Our Family History Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Calendar | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Leonora Kate Hope Miller 1907-1998 |
Leonora Kate Hope Miller | |
B: | 18 Feb 1907 |
South Hackney, London | |
D: | 7 Jun 1998 |
Worthing District |
Reginald Arthur Binks 1898-1931 |
Reginald Arthur Binks | |
B: | 5 Aug 1898 |
South Hackney, London | |
M: | 3 Sep 1927 |
Millwall (St Luke), London | |
D: | 26 Feb 1931 |
Mundesley-on-Sea (Sanatorium), Norfolk |
Arthur Frederick Osborne 1909-2001 |
Arthur Frederick Osborne | |
B: | 31 Dec 1909 |
M: | 1932 |
West Ham District | |
D: | 10 Nov 2001 |
Hitchin and Stevenage District |
Leonora Charlotte Blenko 1867-1945 |
Leonora Charlotte Blenko | |
B: | 10 May 1867 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 9 Feb 1945 |
Edmonton District |
Arthur Thomas Miller 1871-1906 |
Arthur Thomas Miller | |
B: | 25 Dec 1871 |
M: | 14 Apr 1906 |
South Hackney, London | |
D: | 14 Oct 1906 |
London Hospital, Middlesex |
Thomas Richard Blenko 1844-1883 |
Thomas Richard Blenko | |
B: | 11 Nov 1844 |
St Luke's, London | |
D: | 17 Jan 1883 |
Epsom, Surrey |
Leonora Fanny Yarroll Young 1844-1922 |
Leonora Fanny Yarroll Young | |
B: | 1844 |
St Pancras, London | |
M: | 11 Nov 1866 |
Shoreditch (St John the Baptist), Middlesex | |
D: | 1922 |
Hackney District |
Eliza Mary Blenko 1846-1847 |
Eliza Mary Blenko | |
B: | 27 Jul 1846 |
Shoreditch, Middlesex | |
D: | 6 Sep 1847 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex |
Elizabeth Lydia Blenko 1848-1928 |
Elizabeth Lydia Blenko | |
B: | 11 Mar 1848 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 1928 |
West Ham District |
Thomas Leigh 1839- |
Thomas Leigh | |
B: | 1838/1839 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
M: | 26 Jul 1868 |
Bethnal Green (St James the Less), Middlesex |
George James Cunnew 1825-1899 |
George James Cunnew | |
B: | 26 Dec 1825 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
M: | 5 Nov 1872 |
Dalston, Middlesex | |
D: | 1899 |
West Ham District |
George James Cunnew 1825-1899 |
George James Cunnew | |
B: | 26 Dec 1825 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
M: | 25 Apr 1884 |
Bethnal Green (St Thomas), Middlesex | |
D: | 1899 |
West Ham District |
Walter Thomas Blenko 1871-1918 |
Walter Thomas Blenko | |
B: | 20 Sep 1871 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 1918 |
West Ham District |
Martha Annie Cairns 1879-1928 |
Martha Annie Cairns | |
B: | 1878/1879 |
Glasgow, Scotland | |
M: | 1906 |
West Ham District | |
D: | 1928 |
West Ham District |
Richard Alexander Blenko 1873-1874 |
Richard Alexander Blenko | |
B: | 25 Mar 1873 |
Christ Church, Surrey | |
D: | 1874 |
St Saviour District |
Franz Alexander Blenko 1874-1918 |
Franz Alexander Blenko | |
A: | 6 Jul 1874 |
Walworth (St Mark), Surrey | |
D: | 1918 |
West Ham District |
Annie Elizabeth Dowsett 1875- |
Annie Elizabeth Dowsett | |
B: | 1874/1875 |
Manor Park, Essex | |
M: | 26 Dec 1908 |
Leytonstone (St John the Baptist), Essex |
James Ralph Alexander Blinko 1901-1978 |
James Ralph Alexander Blinko | |
B: | 31 May 1901 |
Plaistow, Essex | |
D: | 7 Feb 1978 |
Newham District |
Alfred Thomas Blinko 1903-1961 |
Alfred Thomas Blinko | |
B: | 1 Jun 1903 |
Plaistow, Essex | |
D: | 15 Jan 1961 |
East Ham, London |
Annie Margaret Porter 1899-1970 |
Annie Margaret Porter | |
B: | Jun 1899 |
West Ham District | |
M: | 1926 |
West Ham District | |
D: | 2 Jan 1970 |
Newham District |
Walter Henry Blinko 1905-1906 |
