Our Family History Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Calendar | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Frances Amelia Beard 1862-1948 |
Frances Amelia Beard | |
B: | 2 May 1862 |
Weston-super-Mare, Somerset | |
D: | 1947/1948 |
Gloucester City District |
Frederick George Billett 1850-1909 |
Frederick George Billett | |
B: | 1850 |
Camberwell, Surrey | |
M: | 27 Sep 1883 |
Stockwell (St Michael), Surrey | |
D: | 1908/1909 |
Bromley District |
Frances Annie Wheeler 1888-1973 |
Frances Annie Wheeler | |
B: | 7 Oct 1888 |
Plymouth, Devon | |
D: | 5 Jan 1973 |
Weston super Mare District |
Frank Etheridge 1872-1948 |
Frank Etheridge | |
B: | 16 May 1872 |
Hardwicke, Glos | |
M: | 10 May 1928 |
Tuffley, Glos | |
D: | 30 Apr 1948 |
Gloucester Rural District |
Louis Sidney Davis 1885-1955 |
Louis Sidney Davis | |
B: | 31 Jul 1885 |
Knowle, Somerset | |
M: | 1954 |
Weston super Mare District | |
D: | 30 Apr 1955 |
Weston super Mare District |
George Henry Wheeler 1891- |
George Henry Wheeler | |
B: | 26 Jan 1891 |
Gloucester, Glos |
Florence Gwendoline Shepherd Davies 1883-1970 |
Florence Gwendoline Shepherd Davies | |
B: | 11 Dec 1883 |
Horfield, Glos | |
M: | 27 Feb 1922 |
Bishopston, Bristol | |
D: | 1970 |
Bristol District |
Dorothy Ellen Wheeler 1892- |
Dorothy Ellen Wheeler | |
A: | 21 Dec 1892 |
Gloucester (All Saints), Glos |
Gwendolen Irene Wheeler 1894-1895 |
Gwendolen Irene Wheeler | |
A: | 5 Dec 1894 |
Gloucester (All Saints), Glos | |
D: | 1895 |
Gloucester District |
Frederick Wheeler 1896- |
Frederick Wheeler | |
B: | 22 Apr 1896 |
Gloucester, Glos |
Harold Wheeler 1898- |
Harold Wheeler | |
B: | 22 May 1898 |
Gloucester, Glos |
Marian Wheeler 1901- |
Marian Wheeler | |
B: | 7 May 1901 |
Gloucester, Glos |
Edith Christine Wheeler 1905-2003 |
Edith Christine Wheeler | |
B: | 18 Aug 1905 |
Gloucester, Glos | |
D: | 7 Jan 2003 |
Solihull District |
James Ernest Bentley 1898-1968 |
James Ernest Bentley | |
B: | 22 Nov 1898 |
King's Norton District | |
M: | 5 Aug 1929 |
Tuffley (St Barnabas), Glos | |
D: | 28 Jan 1968 |
James Wilfrid Wheeler 1908-1988 |
James Wilfrid Wheeler | |
B: | 21 Feb 1908 |
Gloucester, Glos | |
D: | 21 Mar 1988 |
Gloucester District |
Emma Jane Beard 1865- |
Emma Jane Beard | |
B: | 19 Jun 1865 |
Swansea, Wales |
George James Wheeler 1864- |
George James Wheeler | |
B: | 24 Jun 1864 |
Rugby, Warks | |
M: | 13 Nov 1887 |
Taunton (St James), Somerset |
Frank John Beard 1868-1868 |
Frank John Beard | |
B: | 1867/1868 |
Bristol District | |
D: | 1868 |
Bristol District |
Violet Amelia Beard 1896- |
Violet Amelia Beard | |
B: | 1895/1896 |
Pontypool, Mon |
Unknown |
Samuel Hinds | |
M: | 1919 |
Bristol District |
Dorothy May Beard 1897-1979 |
Dorothy May Beard | |
B: | 15 Jun 1897 |
Gloucester, Glos | |
B: | 21 Sep 1979 |
Bishopston (St Michael and All Angels), Avon |
Samuel Henry James Silvester 1900-1983 |
