Our Family History Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Calendar | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Shirley Worboys 1871- |
Shirley Worboys | |
B: | 1871 |
Guilden Morden, Cambs |
Charles Carr 1869- |
Charles Carr | |
B: | 1868/1869 |
Sheffield, Yorks | |
M: | 1890 |
Sheffield District |
John William Worboys 1875- |
John William Worboys | |
B: | 1874/1875 |
March, Cambs |
Clara Brooks 1878- |
Clara Brooks | |
B: | 1877/1878 |
Sheffield, Yorks | |
M: | 1896 |
Sheffield District |
Tom Worboys 1876- |
Tom Worboys | |
B: | 1876 |
Sheffield, Yorks |
Amelia Blackshear 1885- |
Amelia Blackshear | |
B: | 1884/1885 |
Sheffield, Yorks | |
M: | 1905 |
Ecclesall Bierlow District |
Mary Ann Worboys 1878- |
Mary Ann Worboys | |
B: | 1878 |
Sheffield, Yorks |
James Carroll 1877- |
James Carroll | |
B: | 1876/1877 |
Aldershot, Hants | |
M: | 1903 |
Sheffield District |
Emma Worboys 1882- |
Emma Worboys | |
B: | 1882 |
Sheffield, Yorks |
William Pacey 1881- |
William Pacey | |
B: | 1880/1881 |
Sheffield, Yorks | |
M: | 1902 |
Sheffield District |
Sam Worboys 1886- |
Sam Worboys | |
B: | 1886 |
Sheffield, Yorks |
Henrietta Smith 1887- |
Henrietta Smith | |
B: | 1886/1887 |
Sheffield, Yorks | |
M: | 1909 |
Ecclesall Bierlow District |
Joe Worboys 1889-1901 |
Joe Worboys | |
B: | 1889 |
Sheffield, Yorks | |
D: | 1901 |
Sheffield District |
George Worboys 1893- |
George Worboys | |
B: | 1893 |
Sheffield, Yorks |
Eliza Goodchild 1850- |
Eliza Goodchild | |
B: | 1 Jul 1850 |
Ashwell, Herts |
William Worboys 1846-1909 |
William Worboys | |
A: | 9 Aug 1846 |
Guilden Morden, Cambs | |
M: | 20 Nov 1869 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
D: | 1909 |
Sheffield District |
Charles William Goodchild 1873-1873 |
Charles William Goodchild | |
A: | 4 May 1873 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
D: | 1873 |
Royston District |
Sarah Goodchild 1876- |
Sarah Goodchild | |
B: | 1875/1876 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Charlotte Elizabeth Goodchild | |
A: | 3 Feb 1878 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Georgina Goodchild 1879- |
Georgina Goodchild | |
A: | 2 Nov 1879 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Louisa Goodchild 1881- |
Louisa Goodchild | |
A: | 11 Sep 1881 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Alfred Turner Goodchild 1884-1922 |
Alfred Turner Goodchild | |
A: | 11 May 1884 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
D: | 18 Nov 1922 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Eliza Ann Covington 1885-1972 |
Eliza Ann Covington | |
B: | 31 Jan 1885 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
M: | 8 Dec 1906 |
Clerkenwell (St Silas), London | |
D: | 15 Nov 1972 |
Hitchin District |
Charles Goodchild 1852-1929 |
Charles Goodchild | |
A: | 20 Mar 1852 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
D: | 6 Oct 1929 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Naomi Brown 1848-1885 |
Naomi Brown | |
B: | 1847/1848 |
Arlesey, Beds | |
M: | 16 Mar 1872 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
D: | 18 Oct 1885 |
Ashwell, Herts |
George Goodchild 1854-1857 |
George Goodchild | |
A: | 6 Jul 1854 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
B: | 7 Feb 1857 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Maryanne Goodchild 1856- |
Maryanne Goodchild | |
A: | 7 Jan 1856 |