Walter Henry Blinko | |
B: | 1905 |
West Ham District | |
B: | 7 Jul 1906 |
Newham District |
George Blinko 1908-1908 |
George Blinko | |
A: | 8 Mar 1908 |
East Ham (St Mary Magdalen), Essex | |
B: | 21 Sep 1908 |
Newham District |
Harry Blinko 1908-1908 |
Harry Blinko | |
A: | 8 Mar 1908 |
East Ham (St Mary Magdalen), Essex | |
B: | 11 Sep 1908 |
Newham District |
Elsie Amy Blinko 1912-1992 |
Elsie Amy Blinko | |
B: | 13 Jul 1912 |
West Ham District | |
D: | 16 Jul 1992 |
Redbridge District |
Stephen John Frederick Gavens 1911-1983 |
Stephen John Frederick Gavens | |
B: | 29 Jan 1911 |
Whitechapel, London | |
M: | 1935 |
West Ham District | |
D: | 5 Aug 1983 |
Waltham Forest District |
James Alfred Blenko 1876-1918 |
James Alfred Blenko | |
B: | 23 Feb 1876 |
Castleford, Yorks | |
D: | 1918 |
West Ham District |
Minnie Annie Hearn 1874-1959 |
Minnie Annie Hearn | |
B: | 22 Mar 1874 |
Cripplegate, London | |
M: | 5 Aug 1900 |
Plaistow (St Mary the Virgin), Essex | |
B: | 11 May 1959 |
East Ham (St Mary Magdalene), Essex |
John James Winterbottom 1903- |
John James Winterbottom | |
B: | 17 Mar 1903 |
Stratford, Essex |
Elizabeth Emily Blenko 1878- |
Elizabeth Emily Blenko | |
B: | 2 Mar 1878 |
Castleford, Yorks |
John James Winterbottom 1877-1902 |
John James Winterbottom | |
B: | 22 Sep 1877 |
Ferry Bridge, Yorks | |
M: | 8 Apr 1901 |
Plaistow, Essex | |
D: | 1902 |
Whitechapel District |
Ivy May Riley 1905- |
Ivy May Riley | |
B: | 15 Oct 1905 |
Stratford, Essex |
Elsie Florence Riley 1906-1907 |
Elsie Florence Riley | |
B: | 1906 |
Stratford, Essex | |
D: | 1907 |
West Ham District |
Lilian Florence Riley 1908-2003 |
Lilian Florence Riley | |
B: | 24 Jul 1908 |
Stratford, Essex | |
D: | 25 Jun 2003 |
Newham District |
William C Banks | |
M: | 1936 |
East Ham District |
Samuel Franz Riley 1909- |
Samuel Franz Riley | |
B: | 1909 |
Stratford, Essex |
Ernest Walter Riley 1911-1911 |
Ernest Walter Riley | |
B: | 1910/1911 |
Stratford, Essex | |
B: | 13 Nov 1911 |
Newham District |
Grace Riley 1912- |
Grace Riley | |
B: | 1911/1912 |
West Ham District |
Ernest Riley 1880- |
Ernest Riley | |
B: | 1879/1880 |
Stratford, Essex | |
M: | 1905 |
West Ham District |
William John Blenko 1879-1880 |
William John Blenko | |
B: | 28 May 1879 |
Castleford, Yorks | |
D: | 24 Mar 1880 |
Hackney, Middlesex |
John William Simonds 1901-1921 |
John William Simonds | |
B: | 1901 |
West Ham, Essex | |
D: | 3 Jan 1921 |
Southend-on-Sea, Essex |
Florence Emily Simonds 1904- |
Florence Emily Simonds | |
B: | 21 Feb 1904 |
Kings Cross, London |
Frank Gilbert Oates 1898-1973 |
Frank Gilbert Oates | |
B: | 16 Nov 1898 |
West Derby District | |
M: | 12 Oct 1930 |
Southend on Sea (St John the Baptist), Essex | |
D: | 17 May 1973 |
Yarmouth District |
Elsie Gladys Simonds 1907- |
Elsie Gladys Simonds | |
B: | 1907 |
Hither Green, London |
Thomas H Philpott | |
M: | 1937 |
Rochford District |
Florence Lucy Blenko 1880- |
Florence Lucy Blenko | |
B: | 13 Aug 1880 |
Hackney, Middlesex |
John Gates Simonds 1879-1917 |
John Gates Simonds | |
B: | 1879 |
Homerton, London | |
M: | 30 Oct 1899 |
Plaistow, Essex | |
D: | 14 Oct 1917 |
Belgium |
Bertie Blenko 1882-1882 |
Bertie Blenko | |
B: | 1882 |
Hackney District | |
D: | 1882 |
Hackney District |
Thomas Richard Blenko 1885- |
Thomas Richard Blenko | |
B: | 28 Aug 1885 |
London Fields, Middlesex |
Albert Sidney Blenko 1887-1888 |
Albert Sidney Blenko | |
B: | 21 Sep 1887 |
Hackney District | |
D: | 1887/1888 |
Hackney District |
Arthur Blenko 1889-1890 |
Arthur Blenko | |
