Our Family History Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Calendar | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
John James Rugless 1835- |
John James Rugless | |
B: | 15 Aug 1835 |
Sarah Ann Dyer 1858- |
Sarah Ann Dyer | |
B: | 18 Dec 1858 |
Adeline Ophelia Ashton Dyer 1862-1863 |
Adeline Ophelia Ashton Dyer | |
B: | Aug 1862 |
Bethnal Green District | |
D: | 1863 |
Bethnal Green District |
Mary Ann Sarah Rugless 1836- |
Mary Ann Sarah Rugless | |
B: | 1 Nov 1836 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex |
William Clutterbuck Dyer 1838- |
William Clutterbuck Dyer | |
A: | 17 May 1838 |
Shoreditch (St Leonard), Middlesex | |
M: | 25 May 1856 |
Bethnal Green (St Philip), Middlesex |
Arthur Hammond 1844-1871 |
Arthur Hammond | |
B: | 1843/1844 |
Newbury, Berks | |
M: | 19 Mar 1868 |
Bethnal Green (St James the Great), Middlesex | |
B: | 11 Dec 1871 |
Hackney (Victoria Park Cemetery), Middlesex |
David George Royal 1844- |
David George Royal | |
B: | 8 Apr 1844 |
M: | 8 Dec 1873 |
Bethnal Green (St Jude), Middlesex |
Mary Ann Sarah Rugless 1862- |
Mary Ann Sarah Rugless | |
B: | 10 Oct 1862 |
Shoreditch District |
John Rugless 1863-1864 |
John Rugless | |
B: | 23 Dec 1863 |
Bethnal Green District | |
B: | 21 Jun 1864 |
Hackney (Victoria Park Cemetery), Middlesex |
John Rugless 1865- |
John Rugless | |
B: | 1865 |
Hoxton, Middlesex |
Albert Silas Hays 1896-1956 |
Albert Silas Hays | |
B: | 20 May 1896 |
Hackney, London | |
D: | 1 Mar 1956 |
Ilford, Essex |
Winifred Frances Hays 1907-1991 |
Winifred Frances Hays | |
B: | 7 Oct 1907 |
Islington, London | |
D: | 1991 |
Barnet District |
Edward Bernard Allam 1905-1970 |
Edward Bernard Allam | |
B: | 3 Oct 1905 |
Wood Green, Middlesex | |
M: | 1939 |
Edmonton District | |
D: | 1970 |
Barnet District |
Frances Emily Rugless 1869-1956 |
Frances Emily Rugless | |
A: | 14 Sep 1869 |
Haggerston (St Columba), Middlesex | |
D: | 23 Jan 1956 |
Enfield, Middlesex |
Albert Frederick Hays 1870-1950 |
Albert Frederick Hays | |
B: | 13 Dec 1870 |
Hoxton, Middlesex | |
M: | 22 Dec 1894 |
Hoxton (Christ Church), London | |
D: | 15 Mar 1950 |
Edmonton District |
Silas Albert Rugless 1872-1873 |
Silas Albert Rugless | |
A: | 2 Jan 1872 |
Haggerston (St Columba), Middlesex | |
D: | 1873 |
Shoreditch District |
Silas Henry John Rugless 1916-2000 |
Silas Henry John Rugless | |
B: | 19 Dec 1916 |
Islington District | |
D: | 2000 |
Croydon District |
Grace Brenda D Wright 1920-1984 |
Grace Brenda D Wright | |
B: | 22 Aug 1920 |
Shoreditch District | |
M: | 1940 |
Shoreditch District | |
D: | 1984 |
Croydon District |
Silas Albert Rugless 1874-1924 |
Silas Albert Rugless | |
A: | 14 Jun 1874 |
Haggerston (St Columba), Middlesex | |
B: | 25 Nov 1924 |
Stoke Newington (Abney Park Cemetery), London |
Harriet Annie Webb 1875-1940 |
Harriet Annie Webb | |
B: | 10 Oct 1875 |
Shoreditch, Middlesex | |
M: | 6 Mar 1916 |
Haggerston (St Columba), London | |
D: | 10 May 1940 |
Hackney District |
Mary Ann Sarah Rugless 1876-1877 |
Mary Ann Sarah Rugless | |
B: | 4 Sep 1876 |
Shoreditch District | |
D: | 1877 |
Shoreditch District |
John Rugless 1838-1876 |
John Rugless | |
B: | 21 Mar 1838 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
B: | 15 May 1876 |
Hackney (Victoria Park Cemetery), Middlesex |
Frances Martha Atkins 1837-1917 |
Frances Martha Atkins | |
B: | 17 May 1837 |
Hoxton, Middlesex | |
M: | 16 Jul 1862 |
Bethnal Green (St Matthew), Middlesex | |
B: | 11 Jan 1917 |
Stoke Newington (Abney Park Cemetery), London |
Ethel Spearey 1894-1959 |
Ethel Spearey | |
B: | 13 Aug 1894 |
Kingsland, London | |
D: | 13 Nov 1959 |
Clacton-on-Sea, Essex |
Stanley George Charles Head 1894-1975 |
Stanley George Charles Head | |
B: | 11 Mar 1894 |
Edmonton, Middlesex | |
M: | 1917 |
Edmonton District | |
D: | 1975 |
Ipswich District |
Elizabeth Sarah Rugless 1869-1928 |
Elizabeth Sarah Rugless | |
B: | 25 Jun 1869 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 20 Jan 1928 |
Edmonton District |
William Edward Spearey 1868-1937 |
William Edward Spearey | |
B: | 18 Sep 1868 |
Norton Folgate, London | |
M: | 29 Oct 1893 |
Stepney (St Peter), London | |
D: | 1 Mar 1937 |
Edmonton District |
James John Rugless 1871-1872 |
