Our Family History Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Calendar | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 24 of 24
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Martin, Samuel |
9 Aug 1824 | Brightlingsea, Essex | I1571 |
2 |
Tansley, Hannah |
9 Aug 1834 | Stotfold, Beds | I13048 |
3 |
Picking, Olivia |
9 Aug 1841 | Ashwell, Herts | I862 |
4 |
Waldock, James |
9 Aug 1841 | Ashwell, Herts | I1744 |
5 |
Bailey, Emma Edwards |
9 Aug 1842 | Ashwell, Herts | I3865 |
6 |
Waldock, Allan |
9 Aug 1844 | Ashwell, Herts | I970 |
7 |
Worboys, Rosina Sarah |
9 Aug 1844 | I7120 | |
8 |
Bailey, John Turner |
9 Aug 1849 | I3868 | |
9 |
Waldock, George |
9 Aug 1860 | Cockayne Hatley, Beds | I3436 |
10 |
Pettengell, Annie Frances |
9 Aug 1877 | St James, Westminster | I6811 |
11 |
Starr, Albert Charles |
9 Aug 1878 | Bow, Middlesex | I15386 |
12 |
Dallison, Sarah Catherine |
9 Aug 1880 | Bethnal Green, Middlesex | I19409 |
13 |
Sherman, Marjorie |
9 Aug 1891 | Roslyn, New York | I22068 |
14 |
Sowden, Myrtle Floretta |
9 Aug 1894 | Bethnal Green, Middlesex | I11031 |
15 |
Revels, Thomas |
9 Aug 1895 | Ashwell, Herts | I5491 |
16 |
Beard, Walter Llewellyn |
9 Aug 1897 | Axbridge District | I20356 |
17 |
Hill, Joseph Alvin |
9 Aug 1902 | Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | I21273 |
18 |
Burgoyne, Violet Ruby |
9 Aug 1906 | Shoreditch, London | I17911 |
19 |
Beel, Marjorie Vera |
9 Aug 1910 | Shapwick, Somerset | I11973 |
20 |
Thompson, Geoffrey Malcom Millard |
9 Aug 1914 | West Ham District | I1339 |
21 |
Burke, Allan William Lucas |
9 Aug 1915 | West Ham District | I1371 |
22 |
Edith L |
9 Aug 1917 | Ohio, USA | I19439 |
23 |
Jesseman, Gertrude Joyce |
9 Aug 1920 | Newport District, Mon | I7363 |
24 |
Hinton, Jill Kathleen |
9 Aug 1930 | West Ham District | I1158 |
Matches 1 to 25 of 25
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Adams, Matilda |
9 Aug 1789 | Stepney (Scotch Church), Middlesex | I19158 |
2 |
Keen, Ann Elizabeth |
9 Aug 1812 | Bethnal Green (St Matthew), Middlesex | I18456 |
3 |
Cobb, Elizabeth |
9 Aug 1821 | Biggleswade (Baptist), Beds | I7560 |
4 |
Tibbitts, Eliza |
9 Aug 1826 | Lambeth, Surrey | I19211 |
5 |
Bray, Joseph |
9 Aug 1835 | Meppershall, Beds | I457 |
6 |
Kempson, Lucy |
9 Aug 1835 | Meppershall, Beds | I753 |
7 |
Adams, Louis George |
9 Aug 1846 | Walworth (St Peter), Surrey | I9054 |
8 |
Worboys, William |
9 Aug 1846 | Guilden Morden, Cambs | I4144 |
9 |
Beard, Daniel |
9 Aug 1857 | Banwell, Somerset | I833 |
10 |
Fagg, Charlotte Ann |
9 Aug 1857 | Horndon on the Hill, Essex | I699 |
11 |
Waldock, Robert |
9 Aug 1857 | Cockayne Hatley, Beds | I3437 |
12 |
Gentle, Arthur |
9 Aug 1863 | Ashwell, Herts | I2839 |
13 |
Kitchener, Annie Jane |
9 Aug 1874 | Sandon, Herts | I12859 |
14 |
Wood, Ada Mary |