B: | 1889 |
West Ham District | |
D: | 1890 |
West Ham District |
May Elsie Blenko 1892-1984 |
May Elsie Blenko | |
B: | 23 Jun 1892 |
Manor Park, Essex | |
D: | 1984 |
Southend on Sea District |
Frederick Colledge Pershke 1890-1975 |
Frederick Colledge Pershke | |
B: | 10 Jun 1890 |
New Cross, London | |
M: | 1919 |
Lewisham District | |
B: | 27 Feb 1975 |
Camden District |
Franz Alexander Blenko 1850-1932 |
Franz Alexander Blenko | |
B: | 7 Jul 1850 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 1931/1932 |
Hackney District |
Lucy Jane Peck 1849-1915 |
Lucy Jane Peck | |
B: | 1848/1849 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
M: | 17 Dec 1870 |
Southwark (St George the Martyr), Surrey | |
B: | 13 Oct 1915 |
Manor Park (Cemetery), London |
Lilian Shipp 1902- |
Lilian Shipp | |
B: | 1902 |
Hackney, London |
Thomas Burns 1895- |
Thomas Burns | |
B: | 1894/1895 |
M: | 23 May 1925 |
Langley, British Columbia |
George William Shipp 1904- |
George William Shipp | |
B: | 1904 |
Hackney, London |
Helen Margaret Lyttleton 1907- |
Helen Margaret Lyttleton | |
B: | 1906/1907 |
Vancouver, British Columbia | |
M: | 7 Oct 1930 |
Vancouver, British Columbia |
Alfred Arthur Shipp 1906-1968 |
Alfred Arthur Shipp | |
B: | 24 Feb 1906 |
Hackney, London | |
D: | 6 Jul 1968 |
Parksville, British Columbia |
Ruth Louise Prentice 1903-1990 |
Ruth Louise Prentice | |
B: | 13 Oct 1903 |
Vancouver, British Columbia | |
M: | 28 Jul 1932 |
Vancouver, British Columbia | |
D: | 31 Mar 1990 |
North Vancouver, British Columbia |
Harriet Browne 1879-1964 |
Harriet Browne | |
B: | 15 Apr 1879 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 19 Nov 1964 |
Vancouver, British Columbia |
George William Shipp 1877-1957 |
George William Shipp | |
B: | 1 Jun 1877 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
M: | 1900 |
Hackney District | |
D: | 7 Sep 1957 |
Vancouver, British Columbia |
Maud Florence Coles 1906- |
Maud Florence Coles | |
B: | 1905/1906 |
Hackney, London |
Eliza Maud Browne 1881- |
Eliza Maud Browne | |
B: | 8 Jun 1881 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex |
Thomas Coles 1862- |
Thomas Coles | |
B: | 1861/1862 |
Chelsea, London | |
M: | 9 Jul 1904 |
South Hackney, London |
Mary Ann Grace Browne 1883-1912 |
Mary Ann Grace Browne | |
B: | 1883 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 1912 |
Westminster District |
Herbert John Jeffries 1884-1964 |
Herbert John Jeffries | |
B: | 22 Mar 1884 |
Hornsey, Middlesex | |
M: | 1909 |
Romford District | |
D: | 11 Jan 1964 |
Hendon, Middlesex |
Alfred Herbert Browne 1885-1958 |
Alfred Herbert Browne | |
B: | 30 Apr 1885 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 21 Mar 1958 |
Vancouver, British Columbia |
Nora Jessy Browne 1890-1917 |
Nora Jessy Browne | |
B: | 1890 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 1916/1917 |
Hackney District |
John Edward Henry Stanley | |
B: | 1 May 1885 |
Tunbridge Wells, Kent | |
M: | 8 Aug 1914 |
Hackney (St Luke), London |
Mary Ann Blenko 1852-1927 |
Mary Ann Blenko | |
B: | 22 Sep 1852 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 15 Jul 1927 |
Langley, British Columbia |
Frederick Arthur Fowles Browne 1850-1900 |
Frederick Arthur Fowles Browne | |
B: | 1849/1850 |
Islington, London | |
M: | 7 May 1877 |
Stepney (St Peter), Middlesex | |
D: | 17 Feb 1900 |
Royal Free Hospital, London |
Mildred Murphy 1903-2002 |
Mildred Murphy | |
B: | 5 Jan 1903 |
Finsbury, London | |
D: | 1 Jun 2002 |
St Mary's Convent, Wantage |