Ashwell, Herts |
George Goodchild 1857-1859 |
George Goodchild | |
A: | 4 Oct 1857 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
B: | 29 Jan 1859 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Samuel Goodchild 1859- |
Samuel Goodchild | |
A: | 11 Sep 1859 |
Ashwell, Herts |
John Turner Goodchild 1886- |
John Turner Goodchild | |
B: | 1886 |
Sheffield, Yorks |
Martha Taylor Thompson 1888- |
Martha Taylor Thompson | |
B: | 1887/1888 |
Sheffield, Yorks | |
M: | 1908 |
Sheffield, Yorks |
Frank Goodchild 1887- |
Frank Goodchild | |
B: | 1887 |
Sheffield, Yorks |
William Goodchild 1890- |
William Goodchild | |
B: | 1890 |
Sheffield, Yorks |
Miriam Goodchild 1892- |
Miriam Goodchild | |
B: | 1892 |
Sheffield, Yorks |
Lily Goodchild 1895- |
Lily Goodchild | |
B: | 1895 |
Sheffield, Yorks |
George Goodchild 1898- |
George Goodchild | |
B: | 1898 |
Sheffield, Yorks |
Charlotte Goodchild 1901-1902 |
Charlotte Goodchild | |
B: | 1901 |
Sheffield, Yorks | |
D: | 1902 |
Sheffield, Yorks |
John Goodchild 1862- |
John Goodchild | |
A: | 24 Aug 1862 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Henrietta White 1866- |
Henrietta White | |
B: | 1865/1866 |
Worksop, Notts | |
M: | 1886 |
Sheffield, Yorks |
George Goodchild 1864- |
George Goodchild | |
B: | 1863/1864 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Agnes Newman 1860- |
Agnes Newman | |
B: | 1859/1860 |
Cambridgeshire | |
M: | 4 May 1890 |
St Luke, Middlesex |
Linda 1862- |
Linda | |
B: | 1861/1862 |
Little Wittenham, Berks | |
M: | 1905 |
Westminster District |
Herbert Harradine 1885- |
Herbert Harradine | |
B: | 28 Dec 1885 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Walter Harradine 1888-1974 |
Walter Harradine | |
B: | 18 Mar 1888 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
D: | 1 Jul 1974 |
Jamestown, New York |
Georgia Ella Porter 1893-1939 |
Georgia Ella Porter | |
B: | 14 Jul 1893 |
USA | |
D: | 30 Jun 1939 |
Kendall, New York |
Frederick James Harradine | |
B: | 30 Dec 1890 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Martha Jane Harradine 1893-1974 |
Martha Jane Harradine | |
B: | 28 Apr 1893 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
D: | Dec 1974 |
Robert L Wilson 1870-1928 |
Robert L Wilson | |
B: | 3 Dec 1870 |
Kendall, New York | |
D: | 1 Aug 1928 |
Kendall, New York |
Rupert John Harradine 1897-1971 |
Rupert John Harradine | |
B: | 6 Mar 1897 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
D: | 22 Aug 1971 |
Kendall, New York |
Laura Maria Johanna Klick 1906-1972 |
Laura Maria Johanna Klick | |
B: | 22 Feb 1906 |
Kendall, New York | |
M: | 9 Jun 1926 |
Kendall (Concordia Lutheran), New York | |
D: | 29 Feb 1972 |
Kendall, New York |
Ethel Harradine 1899- |
Ethel Harradine | |
B: | 31 Aug 1899 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Edith Harradine 1902- |
Edith Harradine | |
B: | 23 Jan 1902 |
Royston District |
Dorothy Harradine 1906- |
Dorothy Harradine | |
A: | 19 Aug 1906 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Ruth Goodchild 1865-1945 |
Ruth Goodchild | |
B: | 9 Jan 1865 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
D: | 19 Oct 1945 |
Kendall, New York |
Charles Samuel Harradine 1864-1942 |
Charles Samuel Harradine | |
B: | 1 Apr 1864 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
M: | 14 Mar 1885 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
D: | 12 Jan 1942 |
