I2127 |
9 |
Aske, Rosa |
30 Dec 1853 | Southwark (St George the Martyr), Surrey | I19214 |
10 |
Waldock, Jane |
30 Dec 1866 | Ashwell, Herts | I3855 |
11 |
Beard, Florence Mary (Flossie) |
30 Dec 1883 | Baptist Mills (Wesleyan), Glos | I877 |
12 |
Beard, Walter Leonard |
30 Dec 1883 | Baptist Mills (Wesleyan), Bristol | I802 |
13 |
Skevington, Thomas Lay |
30 Dec 1888 | Burnham-on-Crouch, Essex | I6448 |
14 |
Green, Arthur |
30 Dec 1900 | Montreal (St Mary Anglican), Quebec | I15444 |
15 |
Barber, John Clement |
30 Dec 1903 | Hoxton (St John), London | I17735 |
16 |
Hutchinson, Evelyn Ann |
30 Dec 1906 | Haverstock Hill (Holy Trinity), London | I16465 |
Matches 1 to 16 of 16
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Burton, Joseph |
30 Dec 1868 | Ashwell, Herts | I2281 |
2 |
Williams, Victoria |
30 Dec 1879 | Brompton, Middlesex | I7026 |
3 |
Hinton, Sydney Herbert |
30 Dec 1882 | Wandsworth District | I1116 |
4 |
Davis, Daniel |
30 Dec 1890 | Folkestone, Kent | I321 |
5 |
Dungate, Charles |
30 Dec 1899 | Camberwell District | I15970 |
6 |
Lockyer, Mary Ann |
30 Dec 1904 | Queensland | I13700 |
7 |
Evans, Edward Vincent Challis |
30 Dec 1916 | Lewisham District | I18017 |
8 |
Ladell, Henry Richard |
30 Dec 1922 | Mutford District, Suffolk | I21113 |
9 |
Kingston, William |
30 Dec 1940 | Lambeth District | I16070 |
10 |
Beable, Alfred Edwin |
30 Dec 1942 | Totnes District | I18303 |
11 |
Ingle, Ernest Charles |
30 Dec 1946 | Woolwich District | I17018 |
12 |
Lawrence, Violet Margaret |
30 Dec 1965 | Eastbourne, Sussex | I10194 |
13 |
West, Aubra Thatcher |
30 Dec 1970 | Seattle, Washington, USA | I19841 |
14 |
Elver, Elsie May |
30 Dec 1971 | Wells District | I4960 |
15 |
Ingle, Lily Orlow |
30 Dec 1979 | Lewisham District | I15162 |
16 |
Batterham, Wilfred |
30 Dec 1983 | Kings Lyn District | I14417 |
Matches 1 to 7 of 7
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bray, Joseph |
30 Dec 1850 | Clifton, Beds | I457 |
2 |
Westrope, Emma Elizabeth |
30 Dec 1856 | Ashwell (Churchyard), Herts | I6889 |
3 |
Leonard, Daniel |
30 Dec 1881 | Guilden Morden, Cambs | I11202 |
4 |
Sibley, Elizabeth |
30 Dec 1889 | Barkway, Herts | I17533 |
5 |
Cross, Catherine Elizabeth |
30 Dec 1903 | North Walsham, Norfolk | I21132 |
6 |
Hughes, Phyllis Muriel |
30 Dec 1975 | Westbury-on-Trym (Canford Cemetery), Bristol | I794 |
7 |
Mustard, Neda Fleur |
30 Dec 2010 | Barley, Herts | I14988 |
Matches 1 to 9 of 9
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Huffer, Charles Samuel
Summerfield, Rhoda |
30 Dec 1875 | Ashwell, Herts | I2406 I2782 |
2 |
Kitchener, James
Feaver, Emily |
30 Dec 1889 | Hoxton (Christ Church), London | I9721 I12967 |
3 |
Male, Charles William
Gray, Emily Rosalie Amelia |
30 Dec 1895 | Hoxton (St John the Baptist), Middlesex | I11036 I10978 |
4 |
Westney, Samuel Arthur
Dongray, Alice |
30 Dec 1899 | Bow (St Stephen), London | I17914 I17915 |
5 |
Burgess, Sidney Charles
Baker, Jessica Margaret |
30 Dec 1905 | Newington (St Mary), London | I15312 I15311 |
6 |
Thomas, Henry Arthur
Hunter, Grace Mary |
30 Dec 1906 | Gin Gin, Queensland | I4837 I4834 |
7 |
Skevington, Charles Frederick
Rand, Ethel Mary |
30 Dec 1908 | Headley, Hants | I659 I14817 |
8 |
Knight, Cecil Thomas
Pilcher, Rebecca Ruth |
30 Dec 1929 | Bendigo, Victoria | I4790 I10545 |
9 |
Illum, Vern Devere |
I854 |