William Jesseman Murphy 1904-1970 |
William Jesseman Murphy | |
B: | 5 Dec 1904 |
Finsbury, London | |
D: | 15 Mar 1970 |
Whittlesford, Cambs |
Janet Frances Turner 1910-1993 |
Janet Frances Turner | |
B: | 24 Jan 1910 |
Walthamstow, Essex | |
M: | 3 Sep 1938 |
Woodford (Congregational Church), Essex | |
D: | 16 Jun 1993 |
Whittlesford, Cambs |
Denis Charles Murphy 1908-1992 |
Denis Charles Murphy | |
B: | 20 Sep 1908 |
Westminster, London | |
D: | 8 Dec 1992 |
Cambridge District |
Phyllis Muriel Hughes 1905-1975 |
Phyllis Muriel Hughes | |
B: | 29 Jan 1905 |
Bristol District | |
M: | 3 Nov 1945 |
Bristol District | |
D: | 18 Dec 1975 |
Cambridge District |
Iris Winifred Vera Chapple 1912-1994 |
Iris Winifred Vera Chapple | |
B: | 26 Apr 1912 |
Bristol District | |
M: | 20 Jan 1977 |
Bristol, Glos | |
D: | 3 Sep 1994 |
Cambridge District |
Eileen Rose Murphy 1919-2010 |
Eileen Rose Murphy | |
B: | 5 Apr 1919 |
Strand, London | |
D: | 18 Aug 2010 |
Crossbost, Isle of Lewis, Scotland |
Francis Douglas Pinnell 1919-1995 |
Francis Douglas Pinnell | |
B: | 13 Jul 1919 |
Hackney District | |
M: | 8 Aug 1942 |
Dalston (Holy Trinity), Middlesex | |
D: | 24 Oct 1995 |
Rebecca Jesseman Blenko 1880-1964 |
Rebecca Jesseman Blenko | |
B: | 17 Jul 1880 |
Castleford, Yorks | |
D: | 1964 |
Romford District |
William Murphy 1866-1941 |
William Murphy | |
B: | 31 Oct 1866 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
M: | 28 Jun 1902 |
Strand, London | |
D: | 23 Jan 1941 |
Islington (Archway Hospital), London |
Lilian Grace Stevens 1909-1996 |
Lilian Grace Stevens | |
B: | 7 Nov 1909 |
Lower Edmonton, Middlesex | |
D: | 7 Sep 1996 |
New Zealand |
George William Brady 1905-1990 |
George William Brady | |
B: | 3 Jun 1905 |
M: | 1934 |
New Zealand | |
D: | 12 Jun 1990 |
New Zealand |
Lilian Mary Blenko 1882-1972 |
Lilian Mary Blenko | |
B: | 7 May 1882 |
Hackney. Middlesex | |
D: | 23 May 1972 |
New Zealand |
Edward Stevens 1877- |
Edward Stevens | |
B: | 2 Apr 1877 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
M: | 2 Apr 1904 |
Old Ford, London |
William John Blenko 1854-1933 |
William John Blenko | |
B: | 8 Dec 1854 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 23 Nov 1933 |
Milton, West Virginia |
Rebecca Jesseman 1856-1941 |
Rebecca Jesseman | |
B: | 24 Feb 1856 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
M: | 2 Aug 1879 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 1941 |
Islington District |
Frederick Douglas Martin 1918-2003 |
Frederick Douglas Martin | |
B: | 26 Mar 1918 |
Sheraden, Pennsylvania | |
D: | 26 Dec 2003 |
William Lee Martin 1919-1999 |
William Lee Martin | |
B: | 8 Jul 1919 |
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | |
D: | 26 Mar 1999 |
Grace Agnes Blenko 1893-1984 |
Grace Agnes Blenko | |
B: | 18 Sep 1893 |
Kokomo, Indiana | |
D: | 7 Dec 1984 |
Alexandria, Virginia |
Frederick Martin 1890-1926 |
Frederick Martin | |
B: | 1890 |
West Virginia | |
D: | 1926 |
William Norton McCutcheon 1891-1958 |
William Norton McCutcheon | |
B: | 16 Jun 1891 |
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | |
D: | 9 Feb 1958 |
Baltimore, Maryland |
Harriet Blenko 1895-1897 |
Harriet Blenko | |
B: | 11 Jan 1895 |
Kokomo, Indiana | |
D: | 1897 |
Kokomo, Indiana |
William Henry Blenko 1921-2016 |
William Henry Blenko | |
B: | 24 May 1921 |
Lancaster, Ohio | |
D: | 5 Feb 2016 |
Milton, West Virginia |
Jeanne Margaret Deakin 1924-1985 |
Jeanne Margaret Deakin | |
B: | 14 May 1924 |
Leicester, Leics | |
M: | 31 Aug 1946 |