Kendall, New York |
Florence Covington 1887- |
Florence Covington | |
B: | 1 Mar 1887 |
Ashwell, Herts |
George William Covington 1891-1893 |
George William Covington | |
B: | 1891 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
D: | 1893 |
Royston District |
Wilfred Covington 1893- |
Wilfred Covington | |
B: | 1893 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Margaret Annie Covington 1896-1896 |
Margaret Annie Covington | |
A: | 5 Apr 1896 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
D: | 1896 |
Royston District |
Mabel Violet Covington 1898- |
Mabel Violet Covington | |
B: | 15 Nov 1898 |
Holborn, London |
Ernest Covington 1901- |
Ernest Covington | |
B: | 1901 |
Holborn, London |
Elizabeth Goodchild 1868- |
Elizabeth Goodchild | |
A: | 28 Jun 1868 |
Ashwell, Herts |
William John Covington 1866- |
William John Covington | |
B: | 13 Jan 1866 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
M: | 26 Sep 1885 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Albert Harradine 1893- |
Albert Harradine | |
B: | 1892/1893 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Daisy May Lawrence 1895- |
Daisy May Lawrence | |
B: | 1894/1895 |
M: | 9 Apr 1917 |
Litlington, Cambs |
Frank Harradine 1894-1915 |
Frank Harradine | |
A: | 1 Jul 1894 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
D: | 17 May 1915 |
France |
Lilian May Harradine 1896- |
Lilian May Harradine | |
B: | 18 Feb 1896 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Albert Sidney Wilmot 1894- |
Albert Sidney Wilmot | |
B: | 1893/1894 |
M: | 3 Jul 1915 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Esther Harradine 1898- |
Esther Harradine | |
B: | 11 Oct 1898 |
Ashwell, Herts |
William Amos Stoten 1898- |
William Amos Stoten | |
B: | 1898 |
Litlington, Cambs | |
M: | 31 Aug 1918 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Alice Harradine 1904- |
Alice Harradine | |
A: | 4 Sep 1904 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Gilbert Victor Carpenter 1897-1975 |
Gilbert Victor Carpenter | |
B: | 12 May 1897 |
Horningsham, Wilts | |
M: | 11 Feb 1933 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
D: | 1975 |
St Albans District |
Millicent Emma Harradine 1909- |
Millicent Emma Harradine | |
B: | 15 Nov 1909 |
Emma Goodchild 1870- |
Emma Goodchild | |
B: | 1870 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Arthur Butler Harradine 1868- |
Arthur Butler Harradine | |
A: | 5 Jan 1868 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
M: | 8 Feb 1891 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Martha Louisa Goodchild 1873- |
Martha Louisa Goodchild | |
B: | 1873 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Jane Goodchild 1877- |
Jane Goodchild | |
B: | 1876/1877 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Turner Goodchild 1827-1907 |
Turner Goodchild | |
B: | 17 Jun 1827 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
D: | 6 Jul 1907 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Charlotte Susannah Westerman 1831-1908 |
Charlotte Susannah Westerman | |
B: | 14 Dec 1831 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
M: | 26 Jan 1850 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
D: | 2 Mar 1908 |
Royston, Herts |
Eliza Goodchild 1829-1829 |
Eliza Goodchild | |
B: | 16 Jun 1829 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