Samuel Henry James Silvester | |
B: | 6 Jul 1900 |
Bristol, Glos | |
M: | 4 Aug 1923 |
Bristol (St Barnabas), Glos | |
D: | 12 Nov 1983 |
Bristol District |
Ivy Myrtle Beard 1900- |
Ivy Myrtle Beard | |
B: | 1900 |
Bristol, Glos |
Julio Cesar Brandin 1891- |
Julio Cesar Brandin | |
B: | 1 Dec 1891 |
Caracas, Venezuela | |
M: | 1 Nov 1921 |
Manhattan, New York |
Frank Charles Beard 1904- |
Frank Charles Beard | |
B: | 1904 |
Bristol, Glos |
William Ernest Beard 1910- |
William Ernest Beard | |
B: | 1909/1910 |
Pontnewydd, Mon |
Frank Charles Beard 1869- |
Frank Charles Beard | |
B: | 10 Jan 1869 |
Bristol, Glos |
Amelia Jennings 1871- |
Amelia Jennings | |
B: | 1870/1871 |
Gloucester, Glos | |
M: | 25 May 1895 |
Gloucester (St James), Glos |
Metta Rebecca Pooler 1887-1962 |
Metta Rebecca Pooler | |
B: | Dec 1887 |
Copenhagen, New York | |
M: | 11 May 1916 |
Watertown, New York | |
D: | 25 Aug 1962 |
New York, USA |
Francis Beard 1838- |
Francis Beard | |
B: | 7 Jan 1838 |
Clevedon, Somerset |
Lucy Cooper Chapman 1841-1928 |
Lucy Cooper Chapman | |
A: | 10 Oct 1841 |
Taunton (St Mary), Somerset | |
M: | 25 Mar 1861 |
Taunton (St James), Somerset | |
D: | 1927/1928 |
Bristol District |
Percy Joseph Mortimer 1878-1902 |
Percy Joseph Mortimer | |
B: | 1878 |
Islington, Middlesex | |
D: | 1902 |
Strand District |
Lizzie Ellis 1880- |
Lizzie Ellis | |
B: | 1880 |
Peckham, London | |
M: | 13 Dec 1901 |
Peckham (St Mary Magdalen), London |
Edgar Harold Mortimer 1880-1951 |
Edgar Harold Mortimer | |
B: | 18 Feb 1880 |
St Lukes, Middlesex | |
D: | 12 Jan 1951 |
Romford, Essex |
Elizabeth Kate Lock 1885-1972 |
Elizabeth Kate Lock | |
B: | 18 Oct 1885 |
M: | 5 Jun 1911 |
Upton Park (St Alban), Essex | |
D: | 16 Feb 1972 |
Barking District |
Joseph Mortimer 1859- |
Joseph Mortimer | |
B: | 22 Nov 1859 |
Weston super Mare, Somerset |
Agnes Marie Locke 1861- |
Agnes Marie Locke | |
B: | 1860/1861 |
Dalston, Middlesex |
William Mortimer 1885- |
William Mortimer | |
B: | 1884/1885 |
Brixton, London |
Lily Violet Mortimer 1886-1982 |
Lily Violet Mortimer | |
B: | 2 Oct 1886 |
Lambeth, London | |
D: | 26 Mar 1982 |
Bromley District |
Unknown |
John David Hallett 1881-1974 |
John David Hallett | |
B: | 19 May 1881 |
Wandsworth, Surrey | |
M: | 1937 |
Brentford District | |
D: | 1974 |
Hounslow District |
Margaret 1863- |
Margaret | |
B: | 1862/1863 |
Brecon, Wales |
Herbert Mortimer 1866-1880 |
Herbert Mortimer | |
B: | 20 May 1866 |
Croydon, Surrey | |
D: | 1880 |
Lambeth District |
Amelia Mortimer 1872-1877 |
Amelia Mortimer | |
B: | 10 Mar 1872 |
Marylebone District | |
D: | 1877 |
Lambeth District |
Frances Emily Mortimer 1875-1876 |
Frances Emily Mortimer | |
B: | 21 Mar 1875 |
Marylebone District | |
D: | 1875/1876 |
Marylebone District |
Dorothy Grace Mortimer 1901- |
Dorothy Grace Mortimer | |
B: | 1901 |
Cricklewood, Middlesex |
Albert H Hart | |
M: | 1925 |
Manchester South District |