James John Rugless | |
B: | 2 Oct 1871 |
Bethnal Green District | |
B: | 1 Feb 1872 |
Hackney (Victoria Park Cemetery), Middlesex |
Ada Emily Ida Rugless 1899-1901 |
Ada Emily Ida Rugless | |
B: | 1 Oct 1899 |
Stepney District | |
D: | 1900/1901 |
Stepney District |
James William Rugless 1901-1995 |
James William Rugless | |
B: | 21 May 1901 |
Limehouse, London | |
D: | 31 Oct 1995 |
Barnet District |
Helen Crabb 1905- |
Helen Crabb | |
B: | 11 Jun 1905 |
M: | 1926 |
Poplar District |
Florence Ada Rugless 1904- |
Florence Ada Rugless | |
B: | 2 Oct 1904 |
Cubitt Town, London |
Edward A Burton 1887- |
Edward A Burton | |
B: | 2 Apr 1887 |
M: | 1930 |
Castle Ward District |
Ethel May Rugless 1910- |
Ethel May Rugless | |
B: | 9 Jan 1910 |
Cubitt Town, London |
Ivy E Rugless 1916-1919 |
Ivy E Rugless | |
B: | 1916 |
Poplar District | |
D: | 1918/1919 |
Poplar District |
Albert Frank Rugless 1921-2004 |
Albert Frank Rugless | |
B: | 9 Jul 1921 |
Poplar District | |
D: | 23 May 2004 |
Fredericton, New Brunswick, Canada |
June Grace Georgina Rawling 1926-2004 |
June Grace Georgina Rawling | |
B: | 1926 |
Reading, Berks | |
M: | 27 Oct 1945 |
Reading District | |
D: | 15 Nov 2004 |
Fredericton, New Brunswick, Canada |
James John Rugless 1872-1926 |
James John Rugless | |
B: | 13 Dec 1872 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 1926 |
Poplar District |
Ada Ann Gurry 1877-1967 |
Ada Ann Gurry | |
B: | 1877 |
Limehouse, Middlesex | |
M: | 26 Dec 1898 |
Limehouse (St Anne), London | |
D: | 1967 |
Enfield District |
John Albert Rugless 1900-1972 |
John Albert Rugless | |
B: | 30 Nov 1900 |
Limehouse, Middlesex | |
D: | 23 Sep 1972 |
Horsham District |
Minnie May Harris 1899-1971 |
Minnie May Harris | |
B: | 19 Sep 1899 |
Mile End District | |
M: | 1927 |
Poplar District | |
D: | 1970/1971 |
Brighton District |
Alice Ivy Rugless 1906-1969 |
Alice Ivy Rugless | |
B: | 2 Nov 1906 |
Stepney District | |
D: | 1968/1969 |
Islington District |
James John Muldoon 1904-1991 |
James John Muldoon | |
B: | 24 Dec 1904 |
Poplar, London | |
M: | 1931 |
Romford District | |
D: | 30 Aug 1991 |
Barnet District |
Frank Arthur Rugless 1914-1973 |
Frank Arthur Rugless | |
B: | 7 May 1914 |
Poplar District | |
D: | 2 May 1973 |
Barking District |
Florence Bessie Stone 1915-1979 |
Florence Bessie Stone | |
B: | 2 Aug 1915 |
Romford District | |
M: | 1938 |
Romford District | |
D: | 1979 |
Havering District |
George Edward Rugless 1916-1984 |
George Edward Rugless | |
B: | 29 Jun 1916 |
Poplar District | |
D: | 1984 |
Redbridge District |
Sylvia Norah Keys 1916-2004 |
Sylvia Norah Keys | |
B: | 19 Jun 1916 |
Hammersmith District | |
M: | 1940 |
Ilford District | |
D: | 24 Oct 2004 |
Redbridge District |
John Thomas Rugless 1875-1940 |
John Thomas Rugless | |
B: | 7 May 1875 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 2 Jun 1940 |
Ilford District |
Fanny Amelia De Grussa 1878-1962 |
Fanny Amelia De Grussa | |
B: | 26 Jan 1878 |
Newington, London | |
M: | 29 Jul 1899 |
Limehouse (St Anne), London | |
D: | 26 Nov 1962 |
Islington, London |
Ellen Madeline Emily Babbage 1899-1942 |
Ellen Madeline Emily Babbage | |
B: | 1 Oct 1899 |
Limehouse, Middlesex | |
D: | 26 May 1942 |
Bath, Somerset |
Philip Thomas Whitehead 1899-1971 |
Philip Thomas Whitehead | |
B: | 13 May 1899 |
Edmonton District | |
M: | 1921 |
Edmonton District | |
D: | 7 Dec 1971 |
Folkestone District |
William Arthur George Babbage 1907-1958 |
William Arthur George Babbage | |
B: | 24 May 1907 |
East Ham, London | |
D: | 4 Apr 1958 |
Chelsea, London |
Ivy Irene Olive 1908-1987 |
Ivy Irene Olive | |
B: | 3 Sep 1908 |
Hornsey, Middlesex | |
M: | 1932 |
Edmonton District | |
D: | 24 Mar 1987 |
Hillingdon District |
Ellen Eliza Rugless 1877-1936 |
Ellen Eliza Rugless | |
B: | 19 Dec 1877 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
B: | 23 Jul 1936 |
Cheam (St Dunstan), Surrey |
William Arthur Babbage 1876-1948 |
William Arthur Babbage | |
B: | 5 Sep 1876 |
Limehouse, Middlesex | |
M: | 26 Dec 1898 |
Limehouse (St Anne), London | |
D: | 1948 |
Brighton District |
William Alfred Rugless 1903-1969 |
William Alfred Rugless | |
B: | 25 Aug 1903 |
Kingsland, London | |
D: | 6 Oct 1969 |
Hendon District |
Minnie Haydon 1905-1932 |