B: | 25 Aug 1829 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Turner Gentle 1852- |
Turner Gentle | |
B: | 26 Dec 1852 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Clara Tuckwell 1855- |
Clara Tuckwell | |
B: | 1855 |
Swinbrook, Oxon | |
M: | 1874 |
West Bromwich District |
John Gentle 1861- |
John Gentle | |
B: | 1861 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Louisa Goodchild 1830-Aft 1901 |
Louisa Goodchild | |
B: | 13 Oct 1830 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
D: | Aft 1901 |
George Gentle 1830-Aft 1901 |
George Gentle | |
B: | 4 May 1830 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
M: | 20 Mar 1852 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
D: | Aft 1901 |
Emily Goodchild 1833-1912 |
Emily Goodchild | |
B: | 7 Oct 1833 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
D: | 16 Jul 1912 |
Ashwell, Herts |
John Wilson Goodchild 1836-1837 |
John Wilson Goodchild | |
B: | 29 Jun 1836 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
B: | 9 Mar 1837 |
Ashwell, Herts |
George Oliver Goodchild 1838- |
George Oliver Goodchild | |
B: | 1837/1838 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Ruth Edwards 1837- |
Ruth Edwards | |
B: | 1836/1837 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
M: | 24 Sep 1859 |
Guilden Morden, Cambs |
Arthur Strickland 1858- |
Arthur Strickland | |
A: | 22 Aug 1858 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Herbert Strickland 1860- |
Herbert Strickland | |
A: | 29 Jul 1860 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Mary Goodchild 1841-1917 |
Mary Goodchild | |
A: | 11 Apr 1841 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
D: | 27 Aug 1917 |
West Ham District |
Thomas Strickland 1839-1860 |
Thomas Strickland | |
B: | 18 Aug 1839 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
M: | 13 Feb 1858 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
B: | 24 Sep 1860 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Edith Creek 1888- |
Edith Creek | |
B: | 1887/1888 |
West Ham, Essex |
Dora Sutherland Creek 1894-1984 |
Dora Sutherland Creek | |
B: | 29 Aug 1894 |
West Ham, Essex | |
D: | 1984 |
Ipswich District, Suffolk |
Ernest G Walter | |
M: | 1917 |
West Ham District |
Ethel Minnie Creek 1896- |
Ethel Minnie Creek | |
B: | 1896 |
West Ham, Essex |
Walter Creek 1865- |
Walter Creek | |
B: | 1865 |
Toft, Cambs |
Mary Ann Sutherland 1864- |
Mary Ann Sutherland | |
B: | 1863/1864 |
Thornham, Norfolk | |
M: | 1887 |
Docking District |
Ruth Mary A Creek 1893- |
Ruth Mary A Creek | |
B: | 1892/1893 |
West Ham, Essex |
Edith Mildred Creek 1894- |
Edith Mildred Creek | |
B: | 1894 |
West Ham, Essex |
Florence Beatrice Creek 1896- |
Florence Beatrice Creek | |
B: | 1895/1896 |
West Ham, Essex |
Agnes Marion Creek 1897- |
Agnes Marion Creek | |
B: | 1897 |
West Ham, Essex |
Bertha Violet Creek 1899- |
Bertha Violet Creek | |
B: | 1899 |
West Ham, Essex |
Ernest Amos Creek 1901-1991 |
Ernest Amos Creek | |
B: | 29 Dec 1901 |
Stratford, Essex | |
D: | 1991 |
Havering District |
Amos Creek 1868-1953 |
Amos Creek | |
B: | 1867/1868 |
Toft, Cambs | |
D: | 1952/1953 |
Hitchin District |
Ruth Cook 1868-1934 |
Ruth Cook | |
B: | 1867/1868 |
Ware, Herts | |
M: | 1892 |
West Ham District | |
D: | 1934 |
Royston District |
Winifred Lydia Creek 1894- |
Winifred Lydia Creek | |
B: | 4 Jul 1894 |
Stratford, London |
Rupert Jesse Creek 1899-1918 |