Oliver Mortimer 1876-1924 |
Oliver Mortimer | |
B: | 1 Jun 1876 |
Marylebone, Middlesex | |
D: | 22 Feb 1924 |
Chorlton District |
Mary Ann Baker 1880- |
Mary Ann Baker | |
B: | 1879/1880 |
Rochford, Essex | |
M: | 28 May 1899 |
Southend-on-Sea (St John the Baptist), Essex |
David Gill Mortimer 1878-1879 |
David Gill Mortimer | |
B: | 1878 |
Lambeth District | |
D: | 1879 |
Lambeth District |
William Mortimer 1882- |
William Mortimer | |
A: | 22 May 1882 |
Stockwell (St Andrew), Surrey |
Amelia Beard 1839-1926 |
Amelia Beard | |
A: | 17 Nov 1839 |
Weston Super Mare (St John), Somerset | |
D: | 1926 |
Rochford District |
William Mortimer 1838-1924 |
William Mortimer | |
B: | 4 Mar 1838 |
Witheridge, Devon | |
M: | 8 Nov 1859 |
Weston Super Mare (Christchurch), Somerset | |
D: | 1923/1924 |
Rochford District |
Eveline Lilian Beard 1895- |
Eveline Lilian Beard | |
B: | 20 Jun 1895 |
Shepton Mallet, Somerset |
Elsie Beard 1896- |
Elsie Beard | |
B: | 13 Aug 1896 |
Worle, Somerset |
Walter Llewellyn Beard 1897-1899 |
Walter Llewellyn Beard | |
B: | 9 Aug 1897 |
Axbridge District | |
D: | 1899 |
Axbridge District |
Philip Sydney Beard 1900-1969 |
Philip Sydney Beard | |
B: | 24 Mar 1900 |
Worle, Somerset | |
D: | 1969 |
Barnet District |
Lillian M Cook | |
M: | 1928 |
Bedwellty District |
Ethel Gladys Beard 1901-1972 |
Ethel Gladys Beard | |
B: | 18 Jul 1901 |
Weston super Mare, Somerset | |
D: | 1972 |
Caerleon District |
Ivor Rowlands 1897- |
Ivor Rowlands | |
B: | 18 Dec 1897 |
M: | 1919 |
Merthyr Tydfil District |
Blanche Sophia Beard 1903-1978 |
Blanche Sophia Beard | |
B: | 2 May 1903 |
Weston super Mare, Somerset | |
D: | 1978 |
Merthyr Tydfil District |
William Ivor Meredith 1903-1976 |
William Ivor Meredith | |
B: | 21 Jan 1903 |
Bedwellty District | |
M: | 1924 |
Bedwellty District | |
D: | 1976 |
Merthyr Tydfil District |
Walter Charles Beard 1904-1974 |
Walter Charles Beard | |
B: | 4 Oct 1904 |
Pontypridd, Glamorgan | |
D: | 28 Sep 1974 |
Delyn District |
Harold Rees Beard 1906-1982 |
Harold Rees Beard | |
B: | 17 Feb 1906 |
Abertridwr, Glamorgan | |
D: | 20 Nov 1982 |
Newport District, Gwent |
Walter Oliver Beard 1874-1939 |
Walter Oliver Beard | |
A: | 27 Dec 1874 |
Weston Super Mare (Emmanuel), Somerset | |
D: | 1938/1939 |
Cardiff District |
Fanny Mary Hix 1866- |
Fanny Mary Hix | |
B: | 14 Mar 1866 |
Shepton Mallet, Somerset | |
M: | 17 Jun 1894 |
Shepton Mallet, Somerset |
Percy Frederick Lambert 1897- |
Percy Frederick Lambert | |
B: | 1897 |
Weston Super Mare, Somerset |
Stanley Cecil Lambert 1899- |
Stanley Cecil Lambert | |
B: | 1899 |
Weston Super Mare, Somerset |
Oliver Charles L Lambert 1901-1977 |
Oliver Charles L Lambert | |
B: | 18 Nov 1901 |
Bristol, Somerset | |
D: | 1977 |
Colchester District |
Leonard William G Lambert 1903-1948 |
Leonard William G Lambert | |
B: | 1903 |
Taffs Well, Glamorgan | |
D: | 1947/1948 |
Pontypridd District |