Minnie Haydon | |
B: | 23 Mar 1905 |
Kentish Town, London | |
M: | 3 Apr 1926 |
Upper Holloway (St John), London | |
B: | 7 Apr 1932 |
Edgware, Middlesex |
Irene Bryan | |
M: | 1948 |
Woolwich District |
Sidney Horace Rugless 1912-1986 |
Sidney Horace Rugless | |
B: | 8 Jun 1912 |
Edmonton District | |
D: | 1986 |
Hitchin District |
Eileen Daisy Waller 1913-1990 |
Eileen Daisy Waller | |
B: | 17 Mar 1913 |
Pancras District | |
M: | 1933 |
Hendon District | |
D: | 19 Jan 1990 |
Hitchin District |
Cyril Reginald Rugless 1918-1995 |
Cyril Reginald Rugless | |
B: | 29 Dec 1918 |
Islington District | |
D: | 1995 |
Hatfield District |
Winifred M Porter 1920- |
Winifred M Porter | |
B: | 1919/1920 |
M: | 1940 |
Hendon District |
William Robert Rugless 1881-1941 |
William Robert Rugless | |
B: | 5 Mar 1881 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
B: | 2 May 1941 |
Edgware (St Margaret), Middlesex |
Beatrice Bedford 1880-1923 |
Beatrice Bedford | |
B: | 1880 |
Poplar, Middlesex | |
M: | 17 May 1902 |
Bow Common (St Paul), London | |
B: | 12 Nov 1923 |
Islington District |
Edith Daisy Weeden 1881- |
Edith Daisy Weeden | |
B: | 20 Apr 1881 |
Holloway, London | |
M: | 1927 |
Islington District |
Edith Emily Bridge 1906- |
Edith Emily Bridge | |
B: | 1906 |
West Ham District |
Alfred Frank Bridge 1909-1985 |
Alfred Frank Bridge | |
B: | 27 Jul 1909 |
West Ham District | |
D: | 10 Jun 1985 |
Queensland |
Cecil Stanley Bridge 1912-1975 |
Cecil Stanley Bridge | |
B: | 25 Oct 1912 |
Brisbane, Queensland | |
D: | 18 Dec 1975 |
Queensland |
Lillian Ellen Bridge 1914- |
Lillian Ellen Bridge | |
B: | 1914 |
Queensland |
Emily Rugless 1883-1973 |
Emily Rugless | |
B: | 7 Jul 1883 |
Limehouse, Middlesex | |
D: | 26 Aug 1973 |
Queensland |
Alfred Frank Bridge 1881-1976 |
Alfred Frank Bridge | |
B: | 6 Dec 1881 |
Whitechapel, Middlesex | |
M: | 5 Aug 1905 |
Limehouse (St Anne), London | |
D: | 4 Feb 1976 |
Queensland |
Alfred William De Grussa 1912-2012 |
Alfred William De Grussa | |
B: | 4 Jan 1912 |
East Ham, Essex | |
D: | 8 Jul 2012 |
Iris Kathleen Morey 1917-1987 |
Iris Kathleen Morey | |
B: | 22 Sep 1917 |
M: | 1937 |
Western Australia | |
D: | 22 May 1987 |
Ernest Charles De Grussa 1913- |
Ernest Charles De Grussa | |
B: | 15 Jul 1913 |
Edmonton, Middlesex |
Leonard Stanley De Grussa 1921-2013 |
Leonard Stanley De Grussa | |
B: | 2 Jan 1921 |
Edmonton, Middlesex | |
D: | 12 Oct 2013 |
Eileen | |
M: | 1937 |
Western Australia |
Grace Ellen De Grussa 1923-2015 |
Grace Ellen De Grussa | |
B: | 13 Aug 1923 |
Edmonton District | |
D: | 7 Sep 2015 |
Edna De Grussa 1925-1926 |
Edna De Grussa | |
B: | 1925 |
Queensland | |
D: | 30 Apr 1926 |
Queensland |
Mary Ann Rugless 1886-1968 |
Mary Ann Rugless | |
B: | 19 Nov 1886 |
Limehouse, Middlesex | |
D: | 1968 |
Western Australia |
Alfred William De Grussa 1888-1961 |
Alfred William De Grussa | |
B: | 22 Jul 1888 |
Holloway, Middlesex | |
M: | 8 Oct 1910 |
Edmonton (St Adhelm), Middlesex | |
D: | 1961 |
Perth, Western Australia |
James Rugless 1839-1913 |
James Rugless | |
A: | 8 Sep 1839 |
Shoreditch (St Leonard), Middlesex | |
D: | 1912/1913 |
Edmonton District |
Ellen Eliza Hays 1845- |
Ellen Eliza Hays | |
B: | 1844/1845 |
Shoreditch, Middlesex | |
M: | 25 Aug 1867 |
Bethnal Green (St James the Great), Middlesex |
Robert Alfred Rugless 1841-1843 |
Robert Alfred Rugless | |
B: | 14 Sep 1841 |
Bethnal Green District | |
B: | 4 Jun 1843 |
Bethnal Green (St Matthew), Middlesex |
Frederick Alfred Rugless 1863-1864 |
Frederick Alfred Rugless | |
B: | 1863 |
New South Wales | |
D: | 15 Dec 1864 |
Sydney District, New South Wales |
Thomas Horton 1885-1941 |
Thomas Horton | |
B: | 1885 |
Sydney District, New South Wales | |
D: | 1941 |
Sydney District, New South Wales |
Violet A Horton 1887- |
Violet A Horton | |
B: | 1887 |
Sydney District, New South Wales |
Emily Sarah Horton 1889-1984 |
Emily Sarah Horton | |
B: | 1889 |
Sydney District, New South Wales | |
D: | 28 Feb 1984 |
Queensland |
Silas Alfred Horton 1891-1972 |
Silas Alfred Horton | |
B: | 1891 |
Sydney District, New South Wales | |
D: | 8 Jan 1972 |
Balmain District, New South Wales |
William George Horton 1893-1968 |
William George Horton | |
B: | 1893 |
Sydney District, New South Wales | |