Rupert Jesse Creek | |
B: | 1899 |
Stratford, London | |
D: | 28 May 1918 |
France |
Douglas Edgar Creek 1904-1971 |
Douglas Edgar Creek | |
B: | 2 Jul 1904 |
Southend, Essex | |
D: | 13 Jul 1971 |
Winifred May Gibbens 1903- |
Winifred May Gibbens | |
B: | 5 Oct 1903 |
M: | 1 Jan 1926 |
Yeovil District |
Leslie Victor Creek 1905-1995 |
Leslie Victor Creek | |
B: | 6 Feb 1905 |
Southend, Essex | |
D: | 1994/1995 |
Coventry District |
Reginald Gordon Creek 1907- |
Reginald Gordon Creek | |
B: | 1907 |
Southend, Essex |
Charlotte M Kennedy | |
M: | 1933 |
Woolwich District |
Violet Rose Creek 1910- |
Violet Rose Creek | |
B: | 1910 |
Southend, Essex |
Harold W Steel | |
M: | 1932 |
Rochford District |
Jesse Creek 1870-1949 |
Jesse Creek | |
B: | 12 Jul 1870 |
Toft, Cambs | |
D: | 1949 |
Southend on Sea District, Essex |
Lydia Ruth Sheldrake 1871-1951 |
Lydia Ruth Sheldrake | |
B: | 23 Mar 1871 |
Shoreditch, London | |
M: | 26 Dec 1892 |
West Ham District | |
D: | 1950/1951 |
Nuneaton District |
Arthur Ernest Creek 1896- |
Arthur Ernest Creek | |
B: | 1895/1896 |
West Ham, Essex |
Annie Stanley | |
M: | 1919 |
Romford District |
Albert Charles Creek 1898-1917 |
Albert Charles Creek | |
B: | 1898 |
West Ham, Essex | |
D: | 12 Dec 1917 |
At sea, off Bergen, Norway |
Edith Grace Creek 1903-1990 |
Edith Grace Creek | |
B: | 13 Jan 1903 |
West Ham, Essex | |
D: | 1990 |
Aylesbury, Bucks |
Ernest Alfred Stokes 1895-1971 |
Ernest Alfred Stokes | |
B: | 12 Jul 1895 |
Harold Wood, Essex | |
M: | 7 Jul 1922 |
Harold Wood, Essex | |
D: | 6 Oct 1971 |
Eastbourne |
Walter Henry Creek 1904-1981 |
Walter Henry Creek | |
B: | 4 May 1904 |
West Ham, Essex | |
D: | 1980/1981 |
Ashford District, Kent |
Marjorie Sarah Beckinsale | |
B: | 1906 |
M: | 1928 |
Curbridge, Oxon |
Ethel Daisy Creek 1907-1997 |
Ethel Daisy Creek | |
B: | 13 Jun 1907 |
West Ham, Essex | |
D: | 1997 |
St Albans District |
Herbert Ivor Bull 1904-1985 |
Herbert Ivor Bull | |
B: | 16 Sep 1904 |
Purton, Wilts | |
M: | 1929 |
West Ham District | |
D: | 1985 |
Torbay District |
Frank Creek 1872-1923 |
Frank Creek | |
B: | 1872 |
Toft, Cambs | |
D: | 6 Nov 1923 |
Romford District, Essex |
Elizabeth Bassett 1870-1943 |
Elizabeth Bassett | |
B: | 15 Oct 1870 |
Stratford, Essex | |
M: | 1893 |
West Ham District | |
D: | 2 Oct 1943 |
Annie Picking 1900- |
Annie Picking | |
B: | 1900 |
Southwark, London |
Violet Picking 1901-1905 |
Violet Picking | |
B: | 2 Nov 1901 |
Southwark District | |
D: | 1905 |
West Ham District |
May Picking 1903- |
May Picking | |
B: | 1903 |
Canning Town, London |
William Charles Picking 1906- |
William Charles Picking | |
B: | 1906 |
Canning Town, London |
Harold Picking 1908- |
Harold Picking | |
B: | 1908 |
Canning Town, London |
Alfred Picking 1911- |
Alfred Picking | |
B: | 1911 |
West Ham District |
Ada Creek 1875- |
Ada Creek | |
B: | 1875 |
Toft, Cambs |
James Edwin Picking 1874-1941 |
James Edwin Picking | |
B: | 1874 |
Eltisley, Cambs | |
M: | 1899 |
Mile End District | |
D: | 1941 |
Rochford District |
Clara Creek 1905-1980 |
Clara Creek | |
B: | 28 Apr 1905 |
Assiniboia, Manitoba | |
D: | 25 Mar 1980 |
Winnipeg, Manitoba |
Frederick Joseph Breen 1903-1929 |
Frederick Joseph Breen | |
B: | 1903 |
M: | 22 Oct 1926 |
St James, Manitoba | |
D: | 1929 |
Albert Creek 1906-1977 |
Albert Creek | |
B: | 5 Oct 1906 |
Assiniboia, Manitoba | |
D: | 27 Nov 1977 |
Winnipeg, Manitoba |