Hetty May Walby 1905-1979 |
Hetty May Walby | |
B: | 2 Jun 1905 |
Dinas, Glamorgan | |
M: | 1927 |
Pontypridd District | |
D: | 1979 |
Pontypridd District |
George Henry H Lambert 1909-1981 |
George Henry H Lambert | |
B: | 21 Nov 1909 |
Rhondda, Glamorgan | |
D: | 1981 |
Croydon District |
Amelia Best | |
M: | 1932 |
Pontypridd District |
Amy Alice Maude Beard 1876-1943 |
Amy Alice Maude Beard | |
A: | 31 Dec 1876 |
Weston Super Mare (Emmanuel), Somerset | |
D: | 1943 |
Pontypridd District |
Frederick Lambert 1870- |
Frederick Lambert | |
B: | 1870 |
Shepton Mallet, Somerset | |
M: | 1897 |
Axbridge District |
Charles Henry Walter Wookey | |
B: | 1903 |
Trealaw, Glamorgan |
Edith M Jenkins | |
M: | 1938 |
Pontypridd District |
Arthur Cyril Wookey 1909- |
Arthur Cyril Wookey | |
B: | 1909 |
Aberdare, Glamorgan |
Margaret E Dunne | |
M: | 1935 |
Pontypridd District |
Lily Gertrude Beard 1880-1937 |
Lily Gertrude Beard | |
B: | 1880 |
Weston Super Mare, Somerset | |
D: | 29 Mar 1937 |
Pontypridd District |
Charles Wookey 1879-1940 |
Charles Wookey | |
B: | 1879 |
Sydney, New South Wales | |
M: | 1900 |
Bristol District | |
D: | 13 Nov 1940 |
Pontypridd District |
Henry John Thomas Beard 1841-Bef 1911 |
Henry John Thomas Beard | |
B: | 12 Oct 1841 |
Banwell, Somerset | |
D: | Bef 1911 |
Sophia Knight 1846- |
Sophia Knight | |
B: | 1844/1846 |
Weston Super Mare, Somerset | |
M: | 30 Jun 1870 |
Weston Super Mare (Emmanuel), Somerset |
Mary Ann Beard 1843-1850 |
Mary Ann Beard | |
B: | 28 Sep 1843 |
Banwell, Somerset | |
B: | 20 Apr 1850 |
Banwell, Somerset |
Alfred James Brimble 1878-1935 |
Alfred James Brimble | |
B: | 13 Nov 1878 |
Uphill, Somerset | |
D: | 1934/1935 |
Taunton District |
Annie Blanche Riden 1877-1964 |
Annie Blanche Riden | |
B: | 1877 |
Weston Super Mare, Somerset | |
M: | 1910 |
Cardiff District | |
D: | 1963/1964 |
Weston District |
Harold William Brimble 1903-1936 |
Harold William Brimble | |
B: | 1902/1903 |
Weston-super-Mare, Somerset | |
D: | 12 Nov 1936 |
Weston-super-Mare, Somerset |
Ivy Doris Wood 1906-1964 |
Ivy Doris Wood | |
B: | 1906 |
Bridgwater District | |
M: | 1929 |
Axbridge District | |
D: | 15 Feb 1964 |
Easton-in-Gordano, Somerset |
Frederick Henry Brimble 1905-1988 |
Frederick Henry Brimble | |
B: | 3 Sep 1905 |
Weston Super Mare, Somerset | |
D: | 1988 |
Sedgemoor District |
Delia O'Boyle 1907-1972 |
Delia O'Boyle | |
B: | 15 Apr 1907 |
M: | 1934 |
Axbridge District | |
D: | 28 Jan 1972 |
Weston-super-Mare District |
Kenneth Graham Brimble 1909-2009 |
Kenneth Graham Brimble | |
B: | 7 Aug 1909 |
Weston-super-Mare, Somerset | |
D: | 2 Jan 2009 |
Weston-super-Mare, Somerset |
Reginald Oliver Brimble 1912-1941 |
Reginald Oliver Brimble | |
B: | 16 Feb 1912 |
Weston Super Mare, Somerset | |
D: | 28 Apr 1941 |
Torpoint (HMS Raleigh), Cornwall |
Laura Riden 1915-2002 |
Laura Riden | |
B: | 4 Jul 1915 |
Weston-super-Mare, Somerset | |