9 Aug 1874 | Huddersfield (St John), Yorks | I16372 |
15 |
Bygrave, Harry |
9 Aug 1877 | Radwell, Herts | I13038 |
16 |
Lay, Arthur John |
9 Aug 1880 | Dorking (St Martin), Surrey | I14831 |
17 |
West, Walter Henry |
9 Aug 1885 | Bethnal Green (St Peter), Middlesex | I16518 |
18 |
Waldock, Arthur James |
9 Aug 1896 | Islington (St Mary), London | I5881 |
19 |
Smith, Lillian Gladys Louise |
9 Aug 1900 | Roath (St Saviour), Glamorgan | I10838 |
20 |
Smith, Stanley Roy |
9 Aug 1900 | Roath (St Saviour), Glamorgan | I10840 |
21 |
Bowerman, Eleanor Neil |
9 Aug 1903 | Haggerston (All Saints), London | I20464 |
22 |
Buck, Sydney Herbert |
9 Aug 1908 | Ashwell, Herts | I16447 |
23 |
Drayton, Frank |
9 Aug 1908 | Earlsfield (St Andrew), London | I19938 |
24 |
Elver, Beatrice Maud |
9 Aug 1922 | Glyntaff, Glamorgan | I7259 |
25 |
Elver, Mary Victoria |
9 Aug 1922 | Glyntaff, Glamorgan | I13857 |
Matches 1 to 12 of 12
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Adams, William Hawkins |
9 Aug 1869 | Barnsbury, Middlesex | I367 |
2 |
Rugless, Thomas William |
9 Aug 1916 | France | I13711 |
3 |
Pickard, Thomas |
9 Aug 1919 | West Ham District | I12374 |
4 |
King, Archie James |
9 Aug 1930 | Toronto, Ontario | I21150 |
5 |
Broughton, Alfred John Leslie |
9 Aug 1938 | Shoreham, Sussex | I5422 |
6 |
Barron, Sydney McDevitt |
9 Aug 1944 | France | I22019 |
7 |
Royal, Leslie |
9 Aug 1964 | Rochford, Essex | I22012 |
8 |
Allhouse, Robert A |
9 Aug 1973 | I21749 | |
9 |
Woodcock, Maurice Frank |
9 Aug 1987 | Chiltern and Beaconsfield District | I12147 |
10 |
Wood, Hannah Eliza May |
9 Aug 1990 | Enfield District | I13891 |
11 |
Davis, Eric Silas |
9 Aug 2004 | I18098 | |
12 |
Jesseman, Frances Ann |
9 Aug 2014 | I18510 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Seymour, Edward |
9 Aug 1736 | Ashwell, Herts | I2003 |
2 |
Perrin, James Ernest |
9 Aug 1935 | Walthamstow (Queens Road Cemetery), Essex | I20554 |
Matches 1 to 8 of 8
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Wright, William
Ball, Elizabeth |
9 Aug 1840 | Steeple Morden, Cambs | I11581 I11513 |
2 |
Starr, Henry Robert
Gardener, Betsy |
9 Aug 1863 | Blackburn (St Mary the Virgin), Lancs | I15365 I15375 |
3 |
Waldock, John
Day, Mary Hannah |
9 Aug 1871 | Kew, Victoria | I2342 I3801 |
4 |
Lawn, Robert
Harmer, Naomi Ruth |
9 Aug 1879 | Croydon (St James), Surrey | I13578 I13532 |
5 |
Coventry, Herbert
Skinner, Maud Eliza Jessie |
9 Aug 1913 | Lower Homerton (St Paul), Middlesex | I18502 I18501 |
6 |
Comley, Arthur Robert Charles
Cole, Ethel Maud Cissy |
9 Aug 1914 | Islington (St Mark), London | I9257 I15749 |
7 |
Somerville, Kenneth
Negus, Edith Maud |
9 Aug 1930 | Southend-on-Sea (St Erkenwald), Essex | I21803 I15966 |
8 |
Davis, Michael de Lancey Summersell
Harding, Janet Lucy |
9 Aug 1952 | I20257 I20260 |