Olive Creek 1908-1998 |
Olive Creek | |
B: | 20 Aug 1908 |
Assiniboia, Manitoba | |
D: | Aug 1998 |
Winnipeg, Manitoba |
George Creek 1910-1975 |
George Creek | |
B: | 5 Sep 1910 |
Assiniboia, Manitoba | |
D: | 1975 |
Welwyn, Saskatchewan |
Edward Creek 1912-1974 |
Edward Creek | |
B: | 5 Mar 1912 |
Winnipeg, Manitoba | |
D: | 12 Jul 1974 |
Winnipeg, Manitoba |
Clarence Creek 1913-1981 |
Clarence Creek | |
B: | 11 Sep 1913 |
Winnipeg, Manitoba | |
D: | 19 Dec 1981 |
Winnipeg, Manitoba |
Herbert Creek 1915-1975 |
Herbert Creek | |
B: | 20 Feb 1915 |
Winnipeg, Manitoba | |
D: | 16 Mar 1975 |
Winnipeg, Manitoba |
Ernest Creek 1877-1964 |
Ernest Creek | |
B: | 15 Jan 1877 |
Toft, Cambs | |
D: | 20 Jan 1964 |
Winnipeg, Manitoba |
Clara Ellen Greenstreet 1882-1966 |
Clara Ellen Greenstreet | |
B: | 22 May 1882 |
West Ham, Essex | |
M: | 30 Jun 1904 |
Winnipeg, Manitoba | |
D: | 24 Nov 1966 |
Winnipeg, Manitoba |
Stanley Albert Creek 1910-1987 |
Stanley Albert Creek | |
B: | 25 Jun 1910 |
Stepney, London | |
D: | 1987 |
Kings Lynn District |
Cyril L Creek 1913-1946 |
Cyril L Creek | |
B: | 1913 |
West Ham District | |
D: | 1946 |
Southwark District |
Albert Creek 1879- |
Albert Creek | |
B: | 1878/1879 |
Toft, Cambs |
Deborah Ann Skinner 1885-1951 |
Deborah Ann Skinner | |
B: | 1 Apr 1885 |
Limehouse, Middlesex | |
M: | 10 Apr 1909 |
Stepney, London | |
D: | 1950/1951 |
West Ham District |
Charles Walter Creek 1914-1956 |
Charles Walter Creek | |
B: | 29 Apr 1914 |
Winnipeg, Manitoba | |
D: | 12 Feb 1956 |
Vancouver, British Columbia |
William Creek 1915-1987 |
William Creek | |
B: | 8 Jul 1915 |
Assiniboia, Manitoba | |
D: | 18 Jul 1987 |
Port Coquitlam, British Columbia |
Mark Creek 1881-1944 |
Mark Creek | |
B: | 8 Oct 1881 |
West Ham, Essex | |
D: | 26 Jan 1944 |
New Westminster, British Columbia |
Alice Grainger 1886-1965 |
Alice Grainger | |
B: | 20 Jan 1886 |
West Hartlepool, Durham | |
M: | 24 May 1913 |
Winnipeg, Manitoba | |
D: | 12 Mar 1965 |
Port Coquitlam, British Columbia |
Rose Creek 1885- |
Rose Creek | |
B: | 1884/1885 |
West Ham, Essex |
Lily Creek 1887- |
Lily Creek | |
B: | 1887 |
West Ham, Essex |
Charles Creek 1843-1912 |
Charles Creek | |
A: | 10 Dec 1843 |
Toft, Cambs | |
M: | 2 Mar 1865 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
D: | 14 Jan 1912 |
West Ham District |
John Goodchild 1844- |
John Goodchild | |
B: | 9 Feb 1844 |
Ashwell, Herts |
William Henry Goodchild 1870- |
William Henry Goodchild | |
A: | 3 Apr 1870 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Dorothy Mary Elizabeth Goodchild | |
B: | 14 Oct 1900 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Herbert Geeves 1897- |
Herbert Geeves | |
B: | 1897 |
Hinxworth, Herts | |
M: | 8 Sep 1923 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Thomas George Goodchild 1873- |
Thomas George Goodchild | |
B: | 25 Oct 1873 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Clara Austin 1873- |
Clara Austin | |
B: | 29 Jul 1873 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
M: | 3 Apr 1899 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Jessie Amelia Constance Hunt | |
B: | 3 May 1899 |
Ashwell, Herts |
William Leonard Hunt 1902- |
William Leonard Hunt | |
B: | 19 Feb 1902 |
Emily Goodchild 1875- |
Emily Goodchild | |
A: | 7 Nov 1875 |
Ashwell, Herts |
William Henry Hunt 1868- |
William Henry Hunt | |
B: | 1868 |
St Lukes, London | |