Pittsburgh (Trinity Cathedral), Pennsylvania | |
D: | 8 Oct 1985 |
Milton, West Virginia |
William Henry Blenko 1897-1969 |
William Henry Blenko | |
B: | 20 Jan 1897 |
Kokomo, Indiana | |
D: | 11 Mar 1969 |
Milton, West Virginia |
Marian Hunt 1900-1989 |
Marian Hunt | |
B: | 7 Dec 1900 |
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | |
D: | 3 Sep 1989 |
Milton, West Virginia |
Donald Balman Blenko 1929-2013 |
Donald Balman Blenko | |
B: | 25 May 1929 |
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | |
D: | 20 May 2013 |
Walter John Blenko 1899-1978 |
Walter John Blenko | |
B: | 4 Mar 1899 |
Greenwich, London | |
D: | 6 Nov 1978 |
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania |
Ardis Leah Jones 1899-1996 |
Ardis Leah Jones | |
B: | 29 Mar 1899 |
Iron Mountain, Michigan | |
M: | 15 Sep 1921 |
Marquette, Michigan | |
D: | 20 May 1996 |
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania |
Gertrude Eugenie Blenko 1907-2007 |
Gertrude Eugenie Blenko | |
B: | 24 Sep 1907 |
Port Marion, Pennsylvania | |
D: | 2 May 2007 |
Boulder, Colorado |
William A Black 1913-1952 |
William A Black | |
B: | 28 Sep 1913 |
Detroit, Michigan | |
M: | 1 May 1944 |
Hampton Township, Pennsylvania | |
D: | 4 Jul 1952 |
Detroit, Michigan |
Sarah Balman 1868-1964 |
Sarah Balman | |
B: | 13 Dec 1868 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
M: | 12 Aug 1902 |
Hackney (Registry Office), London | |
D: | 17 May 1964 |
Gordonsville, Virginia |
Florence May West 1878- |
Florence May West | |
A: | 24 Nov 1878 |
Bethnal Green (St Peter), Middlesex |
William Charles West 1908- |
William Charles West | |
B: | 1908 |
Southwark, London |
Rhoda Lydia West 1909-2002 |
Rhoda Lydia West | |
B: | 8 Sep 1909 |
Southwark, London | |
D: | 20 Nov 2002 |
Lambeth District |
Maud G West 1918- |
Maud G West | |
B: | 2 Dec 1918 |
Norman C H Healy | |
M: | 1958 |
Camberwell District |
William John West 1880-1951 |
William John West | |
B: | 29 Dec 1880 |
Homerton, Middlesex | |
D: | 9 Oct 1951 |
Dulwich, London |
Rhoda Smith 1887-1978 |
Rhoda Smith | |
B: | 25 Nov 1887 |
Bermondsey, Surrey | |
M: | 1908 |
Southwark District | |
D: | 27 Jun 1978 |
Camberwell District |
Maud M Fairchild 1911- |
Maud M Fairchild | |
B: | 1910/1911 |
Walthamstow, Essex |
Grace F M Fairchild 1913- |
Grace F M Fairchild | |
B: | 1912/1913 |
West Ham District |
Alfred J Jones | |
M: | 1934 |
West Ham District |
Grace Marie West 1883- |
Grace Marie West | |
A: | 10 Jun 1883 |
Hackney, Middlesex |
Arthur Charles Fairchild 1876- |
Arthur Charles Fairchild | |
B: | 1876 |
Great Parndon, Essex | |
M: | 1907 |
West Ham District |
Walter Henry West 1885-1887 |
Walter Henry West | |
B: | 18 Jul 1885 |
Bethnal Green District | |
D: | 1887 |
Hackney District |
Lydia Edith West 1888- |
Lydia Edith West | |
B: | 10 Feb 1888 |
Shoreditch, Middlesex |
Maud Maria West 1890-1892 |
Maud Maria West | |
B: | 13 Feb 1890 |
Shoreditch, London | |
D: | 1891/1892 |
Shoreditch District |
Maude Fanny West 1893- |
Maude Fanny West | |
B: | 12 Jul 1893 |
Dalston, London |
Lydia Edith Blenko 1856-1930 |
Lydia Edith Blenko | |
B: | 19 Dec 1856 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 1930 |
West Ham District |
Walter Henry West 1853- |
Walter Henry West | |
A: | 12 Jan 1853 |
Haggerston (St Mary), Middlesex | |
M: | 2 Apr 1877 |
Bethnal Green (St Peter), Middlesex |
John (Jack) Strawson Blenko 1881-1942 |
John (Jack) Strawson Blenko | |
B: | 10 Nov 1881 |
Camberwell, Surrey | |
D: | 16 Apr 1942 |
Maidstone, Saskatchewan |