M: | 1937 |
Weston District | |
D: | 15 Mar 2002 |
Oliver William Brimble 1880-1939 |
Oliver William Brimble | |
B: | 1879/1880 |
Uphill, Somerset | |
D: | 15 Jan 1939 |
Weston District |
Helen Brown 1883-1935 |
Helen Brown | |
B: | 1882/1883 |
Yatton, Somerset | |
M: | 3 Apr 1902 |
Weston Super Mare (Christchurch), Somerset | |
D: | 18 Dec 1935 |
Axbridge District |
Harry Brimble 1882- |
Harry Brimble | |
A: | 28 May 1882 |
Uphill, Somerset |
Florence Louisa Browning 1881- |
Florence Louisa Browning | |
B: | 1880/1881 |
Yatton, Somerset | |
M: | 1 Apr 1907 |
Weston Super Mare (St Saviour), Somerset |
Olive May Rose Brimble 1910-1994 |
Olive May Rose Brimble | |
B: | 13 Aug 1910 |
Weston super Mare, Somerset | |
D: | 1994 |
Weston-super-Mare District |
Edward George Fry 1907-1995 |
Edward George Fry | |
B: | 27 Feb 1907 |
Wellington, Somerset | |
M: | 1932 |
Axbridge District | |
D: | 29 Sep 1995 |
Weston-super-Mare District |
Marion Dora Brimble 1914-2017 |
Marion Dora Brimble | |
B: | 7 Jul 1914 |
Axbridge District | |
D: | 15 Jul 2017 |
Clifford Charles Francis 1908-2002 |
Clifford Charles Francis | |
B: | 19 Jul 1908 |
Abergavenny District | |
M: | 1936 |
Weston District | |
D: | 19 Sep 2002 |
North Somerset District |
Walter Brimble 1883-1959 |
Walter Brimble | |
B: | 17 Apr 1883 |
Uphill, Somerset | |
D: | 4 Aug 1959 |
Weston District |
Florence Maud Bailey 1884-1961 |
Florence Maud Bailey | |
B: | 12 Sep 1884 |
Weston super Mare, Somerset | |
M: | 7 Oct 1909 |
Weston-super-Mare (St Saviour), Somerset | |
D: | 28 Feb 1961 |
Weston District |
Agnes Ellen Brimble 1885-1886 |
Agnes Ellen Brimble | |
B: | 1885 |
Axbridge District | |
D: | 1886 |
Axbridge District |
Rose Brimble 1887-1975 |
Rose Brimble | |
B: | 12 Feb 1887 |
Weston-super-Mare, Somerset | |
D: | 15 Mar 1975 |
Weston-super-Mare District, Somerset |
Florence Brimble 1888-1888 |
Florence Brimble | |
B: | 1888 |
Axbridge District | |
D: | 1888 |
Axbridge District |
Sarah Jane Beard 1845-1917 |
Sarah Jane Beard | |
B: | 3 Sep 1845 |
Banwell, Somerset | |
D: | 1917 |
Axbridge District |
Frederick James Brimble 1853-1942 |
Frederick James Brimble | |
B: | 12 May 1853 |
Bassaleg, Monmouthshire | |
M: | 1878 |
Axbridge District | |
D: | 5 Apr 1942 |
Weston District |
Gladys Patricia Duerden Gee 1904-1988 |
Gladys Patricia Duerden Gee | |
B: | 13 Mar 1904 |
Stowmarket, Suffolk | |
D: | 7 Dec 1988 |
Derby District |
Margaret Mona Gee 1906-1978 |
Margaret Mona Gee | |
B: | 13 May 1906 |
Stowmarket, Suffolk | |
D: | 4 Nov 1978 |
Derby District |
Granville Nicholas Gee 1908-1986 |
Granville Nicholas Gee | |
B: | 6 Mar 1908 |
Stowmarket, Suffolk | |
D: | 24 Jun 1986 |
Kidderminster District |
Clarice Homer 1907-1978 |
Clarice Homer | |
B: | 23 Oct 1907 |
Swadlincote, Derbys | |
M: | 1936 |
Burton District | |
D: | 10 Dec 1978 |
Kidderminster District |
Agnes Charlotte Jane Nicholas 1866-1922 |