M: | 27 Dec 1897 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Louisa Goodchild 1877- |
Louisa Goodchild | |
A: | 2 Dec 1877 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Sydney Herbert Buck 1908-1992 |
Sydney Herbert Buck | |
B: | 9 May 1908 |
Hampstead District | |
D: | 1992 |
Dacorum District |
John Buck 1912- |
John Buck | |
B: | 1912 |
Camberwell District |
Frank Buck 1913-1979 |
Frank Buck | |
B: | 30 Oct 1913 |
Camberwell District | |
D: | 1979 |
Epping Forest District |
Ada Daisy Goodchild 1879-1969 |
Ada Daisy Goodchild | |
B: | 23 Nov 1879 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
D: | 1969 |
Lewisham District |
Charles Herbert Buck 1878- |
Charles Herbert Buck | |
A: | 3 Nov 1878 |
Peckham (St Mary Magdalene), Surrey | |
M: | 11 Feb 1905 |
City Road (St Matthew), London |
Agnes Goodchild 1881- |
Agnes Goodchild | |
A: | 25 Dec 1881 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Dorothy Alice Ellen Goodchild 1906-1998 |
Dorothy Alice Ellen Goodchild | |
B: | 29 Aug 1906 |
Clerkenwell, London | |
D: | 1998 |
Medway District |
Charles Frederick Whitmill 1904-1991 |
Charles Frederick Whitmill | |
B: | 9 Jul 1904 |
Holborn, London | |
M: | 1927 |
London City District | |
D: | 1991 |
Elstree and Potters Bar District |
Stanley R Ward | |
M: | 1952 |
Islington District |
Ellen Felicia Goodchild 1908-1971 |
Ellen Felicia Goodchild | |
B: | 23 Jun 1908 |
Islington, London | |
D: | 1971 |
Merton District |
Gilbert Horatio Wilkie 1907-1972 |
Gilbert Horatio Wilkie | |
B: | 13 Nov 1907 |
Holbeck District | |
M: | 1929 |
Islington District | |
D: | 1972 |
Sutton District |
Harry George Goodchild 1909-1969 |
Harry George Goodchild | |
B: | 16 Aug 1909 |
Islington, London | |
D: | 1969 |
London City District |
Lily E Goodchild 1911- |
Lily E Goodchild | |
B: | 1911 |
Islington District |
Harry Goodchild 1884- |
Harry Goodchild | |
A: | 2 Mar 1884 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Ellen Mary Ann Macrow 1887-1971 |
Ellen Mary Ann Macrow | |
B: | 6 Feb 1887 |
Clerkenwell, Middlesex | |
M: | 15 Oct 1905 |
Walworth (St Mark), London | |
D: | 1970/1971 |
Harrow District |
May Elizabeth Goodchild 1886- |
May Elizabeth Goodchild | |
A: | 3 Oct 1886 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Reginald Jonah Miller 1892- |
Reginald Jonah Miller | |
B: | 1891/1892 |
Stapleford, Cambs | |
M: | 10 Jul 1915 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Violet May Goodchild 1909- |
Violet May Goodchild | |
B: | 10 Mar 1909 |
Robert William Crack 1906- |
Robert William Crack | |
B: | 1905/1906 |
Chesterton District | |
M: | 10 Mar 1934 |
Ashwell, Herts |
William Herbert Geeves 1912-1974 |
William Herbert Geeves | |
B: | 31 Mar 1912 |
D: | 1974 |
Evelyn May Gray 1913- |
Evelyn May Gray | |
B: | 1912/1913 |
M: | 14 Sep 1935 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Lily Maud Goodchild 1889-1974 |
Lily Maud Goodchild | |
A: | 8 Sep 1889 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
D: | 26 Jan 1974 |
Noah Geeves 1892-1970 |
Noah Geeves | |
B: | 1892 |
Hinxworth, Herts | |
M: | 26 Dec 1910 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
D: | 24 Jan 1970 |
William Goodchild 1848-1925 |
William Goodchild | |
B: | 22 Apr 1848 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
D: | 28 Feb 1925 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Mary Anne Worboys 1845- |