Frederick Arthur Blenko 1897-1968 |
Frederick Arthur Blenko | |
B: | 11 Sep 1897 |
Herne Hill, London | |
D: | 11 Mar 1968 |
New Westminster, British Columbia |
May Cross 1900-1984 |
May Cross | |
B: | 29 Jun 1900 |
Leicester, Leics | |
M: | 1922 |
Maidstone, Saskatchewan | |
D: | 2 Jul 1984 |
Surrey, British Columbia |
John Pheasant Blenko 1859-1950 |
John Pheasant Blenko | |
B: | 14 Jan 1859 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 8 Jan 1950 |
Jasper, British Columbia |
Jane Strawson 1861-1922 |
Jane Strawson | |
B: | 17 Nov 1861 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
M: | 16 Jan 1881 |
Bethnal Green (St Thomas), Middlesex | |
D: | 21 Oct 1922 |
Maidstone, Saskatchewan |
James Alfred Blenko 1883-1894 |
James Alfred Blenko | |
B: | 2 Oct 1883 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
B: | 23 Apr 1894 |
Manor Park (Cemetery), London |
Alice Blenko 1885- |
Alice Blenko | |
A: | 6 Sep 1885 |
South Hackney, Middlesex |
Charles G Webber | |
M: | 1911 |
Wolverhampton District |
Annie Blenko 1887-1887 |
Annie Blenko | |
A: | 1 May 1887 |
South Hackney, London | |
D: | 4 Jul 1887 |
Haggerston, Middlesex |
Lilian Gwendoline Blenko 1922-1985 |
Lilian Gwendoline Blenko | |
B: | 22 Oct 1922 |
Holborn District | |
D: | 23 May 1985 |
Sudbury District |
Henry Blenko 1889-1979 |
Henry Blenko | |
B: | 4 Mar 1889 |
Shoreditch, Middlesex | |
D: | 1979 |
Colchester District |
Lilian Judith Booth 1897-1974 |
Lilian Judith Booth | |
B: | 26 Nov 1897 |
Bethnal Green, London | |
M: | 1921 |
Bethnal Green District | |
D: | 6 Jun 1974 |
Colchester District |
Joseph Blenko 1889-1889 |
Joseph Blenko | |
B: | 4 Mar 1889 |
Shoreditch, Middlesex | |
B: | 23 Apr 1889 |
Manor Park (Cemetery), London |
Thomas Richard Blenko 1896-1938 |
Thomas Richard Blenko | |
B: | 23 Feb 1896 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 13 Sep 1938 |
Billericay, Essex |
Alfred Blenko 1933-1979 |
Alfred Blenko | |
B: | 28 Nov 1933 |
Shoreditch District | |
D: | 10 Nov 1979 |
Havering District |
Alfred Blenko 1900-1967 |
Alfred Blenko | |
B: | 1900 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 1967 |
Havering District |
Matilda Bertha Hicks 1900-1977 |
Matilda Bertha Hicks | |
B: | 23 Feb 1900 |
Wolverhampton District | |
M: | 1925 |
Wolverhampton District | |
D: | 1976/1977 |
Havering District |
James Alfred Blenko 1860-1940 |
James Alfred Blenko | |
B: | 11 Oct 1860 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 28 Jun 1940 |
Brentwood District |
Mary Ann Smith 1860-1931 |
Mary Ann Smith | |
B: | 1859/1860 |
Shoreditch, Middlesex | |
M: | 25 Dec 1882 |
South Hackney, London | |
D: | 5 Jul 1931 |
Billericay District |
George Francis Kent 1912-1989 |
George Francis Kent | |
B: | 27 Jun 1912 |
Hackney District | |
D: | 1989 |
Nottingham District |
Amy Frances Jane Ralph 1885-1952 |
Amy Frances Jane Ralph | |
B: | 27 Sep 1885 |
Hackney, Middlesex | |
D: | 20 Apr 1952 |
Hackney, London |
George John Kent 1885-1951 |
George John Kent | |
B: | 25 Oct 1885 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
M: | 23 Sep 1911 |
South Hackney, London | |
B: | 15 May 1951 |
Chingford Mount (Cemetery), Essex |
Grace Maud Ralph 1910- |
Grace Maud Ralph | |
A: | 8 May 1910 |
Hampton Hill, Middlesex |
Amy Frances Jane Ralph 1912-2001 |
Amy Frances Jane Ralph | |
B: | 23 Jan 1912 |
Shoreditch District | |
D: | 12 Jan 2001 |
Redbridge District |
William A Neill 1911- |
William A Neill | |
B: | 12 Nov 1911 |
M: | 1937 |
Hackney District |
Rose Maud Ralph 1913-2000 |