D: | 1968 |
Campsie District, New South Wales |
Ada M Horton 1895-1898 |
Ada M Horton | |
B: | 1895 |
Sydney District, New South Wales | |
D: | 1898 |
Paddington District, New South Wales |
Frederick J Horton 1897-1897 |
Frederick J Horton | |
B: | 1897 |
Paddington District, New South Wales | |
D: | 1897 |
Paddington District, New South Wales |
Janet R Horton 1898- |
Janet R Horton | |
B: | 1898 |
Paddington District, New South Wales |
Robert P Horton 1901-1901 |
Robert P Horton | |
B: | 1901 |
Paddington District, New South Wales | |
D: | 1901 |
Paddington District, New South Wales |
Ruby E Horton 1904-1904 |
Ruby E Horton | |
B: | 1904 |
Paddington District, New South Wales | |
D: | 1904 |
Glebe District, New South Wales |
Sydney R Horton 1906-1907 |
Sydney R Horton | |
B: | 1906 |
Paddington District, New South Wales | |
D: | 1907 |
Paddington District, New South Wales |
Angelina Harriett Rugless 1865-1941 |
Angelina Harriett Rugless | |
B: | 1865 |
Sydney District, New South Wales | |
D: | 16 Oct 1941 |
Canterbury District, New South Wales |
Thomas Horton | |
M: | 23 Oct 1884 |
Sydney, New South Wales |
Frederick John Rugless 1867-1951 |
Frederick John Rugless | |
B: | 1867 |
Sydney District, New South Wales | |
D: | 4 Jul 1951 |
Rockdale District, New South Wales |
Elizabeth Brown -1956 |
Elizabeth Brown | |
M: | 1942 |
Newtown District, New South Wales | |
D: | 17 Aug 1956 |
Celesta Victoria O'Dowd 1897-1898 |
Celesta Victoria O'Dowd | |
B: | 1897 |
Paddington District, New South Wales | |
D: | 1898 |
Randwick District, New South Wales |
John P O'Dowd 1899- |
John P O'Dowd | |
B: | 1899 |
Paddington District, New South Wales |
Rachael E R O'Dowd 1900- |
Rachael E R O'Dowd | |
B: | 1900 |
Randwick District, New South Wales |
Alfred James O'Dowd 1902-1957 |
Alfred James O'Dowd | |
B: | 1902 |
Randwick District, New South Wales | |
D: | 1957 |
Sydney District, New South Wales |
William Thomas O'Dowd 1904-1963 |
William Thomas O'Dowd | |
B: | 1904 |
Randwick District, New South Wales | |
D: | 1963 |
Liverpool District, New South Wales |
Ada A O'Dowd 1905- |
Ada A O'Dowd | |
B: | 1905 |
Randwick District, New South Wales |
Albert F O'Dowd 1907-1907 |
Albert F O'Dowd | |
B: | 1907 |
Randwick District, New South Wales | |
D: | 1907 |
Randwick District, New South Wales |
Eileen May O'Dowd 1908- |
Eileen May O'Dowd | |
B: | 1908 |
Randwick District, New South Wales |
Alfred William Polglase 1909- |
Alfred William Polglase | |
B: | 1908/1909 |
M: | 6 Dec 1930 |
Sydney, New South Wales |
Sydney Roy O'Dowd 1912-1972 |
Sydney Roy O'Dowd | |
B: | 1912 |
Randwick District, New South Wales | |
D: | 1972 |
Newtown District, New South Wales |
Leslie E O'Dowd 1914-1914 |
Leslie E O'Dowd | |
B: | 1914 |
Randwick District, New South Wales | |
D: | 1914 |
Randwick District, New South Wales |
Ada May Rugless 1870-1958 |
Ada May Rugless | |
B: | 1870 |
Sydney District, New South Wales | |
D: | 21 Jan 1958 |
Randwick, New South Wales |
John Joseph O'Dowd 1871-Bef 1930 |
John Joseph O'Dowd | |
B: | 1870/1871 |
M: | 15 Jun 1897 |
Sydney, New South Wales | |
D: | Bef 1930 |
George Alfred Frederick Rugless 1896-1974 |
George Alfred Frederick Rugless | |
B: | 1896 |
Sydney District, New South Wales | |
D: | 20 Feb 1974 |
New South Wales |
Wilhelmina Jerome -1984 |
Wilhelmina Jerome | |
M: | 1923 |
Waverley District, New South Wales | |
D: | 25 Jun 1984 |
Eric Henry Rugless 1899-1972 |
Eric Henry Rugless | |
B: | 17 Oct 1899 |
Sydney District, New South Wales | |
D: | 7 Aug 1972 |
Coogee, New South Wales |
Marguerite Mary Lester | |
M: | 1923 |
Waverley District, New South Wales |
Beatrice Rachel Rugless 1902-1967 |
Beatrice Rachel Rugless | |
B: | 14 Apr 1902 |
Sydney District, New South Wales | |
D: | 6 Dec 1967 |
Donald Stuart Trevarthan Milne | |
M: | 1955 |
Sydney District, New South Wales | |
B: | 21 Jul 1967 |
Matraville (Eastern Suburbs Memorial Park), New South Wales |
Jean Rugless 1911- |
Jean Rugless | |
B: | 1911 |
Waverley District, NSW |
Eric Quinton | |
M: | 1936 |
Randwick District, New South Wales |
George Alfred Rugless 1873-1947 |
George Alfred Rugless | |
B: | 26 Feb 1873 |
Sydney District, New South Wales | |
D: | 23 Sep 1947 |
Waverley District, New South Wales |