Agnes Charlotte Jane Nicholas | |
A: | 12 Aug 1866 |
Caldicot, Monmoutshire | |
D: | 1922 |
Derby District |
Granville Reginald Gee 1875-1944 |
Granville Reginald Gee | |
B: | 9 Jan 1875 |
Gloucester, Glos | |
M: | 2 Sep 1902 |
Gloucester (St Paul), Glos | |
D: | 3 Jan 1944 |
Shardlow District |
Gwendolen Grace Nicholas 1895- |
Gwendolen Grace Nicholas | |
B: | 1895 |
Bristol, Glos |
Charles Ernest Hutchinson | |
M: | 1917 |
Perth District, Western Australia |
Reginald Alfred Nicholas 1896- |
Reginald Alfred Nicholas | |
B: | 14 Nov 1896 |
Bristol, Glos |
Lenore Lillian Bottrell | |
M: | 1921 |
Canning District, Western Australia |
Alfred William Nicholas 1868- |
Alfred William Nicholas | |
A: | 9 Jun 1868 |
Weston-super-Mare (Emmanuel), Somerset |
Grace Wyatt 1866- |
Grace Wyatt | |
B: | 1865/1866 |
Stafford, Staffs | |
M: | 1894 |
Gloucester District |
Amy Amelia Nicholas 1870-1957 |
Amy Amelia Nicholas | |
A: | 29 Dec 1870 |
Portskewett, Monmouthshire | |
D: | 1957 |
Perth District, Western Australia |
Joseph Wright Wyatt 1869-1956 |
Joseph Wright Wyatt | |
B: | 1868/1869 |
Stafford, Staffs | |
M: | 1905 |
Perth District, Western Australia | |
D: | 1956 |
Perth District, Western Australia |
Flora Gill Nicholas 1872-1930 |
Flora Gill Nicholas | |
A: | 21 Oct 1872 |
B: | 4 Jun 1930 |
Hucclecote, Glos |
William Cole 1873- |
William Cole | |
B: | 1872/1873 |
Gloucester, Glos | |
M: | 1896 |
Stroud District |
Richard Oliver Nicholas 1878-1966 |
Richard Oliver Nicholas | |
B: | 26 Jan 1878 |
Portskewett, Monmouthshire | |
D: | 1 Jul 1966 |
Bath District |
Alice Josephine Baseley 1884-1963 |
Alice Josephine Baseley | |
B: | 24 Jan 1884 |
Birmingham, Warks | |
M: | 1909 |
Pontypridd District | |
D: | 21 Mar 1963 |
Bath District |
Francis Henry Nicholas 1880- |
Francis Henry Nicholas | |
B: | 7 Feb 1880 |
Portskewett, Monmouthshire |
Frances Elsie Nicholas 1882- |
Frances Elsie Nicholas | |
B: | 1882 |
Gloucester, Glos |
Harold Nicholas 1884- |
Harold Nicholas | |
B: | 1883/1884 |
Gloucester, Glos |
Gladys Mabel Nicholas 1889- |
Gladys Mabel Nicholas | |
B: | 1889 |
Gloucester, Glos |
Charlotte Beard 1848-1929 |
Charlotte Beard | |
B: | 30 Jan 1848 |
Banwell, Somerset | |
D: | 1929 |
Gloucester District |
Richard Joseph Nicholas 1836-1923 |
Richard Joseph Nicholas | |
A: | 17 Apr 1836 |
Caldicot, Monmoutshire | |
M: | 1865 |
Swansea District | |
D: | 1 Jan 1923 |
Cardiff District |
Wilfred Percy Beard 1903-1970 |
Wilfred Percy Beard | |
B: | 13 Apr 1903 |
Bristol, Glos | |
D: | 17 Apr 1970 |
Sodbury District |
Doris Gwendoline Paul 1901-1984 |
Doris Gwendoline Paul | |
B: | 30 Jun 1901 |
M: | Aug 1927 |
Bridgwater District | |
B: | 18 Apr 1984 |
Mangotsfield, Glos |
Hilda Gwendoline Jessie Beard 1904-2007 |
Hilda Gwendoline Jessie Beard | |
B: | 18 Nov 1904 |
Bristol, Glos | |
D: | 17 Sep 2007 |
Morchard Bishop, Devon |
Colin Vince Tilney 1906-1998 |
Colin Vince Tilney | |