Rose Maud Ralph | |
B: | 19 Sep 1913 |
Bethnal Green District | |
D: | 2000 |
Hackney District |
Albert G Lee | |
M: | 1941 |
Hackney District |
Lillian May Ralph 1917-1971 |
Lillian May Ralph | |
B: | 29 May 1917 |
Shoreditch District | |
D: | 1971 |
Fulham District |
John T Wright | |
M: | 1945 |
Hackney District |
Thomas Francis Ralph 1922-1971 |
Thomas Francis Ralph | |
B: | 23 Jun 1922 |
Shoreditch District | |
D: | 21 Oct 1971 |
Newham District |
Thomas Francis Ralph 1886-1950 |
Thomas Francis Ralph | |
B: | 14 Nov 1886 |
Hackney, Middlesex | |
D: | 17 May 1950 |
Stepney District |
Grace Maud Chambers 1886-1986 |
Grace Maud Chambers | |
B: | 13 Oct 1886 |
Haggerston, London | |
M: | 16 Jan 1910 |
Haggerston (St Stephen), London | |
D: | 12 Jan 1986 |
Redbridge District |
Caroline Ralph 1888-1958 |
Caroline Ralph | |
B: | 19 Mar 1888 |
Hackney, Middlesex | |
D: | 9 Jun 1958 |
Hackney, Middlesex |
Henry Christopher Ueckermann | |
B: | 1892 |
Bethnal Green, London | |
M: | 31 Jul 1920 |
Mile End (St Peter), London |
Eliza Ralph 1890-1894 |
Eliza Ralph | |
B: | 2 Jul 1890 |
Hackney, Middlesex | |
D: | 1894 |
Hackney District |
John Ralph 1892- |
John Ralph | |
B: | 31 Dec 1892 |
Hackney, London |
Violet Way 1895-1980 |
Violet Way | |
B: | 15 Oct 1895 |
Bethnal Green, London | |
M: | 19 Apr 1919 |
Dalston (St Philip), London | |
D: | 1980 |
Brighton District |
Amy Ivy Riley 1921-1986 |
Amy Ivy Riley | |
B: | 3 Apr 1921 |
Hackney District | |
D: | 1986 |
Hastings and Rother District |
Antonin Skoda 1912-2005 |
Antonin Skoda | |
B: | 25 Dec 1912 |
M: | 1959 |
Hackney District | |
D: | 12 Nov 2005 |
Hastings and Rother District |
John Ralph Riley 1927-1973 |
John Ralph Riley | |
B: | 10 Nov 1927 |
Holborn District | |
D: | 22 May 1973 |
London City |
George Anthony L Riley 1931-1989 |
George Anthony L Riley | |
B: | 3 Jan 1931 |
Finsbury District | |
D: | 1989 |
London City |
Eliza Mary Ralph 1894-1968 |
Eliza Mary Ralph | |
B: | 19 Oct 1894 |
Hackney, Middlesex | |
B: | 16 Oct 1968 |
Chingford Mount (Cemetery), Essex |
John Anthony Riley 1891-1963 |
John Anthony Riley | |
B: | 28 Aug 1891 |
Bethnal Green, London | |
M: | 21 Sep 1918 |
Dalston (St Philip), London | |
B: | 6 Mar 1963 |
Chingford Mount (Cemetery), Essex |
Leonora Fanny Ralph 1897-1899 |
Leonora Fanny Ralph | |
A: | 28 Mar 1897 |
South Hackney (Christ Church), London | |
D: | 1898/1899 |
Hackney District |
Amy Frances Jane Blenko 1862-1957 |
Amy Frances Jane Blenko | |
B: | 22 Oct 1862 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 1956/1957 |
Hackney District |
Thomas Ralph 1860- |
Thomas Ralph | |
B: | 1859/1860 |
Leamington, Warks | |
M: | 1 Jun 1885 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex |
Edward Henry Blenko 1897-1917 |
Edward Henry Blenko | |
B: | 28 Jul 1897 |
South Hackney, London | |
D: | 16 Aug 1917 |
Ypres, Belgium |
Thomas Richard Blenko 1899-1970 |
Thomas Richard Blenko | |
B: | 21 Jan 1899 |
South Hackney, London | |
D: | 3 Feb 1970 |
Hackney District |
Ethel Rounce 1901-1996 |
Ethel Rounce | |
B: | 19 May 1901 |
Bethnal Green, London | |
M: | 1933 |
Hackney District | |
D: | 1996 |
Hackney District |
Mary Blenko 1900-1979 |
Mary Blenko | |
B: | 14 Nov 1900 |
South Hackney, London | |
D: | 11 Dec 1979 |
Hackney District |
Emma Belinda Blenko 1902-1934 |
Emma Belinda Blenko | |
A: | 12 Oct 1902 |
South Hackney (Christ Church), London | |
D: | 1934 |
Hackney District |
James Langfear 1899-1935 |
James Langfear | |
B: | 25 Nov 1899 |
Clapton, London | |
M: | 1928 |
Hackney District | |