Beatrice Mary Parker 1875-1951 |
Beatrice Mary Parker | |
B: | 1874/1875 |
M: | 1896 |
Randwick District, New South Wales | |
D: | 4 Nov 1951 |
Bondi District, New South Wales |
James Herbert Catley 1899-1899 |
James Herbert Catley | |
B: | 1899 |
Randwick District, New South Wales | |
D: | 28 Apr 1899 |
Randwick District, New South Wales |
Rachel Elizabeth Rugless 1875-1899 |
Rachel Elizabeth Rugless | |
B: | 31 May 1875 |
Sydney District, New South Wales | |
D: | 27 Apr 1899 |
Coogee, New South Wales |
James Herbert Catley 1873- |
James Herbert Catley | |
B: | 1872/1873 |
M: | 21 Jul 1898 |
Surry Hills, Sydney, NSW |
Alfred George Rugless 1903-1968 |
Alfred George Rugless | |
B: | 23 Oct 1903 |
Randwick District, New South Wales | |
D: | 27 Aug 1968 |
Burwood District, New South Wales |
Agnes Lillian Carmody -1983 |
Agnes Lillian Carmody | |
M: | 1926 |
Randwick District, New South Wales | |
D: | 19 Mar 1983 |
Harold James Silas Rugless 1907-1978 |
Harold James Silas Rugless | |
B: | 1907 |
Paddington District, New South Wales | |
D: | 14 May 1978 |
New South Wales |
Madge Sommerville -1981 |
Madge Sommerville | |
M: | 1935 |
Waverley District, New South Wales | |
D: | 2 May 1981 |
Florence May Rugless 1910- |
Florence May Rugless | |
B: | 20 Mar 1910 |
Paddington District, New South Wales |
William Thomas Webb | |
M: | 1934 |
Randwick District, New South Wales |
Stanley Roy Rugless 1913-1953 |
Stanley Roy Rugless | |
B: | 1913 |
Waverley District, NSW | |
D: | 18 Nov 1953 |
Randwick, New South Wales |
Cecil F Rugless 1916-1916 |
Cecil F Rugless | |
B: | 1916 |
Waverley District, New South Wales | |
D: | 1916 |
Waverley District, New South Wales |
Alfred James Rugless 1877-1928 |
Alfred James Rugless | |
B: | 10 Dec 1877 |
Sydney District, New South Wales | |
D: | 1928 |
Randwick District, New South Wales |
Florence E Lomax | |
M: | 1903 |
Randwick District, New South Wales |
Edith Sarah Maude Rugless 1910-1999 |
Edith Sarah Maude Rugless | |
B: | 23 Jul 1910 |
Waverley District, NSW | |
D: | 3 Dec 1999 |
James Campbell 1907-1990 |
James Campbell | |
B: | 16 Dec 1907 |
Sydney, New South Wales | |
M: | 21 Jan 1931 |
Liverpool (St Luke), New South Wales | |
D: | 24 Jan 1990 |
Bessie Angelina Rugless 1912-1990 |
Bessie Angelina Rugless | |
B: | 1912 |
Paddington District, New South Wales | |
D: | 31 Jul 1990 |
Norman Eric Nicholls 1911-2008 |
Norman Eric Nicholls | |
B: | 23 Nov 1911 |
M: | 1 Jul 1929 |
Liverpool (St Luke), New South Wales | |
D: | 8 Jun 2008 |
Arthur William Rugless 1915-1994 |
Arthur William Rugless | |
B: | 1915 |
Waverley District, New South Wales | |
D: | 5 Jul 1994 |
Ruby Rosslyn Lawrence 1910-2009 |
Ruby Rosslyn Lawrence | |
B: | 23 Jul 1910 |
Paddington District, New South Wales | |
M: | 9 Jan 1939 |
Liverpool (St Luke), New South Wales | |
D: | 28 Feb 2009 |
Teresa May Rugless 1917-2004 |
Teresa May Rugless | |
B: | 13 Jan 1917 |
Waverley District, New South Wales | |
D: | 4 Sep 2004 |
Ronald Ernest Pearson 1915-2010 |
Ronald Ernest Pearson | |
B: | 3 Oct 1915 |
M: | 27 Apr 1940 |
Liverpool (St Luke), New South Wales | |
D: | 17 Oct 2010 |
William Thomas Rugless 1879-1926 |
William Thomas Rugless | |
B: | 18 Dec 1879 |
Sydney District, New South Wales | |
D: | 23 Dec 1926 |
Liverpool District, New South Wales |
Edith Maud Jones 1890-1956 |
Edith Maud Jones | |
B: | 1889/1890 |
M: | 1910 |
Sydney District, New South Wales | |
D: | 17 May 1956 |
Liverpool District, New South Wales |
Lavinia Elizabeth Rugless 1905-1973 |
Lavinia Elizabeth Rugless | |
B: | 10 Feb 1905 |
Sydney District, New South Wales | |
D: | 7 Sep 1973 |
Kogorah District, New South Wales |
William Charles Nelson | |
M: | 1926 |
Hurstville District, New South Wales |
Percy Robert Rugless 1907-1907 |
Percy Robert Rugless | |
B: | 17 Apr 1907 |
Paddington District, New South Wales | |
D: | 8 May 1907 |
Paddington, New South Wales |
Ruby Mildred Rugless 1908- |
Ruby Mildred Rugless | |
B: | 21 Jul 1908 |
Paddington District, New South Wales |
Percival Plowright Charles Short 1903-1982 |
Percival Plowright Charles Short | |
B: | 30 Apr 1903 |
Surry Hills, New South Wales | |
M: | 1932 |
Hurstville District, New South Wales | |
D: | 1982 |
Frederick Stanley Rugless 1910-1987 |
Frederick Stanley Rugless | |