B: | 23 Nov 1906 |
Stockton, Durham | |
M: | 1931 |
Bridgwater District | |
D: | 11 Feb 1998 |
Crediton, Devon |
Douglas Samuel Oliver Beard 1906-1997 |
Douglas Samuel Oliver Beard | |
B: | 1 Jun 1906 |
Bristol, Glos | |
D: | 1 Apr 1997 |
Teignmouth, Devon |
Grace Sabina Gadsby 1906-1995 |
Grace Sabina Gadsby | |
B: | 22 Apr 1906 |
Ilminster, Somerset | |
M: | 3 Sep 1932 |
Puriton (Ebenezer Chapel), Somerset | |
D: | 24 Oct 1995 |
Teignbridge District |
Constance Eileen Beard 1908-1997 |
Constance Eileen Beard | |
B: | 13 Jul 1908 |
Bristol, Glos | |
D: | 22 May 1997 |
Taunton District |
Walter John Steer 1905-1991 |
Walter John Steer | |
B: | 4 Aug 1905 |
Exford, Somerset | |
M: | 1938 |
Exmoor District | |
D: | 31 Aug 1991 |
Taunton District |
Megan Enid Beard 1918-2009 |
Megan Enid Beard | |
B: | 1 Nov 1918 |
Bridgwater District | |
D: | 16 Jun 2009 |
Leslie Harold Snow 1914-1989 |
Leslie Harold Snow | |
B: | 5 Jun 1914 |
Isle of Wight District | |
M: | 5 Jul 1946 |
Kingswood District | |
D: | 4 Aug 1989 |
Weston Super Mare District |
Percy Douglas Beard 1876-1955 |
Percy Douglas Beard | |
B: | 25 Sep 1876 |
Tintern, Monmouthshire | |
D: | 9 Apr 1955 |
Compton Greenfield, Somerset |
Florence Jessie Jenkins 1876-1952 |
Florence Jessie Jenkins | |
B: | 30 Aug 1876 |
Bristol, Glos | |
M: | 5 Aug 1901 |
Bristol, Somerset | |
D: | 8 Jun 1952 |
Thornbury District |
John Hansley "Jack" Beard 1907-1986 |
John Hansley "Jack" Beard | |
B: | 16 Jul 1907 |
Cardiff, Glamorgan | |
D: | 19 May 1986 |
Camden, London |
Phyllis Henshaw Godwin 1911-1994 |
Phyllis Henshaw Godwin | |
B: | 6 Jul 1911 |
Macclesfield District | |
M: | 1940 |
Hendon District | |
D: | 27 Jun 1994 |
Barnet District |
Muriel Constance Beard 1913-2001 |
Muriel Constance Beard | |
B: | 8 Jun 1913 |
Carlow, Ireland | |
D: | 13 Mar 2001 |
Barrington, Cambs |
William Jarvis Rowden 1889-1987 |
William Jarvis Rowden | |
B: | 1 Apr 1889 |
Exeter, Devon | |
M: | 1959 |
Hendon District | |
D: | 1 Aug 1987 |
Honiton District |
Edith Florence Beard 1920-2011 |
Edith Florence Beard | |
B: | 20 Nov 1920 |
Carlow, Ireland | |
D: | 8 Mar 2011 |
Cambridge (Addenbrooke's Hospital), Cambs |
Raymond Sydney Branch 1917-1996 |
Raymond Sydney Branch | |
B: | 5 May 1917 |
Richmond District, Surrey | |
M: | 1943 |
Kensington District | |
D: | 26 Jan 1996 |
Deben District |
Leonard Frank Hansley Beard 1923-1998 |
Leonard Frank Hansley Beard | |
B: | 24 Dec 1923 |
Carlow, Ireland | |
D: | 27 Dec 1998 |
Barrington, Cambs |
Gillian Elizabeth Northfield 1932-2018 |
Gillian Elizabeth Northfield | |
B: | 30 Jan 1932 |
Godalming, Surrey | |
M: | 13 Jun 1959 |
Little Sutton (Baptist Church), Birmingham | |
D: | 15 Jul 2018 |
Barrington, Cambs |
Frank Hansley Elver Beard 1878-1944 |
Frank Hansley Elver Beard | |
B: | 14 Aug 1878 |
Bristol, Glos | |
D: | 31 Jan 1944 |
Finchley, Middlesex |
Minnie Maria Ruth Lewis 1881-1959 |
Minnie Maria Ruth Lewis | |