Mary Anne Worboys | |
B: | 5 Dec 1845 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
M: | 26 Dec 1868 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Elizabeth Goodchild 1872- |
Elizabeth Goodchild | |
B: | 1871/1872 |
Barnet, Herts |
Frederick Arthur Goodchild 1874-1885 |
Frederick Arthur Goodchild | |
B: | 1874 |
Barnet, Herts | |
D: | 1885 |
Wandsworth District |
Winifred Lilian Goodchild | |
B: | 1899/1900 |
Wood Green, Middlesex |
Gladys Madeline Goodchild | |
A: | 6 Apr 1906 |
Noel Park (St Mark), Middlesex |
Edith Flora Irene Goodchild 1910-1983 |
Edith Flora Irene Goodchild | |
B: | 29 May 1910 |
Wood Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 1983 |
Thanet District |
John E Calvert | |
M: | 1942 |
Edmonton District |
Herbert Goodchild 1876- |
Herbert Goodchild | |
B: | 1875/1876 |
Barnet, Herts |
Jennie Beere 1874- |
Jennie Beere | |
B: | 1873/1874 |
Crediton, Devon | |
M: | 9 Feb 1899 |
Wood Green (St Mark), Middlesex |
Florence Edith Bray 1903-1996 |
Florence Edith Bray | |
B: | 20 May 1903 |
Canning Town, Essex | |
D: | 23 Apr 1996 |
Havering District |
Albert Edward Hicks 1902-1980 |
Albert Edward Hicks | |
B: | 6 Aug 1902 |
Canning Town, Essex | |
M: | 23 Jul 1927 |
Canning Town (Primitive Methodist Church), Essex | |
D: | 22 Nov 1980 |
Southend on Sea District |
Elsie Bray 1904- |
Elsie Bray | |
B: | 1904 |
Canning Town, Essex |
Edith Lilian Bray 1911-1987 |
Edith Lilian Bray | |
B: | 10 Feb 1911 |
Canning Town, Essex | |
D: | 8 Feb 1987 |
Douglas Bevan Yearsley 1911-1957 |
Douglas Bevan Yearsley | |
B: | 6 May 1911 |
Epsom District | |
M: | 1943 |
Ilford District | |
D: | 18 Dec 1957 |
Hendon, Middlesex |
Emily Maud Goodchild 1877- |
Emily Maud Goodchild | |
B: | 27 Sep 1877 |
Hampstead, London |
Charles Alfred Bray 1878-1947 |
Charles Alfred Bray | |
B: | 9 Oct 1878 |
East Ham, Essex | |
M: | 23 Feb 1903 |
Wood Green (St Mark), Middlesex | |
D: | 29 Jan 1947 |
Westminster, London |
William Goodchild 1880- |
William Goodchild | |
B: | 1879/1880 |
Regents Park, Middlesex |
Charles Harry Goodchild 1881- |
Charles Harry Goodchild | |
B: | 1881 |
Regents Park, Middlesex |
Florence Ada Goodchild 1881- |
Florence Ada Goodchild | |
B: | 1881 |
Regents Park, Middlesex |
Marjorie Goodchild 1911- |
Marjorie Goodchild | |
B: | 1911 |
Seven Kings, Essex |
Horace Harry Goodchild 1882- |
Horace Harry Goodchild | |
B: | 1882 |
Putney, London |
Charlotte Tucknell 1880- |
Charlotte Tucknell | |
B: | 1879/1880 |
Swinbrook, Oxon | |
M: | 1908 |
Witney District |
Percy George Goodchild 1885-1895 |
Percy George Goodchild | |
B: | 1885 |
Putney, Surrey | |
D: | Poss 1895 |
West Ham District |
Ada Lilian Goodchild 1887- |
Ada Lilian Goodchild | |
B: | 1886/1887 |
Putney, London |
Arthur James Goodchild 1889-1892 |
Arthur James Goodchild | |
B: | 1889 |
Putney, Surrey | |
D: | 1891/1892 |
Wandsworth District |
Alfred Edward Goodchild 1895- |
Alfred Edward Goodchild | |
B: | 1894/1895 |
Putney, London |
Thomas Goodchild 1851- |
Thomas Goodchild | |
B: | 1851 |
Ashwell, Herts |
Emma Jackson 1852- |
Emma Jackson | |
B: | 1852 |
Steeple Morden, Cambs | |
M: | 11 Nov 1871 |
Battle Bridge (All Saints), Middlesex |
Elizabeth Wilson 1805-1886 |
Elizabeth Wilson | |
A: | 20 Jan 1805 |
Ashwell, Herts | |
D: | 30 Jan 1886 |
Ashwell, Herts |
James Goodchild 1805- |
James Goodchild | |
B: | 1803/1805 |
M: | 12 Jun 1826 |
Ashwell, Herts |