B: | 18 Oct 1910 |
Waverley, New South Wales | |
D: | 31 Jan 1987 |
Cronulla, New South Wales |
Phyllis Worswick 1905-1988 |
Phyllis Worswick | |
B: | 1904/1905 |
M: | 20 Oct 1934 |
Oatley (All Saints), New South Wales | |
D: | 12 Nov 1988 |
Silas Alfred Rugless 1912-1988 |
Silas Alfred Rugless | |
B: | 13 Feb 1912 |
Waverley District, New South Wales | |
D: | 8 Apr 1988 |
Kogorah, New South Wales |
Dorothy May Ewin -1975 |
Dorothy May Ewin | |
M: | 1948 |
Kogarah District, New South Wales | |
D: | 28 Mar 1975 |
Walter E Rugless 1914- |
Walter E Rugless | |
B: | 1914 |
Waverley District, New South Wales |
Percy Robert Rugless 1882-1955 |
Percy Robert Rugless | |
B: | 15 Feb 1882 |
Sydney District, New South Wales | |
D: | 21 Sep 1955 |
Hurstville District, New South Wales |
Lavinia Elizabeth Short 1885-1969 |
Lavinia Elizabeth Short | |
B: | 1885 |
Waverley District, New South Wales | |
M: | 1904 |
Waverley District, New South Wales | |
D: | 30 Jun 1969 |
Kogarah District, New South Wales |
Celesta Sarah Rugless 1906-1907 |
Celesta Sarah Rugless | |
B: | 19 Sep 1906 |
Randwick District, New South Wales | |
D: | 2 Jan 1907 |
Randwick, New South Wales |
Sarah Rugless 1911- |
Sarah Rugless | |
B: | 1911 |
Paddington District, New South Wales |
Celesta Sarah Rugless 1885-1952 |
Celesta Sarah Rugless | |
B: | 1885 |
Randwick District, New South Wales | |
D: | 1952 |
Stockton District, New South Wales |
Unknown |
M: | NOT MARRIED |
Ruby M Gay 1913- |
Ruby M Gay | |
B: | 1913 |
Randwick District, New South Wales |
Pearl C Gay 1915- |
Pearl C Gay | |
B: | 1915 |
Randwick District, New South Wales |
George Newby Gay 1877- |
George Newby Gay | |
B: | 1876/1877 |
M: | 29 Apr 1911 |
Sydney District, New South Wales |
Silas Albert or Alfred Rugless 1842-1917 |
Silas Albert or Alfred Rugless | |
B: | 18 Nov 1842 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 27 Mar 1917 |
Randwick District, New South Wales |
Sarah Horton 1843-1913 |
Sarah Horton | |
B: | 1843 |
M: | 1863 |
Sydney, New South Wales | |
D: | 7 Jan 1913 |
Sydney, New South Wales |
Emily Sophia Rugless 1870- |
Emily Sophia Rugless | |
B: | 24 Feb 1870 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex |
Thomas William Rugless 1845-1902 |
Thomas William Rugless | |
B: | 9 Jan 1845 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 1902 |
Hackney District |
Martha Maggs 1851-1871 |
Martha Maggs | |
B: | 1850/1851 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
M: | 30 Nov 1868 |
Bethnal Green (St James the Great), Middlesex | |
B: | 13 Nov 1871 |
Hackney (Victoria Park Cemetery), Middlesex |
Thomas William Rugless 1886-1916 |
Thomas William Rugless | |
B: | 8 Oct 1886 |
Shoreditch, Middlesex | |
D: | 9 Aug 1916 |
France |
Primrose Marion Burtenshaw 1889-1974 |
Primrose Marion Burtenshaw | |
B: | 19 Apr 1889 |
Earlsfield, Surrey | |
M: | 10 Mar 1914 |
Walthamstow (St Barnabas), Essex | |
D: | 1974 |
Ashford District, Kent |
Annie Matilda Rugless 1889-1891 |
Annie Matilda Rugless | |
B: | 1889 |
Hackney District | |
D: | 1891 |
Shoreditch District |
Harry Edward Rugless 1891-1953 |
Harry Edward Rugless | |
B: | 23 Sep 1891 |
Shoreditch District | |
D: | 15 Nov 1953 |
Pasadena, California |
Babinia Tarigshon 1905- |
Babinia Tarigshon | |
B: | 1904/1905 |
France | |
M: | 18 Sep 1929 |
Lake, Indiana |
William George Dallison 1917-1987 |
William George Dallison | |
B: | 16 Jul 1917 |
West Ham District | |
D: | 12 Jul 1987 |
Mid Devon District |
Thirza Florence Gard 1917-1982 |
Thirza Florence Gard | |
B: | 24 May 1917 |
Southwark District | |
M: | 1940 |
Epping District | |
D: | 1982 |
Mid Devon District |
Miriam Rugless 1897-1979 |
Miriam Rugless | |
B: | 5 Feb 1897 |
Hackney, Middlesex | |
D: | 1978/1979 |
Waltham Forest District |
William George Dallison 1890-1951 |
William George Dallison | |
B: | 25 Jul 1890 |
Homerton, Middlesex | |
M: | 1917 |
West Ham District | |
B: | 26 Oct 1951 |
Walthamstow (Queens Road Cemetery), Essex |
James Duddell | |
M: | 1952 |
Southend District, Essex |
Frederick Alfred Rugless 1899-1965 |
Frederick Alfred Rugless | |
B: | 21 May 1899 |
Hackney, Middlesex | |
D: | 1965 |
Basingstoke District |
Ethel Lois Maidment 1903-1967 |
Ethel Lois Maidment | |
B: | 20 Sep 1903 |