B: | 28 Feb 1881 |
Roath, Glamorgan | |
M: | 27 May 1906 |
Pontypridd, Glamorgan | |
D: | 25 Jun 1959 |
Islington, London |
Richard William Beard 1880-1884 |
Richard William Beard | |
B: | 22 Feb 1880 |
Bedminster, Bristol | |
D: | 11 Dec 1884 |
Bristol (14 Brighton Street), Glos |
Kathleen Mary Beard 1912-2007 |
Kathleen Mary Beard | |
B: | 16 Jul 1912 |
Bristol District | |
D: | 2007 |
Joan Beard 1914-1975 |
Joan Beard | |
B: | 14 Feb 1914 |
Bristol District | |
D: | 27 Jan 1975 |
Kew |
William Kenneth Beard 1916-2006 |
William Kenneth Beard | |
B: | 17 Jul 1916 |
Bristol District | |
D: | 25 Nov 2006 |
Lostwithiel, Cornwall |
Walter Leonard Beard 1883-1958 |
Walter Leonard Beard | |
B: | 7 Aug 1883 |
Bristol, Glos | |
D: | 17 Oct 1958 |
Weston District |
Mary Davies 1883-1941 |
Mary Davies | |
B: | 1883 |
M: | 1911 |
Merthy Tydfil District | |
D: | 25 Dec 1941 |
Bristol |
Paul Beard 1945-1947 |
Paul Beard | |
B: | 1945 |
Weston District | |
D: | 1947 |
Weston District |
Unknown |
M: | 1942 |
Bristol District |
Florence Mary (Flossie) Beard 1883-1903 |
Florence Mary (Flossie) Beard | |
B: | 7 Aug 1883 |
Bristol, Glos | |
D: | 11 Apr 1903 |
Bristol (Ashley Down Road), Glos |
Gladys Beard 1888-1893 |
Gladys Beard | |
B: | 1888 |
Bristol, Glos | |
D: | 31 Jul 1893 |
Pontypridd, Glamorgan |
Robert Gill Beard 1890-1928 |
Robert Gill Beard | |
B: | 1890 |
Pontypridd, Glamorgan | |
D: | 6 May 1928 |
Dublin (Meath Hospital), Ireland |
Gladys Jessie Beard 1893-1962 |
Gladys Jessie Beard | |
B: | 27 Jul 1893 |
Pontypridd (26 Wood Road), Glamorgan | |
D: | 2 Apr 1962 |
Bristol District |
Rupert Oscar Butler 1888-1947 |
Rupert Oscar Butler | |
B: | 29 Apr 1888 |
Barton Regis District | |
M: | 1934 |
Bristol District | |
D: | 1947 |
Bristol District |
Oliver William Beard 1851-1929 |
Oliver William Beard | |
B: | 31 Jul 1851 |
Banwell, Somerset | |
D: | 3 Oct 1929 |
Bristol District |
Mary Jane Elver 1853-1940 |
Mary Jane Elver | |
B: | 27 Jan 1853 |
Chapel Allerton, Somerset | |
M: | 27 Jun 1874 |
Weston Super Mare (St John), Somerset | |
D: | 18 May 1940 |
Bristol District |
|
Mary Ann Gill 1815-1887 |
Mary Ann Gill | |
A: | 1 Mar 1815 |
Worle, Somerset | |
D: | 1886/1887 |
Axbridge District |
John Beard 1812-1853 |
John Beard | |
A: | 19 Oct 1812 |
Banwell, Somerset | |
M: | 21 Feb 1837 |
Weston super Mare, Somerset | |
B: | 17 Jan 1853 |
Banwell, Somerset |
Henry Cook 1854- |
Henry Cook | |
B: | 1853/1854 |
Weston super Mare, Somerset |
Albert Charles Cook 1857-1858 |
Albert Charles Cook | |
A: | 17 May 1857 |
Weston-super-Mare (Emmanuel), Somerset | |
D: | 1857/1858 |
Axbridge District |
Harriet Ellen Cook 1861- |
Harriet Ellen Cook | |
A: | 25 Aug 1861 |
Weston super Mare (Christ Church), Somerset |
Charles Cook 1815-1881 |
Charles Cook | |
B: | 1813/1815 |
Churchill, Somerset | |
M: | 10 Nov 1853 |
Weston super Mare, Somerset | |
D: | 1881 |
Axbridge District |