D: | 22 Jun 1935 |
Hackney, Middlesex |
Harry William Blenko 1905-1905 |
Harry William Blenko | |
B: | 1904/1905 |
Hackney, London | |
D: | 1904/1905 |
Hackney District |
Eliza Maud Blenko 1906-2005 |
Eliza Maud Blenko | |
B: | 31 Jan 1906 |
Hackney, London | |
D: | 2005 |
Sudbury District |
Charles Hamilton Medlycott 1905-1984 |
Charles Hamilton Medlycott | |
B: | 17 Jan 1905 |
Bethnal Green, London | |
M: | 25 Dec 1943 |
South Hackney (Christ Church), London | |
D: | 1984 |
Havering District |
Walter Henry John Blenko 1908-1979 |
Walter Henry John Blenko | |
B: | 19 May 1908 |
Hackney, London | |
D: | 1978/1979 |
Hackney District |
Emily Florence Rogers 1910-1988 |
Emily Florence Rogers | |
B: | 2 Apr 1910 |
Edmonton District | |
M: | 1933 |
Hackney District | |
D: | 1988 |
Waltham Forest District |
Ellen Rosina Blenko 1910-1910 |
Ellen Rosina Blenko | |
B: | 21 Jul 1910 |
Hackney, London | |
D: | 1910 |
Hackney District |
William Alfred Blenko 1910-1991 |
William Alfred Blenko | |
B: | 21 Jul 1910 |
Hackney, London | |
D: | 2 Jul 1991 |
Westminster District |
Gertrude Matilda Watson 1909-1983 |
Gertrude Matilda Watson | |
B: | 26 Mar 1909 |
Hendon District | |
M: | 1958 |
Willesden District | |
D: | 25 Oct 1983 |
Worthing District |
Annie Blenko 1913-1913 |
Annie Blenko | |
B: | 17 Mar 1913 |
Hackney District | |
D: | 1913 |
Bethnal Green District |
James Alfred Blenko 1914-1995 |
James Alfred Blenko | |
B: | 3 Aug 1914 |
Hackney District | |
D: | 21 Mar 1995 |
Tower Hamlets District |
Ellen Elsie Hollington 1915-1994 |
Ellen Elsie Hollington | |
B: | 11 Oct 1915 |
West Ham District | |
M: | 1941 |
Hackney District | |
D: | 1 May 1994 |
Tower Hamlets District |
Ernest Albert Blenko 1918-1919 |
Ernest Albert Blenko | |
B: | 1918 |
Hackney District | |
D: | 1919 |
Bethnal Green District |
Edward Henry Blenko 1864-1946 |
Edward Henry Blenko | |
B: | 22 Sep 1864 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 22 Oct 1946 |
Hackney District |
Mary Ann Ellen Pratt 1877-1943 |
Mary Ann Ellen Pratt | |
B: | 7 Jan 1877 |
South Hackney, London | |
M: | 20 Sep 1896 |
South Hackney, London | |
D: | 24 Sep 1943 |
Hackney District |
Lilian Grace Champness 1894-1895 |
Lilian Grace Champness | |
A: | 15 Sep 1894 |
South Hackney (Christ Church), London | |
D: | 1894/1895 |
Shoreditch District |
Ernest Albert Champness 1896-1928 |
Ernest Albert Champness | |
A: | 26 Jan 1896 |
South Hackney (Christ Church), London | |
D: | 27 Aug 1928 |
Newnham, Northants |
Doris Winifred Betts 1897-1983 |
Doris Winifred Betts | |
B: | 1 Sep 1897 |
Islington, London | |
M: | 23 May 1920 |
Dalston (St Mark), Middlesex | |
D: | 1983 |
Torbay District |
Winifred Mary Champness 1898-1972 |
Winifred Mary Champness | |
B: | 3 Jan 1898 |
South Hackney, London | |
D: | 1971/1972 |
Lewisham District |
Grace Rebecca Blenko 1867-1947 |
Grace Rebecca Blenko | |
A: | 17 Mar 1867 |
Haggerston (St Stephen), Middlesex | |
D: | 19 Mar 1947 |
Epping District |
Albert Ernest Champness 1865-1949 |
Albert Ernest Champness | |
B: | 1865 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
M: | 29 Mar 1891 |
South Hackney, London | |
D: | 15 Aug 1949 |
Leytonstone, Essex |
|
Thomas Blenko 1815-1873 |
Thomas Blenko | |
A: | 31 Dec 1815 |
Holborn (St Andrew), Middlesex | |
D: | 11 Jun 1873 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex |
Mary Pheasant 1826-1911 |
Mary Pheasant | |
B: | 9 Feb 1826 |
St Giles, Middlesex | |
M: | 8 Jul 1844 |
Holborn, London | |
D: | 25 Jun 1911 |
Hackney, Middlesex |