Wood Green, Middlesex | |
M: | 1924 |
West Ham District | |
D: | 9 Mar 1967 |
Basingstoke, Hants |
Lily Rugless 1902-1903 |
Lily Rugless | |
B: | 1902 |
Hackney District | |
B: | 28 Oct 1903 |
Newham District |
Annie Matilda Clark 1865-1943 |
Annie Matilda Clark | |
A: | 8 Jul 1865 |
New Brentford, Middlesex | |
M: | 16 Aug 1886 |
Bethnal Green (St James the Great), Middlesex | |
D: | 1942/1943 |
Essex SW District |
William Benjamin Rugless 1846-1848 |
William Benjamin Rugless | |
B: | 18 May 1846 |
Bethnal Green District | |
B: | 10 Jan 1848 |
Bethnal Green (St Matthew), Middlesex |
Esther Emily Whitaker 1887- |
Esther Emily Whitaker | |
B: | 16 Dec 1887 |
Haggerston, Middlesex |
Arthur Henry Wright 1885- |
Arthur Henry Wright | |
B: | 18 Jun 1885 |
M: | 9 Jul 1917 |
Dalston (St Philip), London |
William Charles Whitaker 1889-1980 |
William Charles Whitaker | |
B: | 30 Aug 1889 |
Haggerston, Middlesex | |
D: | 1979/1980 |
Brighton District |
Ada Whitaker 1891-1986 |
Ada Whitaker | |
B: | 11 Aug 1891 |
Shoreditch, Middlesex | |
D: | 5 Oct 1986 |
St Albans District |
Edward Gabriel Higgs 1891-1959 |
Edward Gabriel Higgs | |
B: | 11 Jul 1891 |
Tottenham, Middlesex | |
M: | 1915 |
Edmonton District | |
D: | 3 May 1959 |
St Albans District |
Minnie Grace Whitaker 1893- |
Minnie Grace Whitaker | |
B: | 6 Aug 1893 |
Shoreditch, Middlesex |
William Thomas McDonald 1893-1970 |
William Thomas McDonald | |
B: | 9 Apr 1893 |
Edmonton, Middlesex | |
M: | 22 Jul 1917 |
Edmonton District | |
D: | 1970 |
Enfield District |
Herbert Thomas Whitaker 1897-1980 |
Herbert Thomas Whitaker | |
B: | 11 Feb 1897 |
Shoreditch, Middlesex | |
D: | 7 Mar 1980 |
Harringay, London |
Dorothy Louisa Isabel Clark 1898-1984 |
Dorothy Louisa Isabel Clark | |
B: | 11 Jun 1898 |
Bloomsbury or Bethnal Green, London | |
M: | 20 Jun 1925 |
Edmonton (St James), Middlesex | |
D: | 29 Sep 1984 |
Greenwich District |
Edith Maud Whitaker 1903- |
Edith Maud Whitaker | |
B: | 1902/1903 |
Edmonton, Middlesex |
Hilda Violet Whitaker 1905-2004 |
Hilda Violet Whitaker | |
B: | 17 Jul 1905 |
Edmonton, Middlesex | |
D: | 2004 |
Enfield District |
Frederick John Hutchins | |
M: | 1933 |
Edmonton District |
Ivy Lilian Whitaker 1907- |
Ivy Lilian Whitaker | |
B: | 1907 |
Edmonton, Middlesex |
Esther Sarah Lockyer 1867-1947 |
Esther Sarah Lockyer | |
B: | 14 Dec 1867 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 1947 |
Edmonton District |
William Charles Whitaker 1864- |
William Charles Whitaker | |
B: | 26 Jul 1864 |
Shoreditch, Middlesex | |
M: | 15 Aug 1887 |
Bethnal Green (St Thomas), Middlesex |
Thomas William Lockyer 1869-1941 |
Thomas William Lockyer | |
B: | 5 Jul 1869 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 13 May 1941 |
Queensland |
Esther Sarah Lockyer 1894-1983 |
Esther Sarah Lockyer | |
B: | 9 Dec 1894 |
Queensland | |
D: | 29 Mar 1983 |
Queensland |
John Leslie Hansen -1966 |
John Leslie Hansen | |
M: | 18 Apr 1923 |
Queensland | |
D: | 1 May 1966 |
Queensland |
James Joseph Lockyer -1958 |
James Joseph Lockyer | |
D: | 20 Oct 1958 |
Queensland |
James John Lockyer 1871- |
James John Lockyer | |
B: | 9 Apr 1871 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex |
Sarah Ann Donnelly 1868-1944 |
Sarah Ann Donnelly | |
B: | 25 Jun 1868 |
Queensland | |
M: | 10 Dec 1893 |
Queensland | |
D: | 21 May 1944 |
Queensland |
Violet Victoria Green 1890-1969 |
Violet Victoria Green | |
B: | 22 Nov 1890 |
Queensland | |
D: | 20 Oct 1969 |
Queensland |
David Ramsay Buchanan 1891-1929 |
David Ramsay Buchanan | |
B: | 30 Nov 1891 |
Queensland | |
M: | 7 May 1913 |
Queensland | |
D: | 2 Jan 1929 |
Queensland |
Henry Norman Green 1893-1893 |
Henry Norman Green | |
B: | 21 Feb 1893 |
Queensland | |
D: | 1 Sep 1893 |
Queensland |
Ethel May Green 1895-1952 |
Ethel May Green | |
B: | 21 Jun 1895 |
Queensland | |
D: | 18 Jan 1952 |
Queensland |
Frederick George Hunn 1892-1972 |
Frederick George Hunn | |
B: | 7 Jul 1892 |
Queensland | |
M: | 1914 |
Queensland | |
D: | 1 Jul 1972 |
Susan Emily Lockyer 1872-1944 |
Susan Emily Lockyer | |
B: | 2 Nov 1872 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 27 Oct 1944 |
Queensland |
John Henry Green | |
M: | 22 Aug 1890 |
Queensland |
Esther Ann Davis 1894-1986 |
Esther Ann Davis | |
B: | 10 Jun 1894 |
Queensland | |
D: | 10 Jun 1986 |
Queensland |
Frederick Pope | |
M: | 19 Dec 1914 |
Queensland |
Ethel Irene Davis 1897-1899 |
Ethel Irene Davis | |
B: | 12 Nov 1897 |
Queensland | |
D: | 2 Mar 1899 |
Queensland |
Joseph Charles Davis 1900-1976 |
Joseph Charles Davis | |
B: | 27 Jan 1900 |
Queensland | |
D: | 26 Jan 1976 |
Queensland |
Myrtle Emily Rugless Davis | |
B: | 23 May 1906 |
Queensland |
Henry Dunning | |
M: | 27 Mar 1928 |
Queensland |
Eric Silas Davis 1911-2004 |
Eric Silas Davis | |
B: | 26 Sep 1911 |
Queensland | |
D: | 9 Aug 2004 |
Elsie Averina Jean Moore 1913-1988 |
Elsie Averina Jean Moore | |
B: | 8 Jun 1913 |
Queensland, Australia | |
M: | 22 Jun 1940 |
Queensland, Australia | |
D: | 8 Sep 1988 |
Queensland |
Emily Mary Ann Lockyer 1874-1926 |
Emily Mary Ann Lockyer | |
B: | 21 Jun 1874 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 17 Dec 1926 |
Queensland |
Joseph William Davis | |
M: | 28 Feb 1894 |
Queensland |
George Norman Young 1895-1966 |
George Norman Young | |
B: | 1895 |
Queensland | |
D: | 2 Sep 1966 |
Queensland |
Grace Isabell Graham | |
M: | 1920 |
Queensland |
William James Young 1897-1897 |
William James Young | |
B: | 25 Oct 1897 |
Queensland | |
D: | 19 Dec 1897 |
Queensland |
Lavina Esther Ann Young 1899- |
Lavina Esther Ann Young | |
B: | 20 Mar 1899 |
Queensland |
William Joseph Chandler | |
M: | 1920 |
Queensland |
Christopher Cecil Young 1902-1903 |
Christopher Cecil Young | |
B: | 14 Dec 1902 |
Queensland | |
D: | 19 Sep 1903 |
Queensland |
Mary Ann Lockyer 1875-1904 |
Mary Ann Lockyer | |
B: | 27 Nov 1875 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 30 Dec 1904 |
Queensland |
George Young | |
M: | 13 Nov 1895 |
Queensland |
John Lockyer 1877-1917 |
John Lockyer | |
B: | 30 Sep 1877 |
Shoreditch, Middlesex | |
D: | 16 Mar 1917 |
Queensland |
Ann Lockyer 1879-1879 |
Ann Lockyer | |
B: | 8 Jan 1879 |
Shoreditch District | |
D: | 1879 |
Shoreditch District |
Sarah Sophia Lockyer 1880-1933 |
Sarah Sophia Lockyer | |
B: | 10 Mar 1880 |
Shoreditch, Middlesex | |
D: | 9 Jan 1933 |
Queensland |
John Robert Sexton | |
M: | 4 Oct 1905 |
Queensland |
George Lockyer 1885- |
George Lockyer | |
B: | 7 Feb 1885 |
George Samuel Lockyer 1887-1888 |
George Samuel Lockyer | |
B: | 2 Jun 1887 |
Queensland | |
D: | 23 Apr 1888 |
Queensland |
Thelma Esther Rose Loudoun | |
B: | 1911 |
Queensland |
Olive Emily Rose Loudoun 1917- |
Olive Emily Rose Loudoun | |
B: | 18 Aug 1917 |
Queensland, Australia |
Ruby Myrtle Loudoune 1922-1925 |
Ruby Myrtle Loudoune | |
B: | 1921/1922 |
D: | 28 Feb 1925 |
Queensland |
Rose Ethel Lockyer 1890-1969 |
Rose Ethel Lockyer | |
B: | 22 Sep 1890 |
Queensland | |
D: | 17 Dec 1969 |
Queensland |
James Campbell Moffat Loudoun 1880-1921 |
James Campbell Moffat Loudoun | |
B: | 2 May 1880 |
Queensland | |
M: | 1911 |
Queensland | |
D: | 1921 |
Queensland |
Reginald Friswell 1928-1987 |
Reginald Friswell | |
B: | 1928 |
D: | 12 Jun 1987 |
Queensland |
Esther Sarah Rugless 1848-1918 |
Esther Sarah Rugless | |
B: | 19 Mar 1848 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 24 Jun 1918 |
Queensland |
Thomas Samuel Lockyer 1848-1944 |
Thomas Samuel Lockyer | |
B: | 1848 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
M: | 29 Jul 1866 |
Bethnal Green (St James the Great), Middlesex | |
D: | 29 Aug 1944 |
Queensland |
Edward William Wade 1876-1877 |
Edward William Wade | |
B: | 8 Dec 1876 |
Shoreditch District | |
D: | 1877 |
Shoreditch District |
Emma or Emily Sophia Rugless 1850-1877 |
Emma or Emily Sophia Rugless | |
B: | 17 Feb 1850 |
Spitalfields, Middlesex | |
D: | 1876/1877 |
Shoreditch District |
Edward Wade | |
M: | 7 Apr 1873 |
Bethnal Green (St James the Great), Middlesex |
Benjamin William Rugless 1851-1852 |
Benjamin William Rugless | |
B: | 10 Oct 1851 |
Bethnal Green District | |
B: | 26 Sep 1852 |
Bethnal Green (St Matthew), Middlesex |
John Rugless 1815-1851 |
John Rugless | |
B: | 1814/1815 |
Spitalfields, Middlesex | |
D: | 1851 |
Bethnal Green District |
Mary Ann Macdonald 1810-1888 |
Mary Ann Macdonald | |
B: | 3 Nov 1810 |
Shoreditch, Middlesex | |
M: | 9 Mar 1835 |
Stepney (St Dunstan), Middlesex | |
D: | 1887/1888 |
Bethnal Green District |