Our Family History Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Calendar | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Florence Maria Dauernheim 1886-1890 |
Florence Maria Dauernheim | |
B: | 1886 |
Islington District | |
D: | 1890 |
Edmonton District |
Frederick Charles Dauernheim | |
B: | 1887 |
Islington, London |
William Charles Dauernheim 1890-1959 |
William Charles Dauernheim | |
B: | 22 Feb 1890 |
Islington, London | |
D: | 1959 |
Rochdale District |
Mary Jane Isherwood 1891-1970 |
Mary Jane Isherwood | |
B: | 24 Apr 1891 |
Bury, Lancs | |
M: | 1917 |
Rochdale District | |
D: | 1969/1970 |
Oldham District |
Alice Louisa Dauernheim 1892- |
Alice Louisa Dauernheim | |
B: | 1892 |
Islington District |
Horace Sydney Dauernheim 1902- |
Horace Sydney Dauernheim | |
B: | 6 Sep 1902 |
Islington District |
Frederick William Dauernheim | |
B: | 14 Jan 1859 |
St Lukes, Middlesex |
Florence Frances Eldridge | |
B: | 1867 |
Islington, London | |
M: | 22 Jun 1885 |
Hoxton (St John the Baptist), Middlesex |
Eugenia Dauernheim 1860-1861 |
Eugenia Dauernheim | |
B: | 1860 |
St Lukes, Middlesex | |
D: | 1861 |
St Luke District |
Alice Louisa Staines 1884- |
Alice Louisa Staines | |
B: | 1883/1884 |
South Hornsey, London |
Joseph Frederick George Collier 1884-1926 |
Joseph Frederick George Collier | |
B: | 21 Sep 1884 |
Tottenham, Middlesex | |
M: | 3 May 1908 |
Tottenham (St Ann), Middlesex | |
D: | 5 Jul 1926 |
Chelsea District |
Charles Albert Edward Staines 1886-1972 |
Charles Albert Edward Staines | |
B: | 21 Feb 1886 |
Tottenham, Middlesex | |
D: | 1971/1972 |
Plymouth District |
Marion A Cook 1887-1929 |
Marion A Cook | |
B: | 1886/1887 |
M: | 1911 |
Plymouth District | |
D: | 1929 |
Plymouth District |
Harriet J Stephens | |
M: | 1931 |
Plymouth District |
Jane Elizabeth Dauernheim 1862-1901 |
Jane Elizabeth Dauernheim | |
B: | 30 Mar 1862 |
St Lukes, Middlesex | |
D: | 1900/1901 |
Edmonton District |
Charles Laws Staines 1861-1913 |
Charles Laws Staines | |
B: | 1861 |
Shoreditch, Middlesex | |
M: | 25 Mar 1883 |
Hoxton (St John the Baptist), Middlesex | |
D: | 11 Jan 1913 |
West London Hospital, Middlesex |
Thomas William Little 1885-1974 |
Thomas William Little | |
B: | 27 Sep 1885 |
Islington, London | |
D: | 10 Jun 1974 |
Islington District |
Rose Eliza Whenman 1886- |
Rose Eliza Whenman | |
B: | 24 May 1886 |
M: | 24 Nov 1929 |
St Pancras, London |
Ernest Arthur Little 1887-1975 |
Ernest Arthur Little | |
B: | 18 Feb 1887 |
Islington, Middlesex | |
D: | 5 Jan 1975 |
Canterbury District |
Gertrude Munt 1884-1966 |
Gertrude Munt | |
B: | 3 Dec 1884 |
Islington, London | |
M: | 25 Dec 1909 |
Islington (St Barnabas), London | |
D: | 24 Dec 1966 |
Herne Bay, Kent |
Lilian Victoria Little 1889-1960 |
Lilian Victoria Little | |
B: | 16 Aug 1889 |
Islington, London | |
D: | 5 Nov 1960 |
Clacton-on-Sea, Essex |
Henry Holdsworth 1893-1975 |
Henry Holdsworth | |
B: | 10 May 1893 |
Islington, London | |
M: | 25 Dec 1915 |
Islington, Middlesex | |
D: | 1975 |
Braintree District |
Alice Louisa Little 1891-1977 |
Alice Louisa Little | |
B: | 10 Jan 1891 |
Islington, London | |
D: | 1976/1977 |
Redbridge District |
William Thomas Albert Allen 1890-1942 |
William Thomas Albert Allen | |
B: | 21 Sep 1890 |
Bermondsey, London | |
M: | 10 Nov 1912 |
Pentonville (St Silas), London | |
D: | 1942 |
Amounderness District |
Edith Rose Little 1892-1971 |
Edith Rose Little | |
B: | 8 Jul 1892 |
Islington, London | |
D: | 1971 |
Scarborough District |
Richard Edward Hill 1896- |
Richard Edward Hill | |
B: | 1894/1896 |
Barnsbury, Middlesex | |
M: | 25 Dec 1920 |
Islington (St Peter), London |
Dorothy Mabel Little 1895-1989 |
Dorothy Mabel Little | |
B: | 24 Jun 1895 |
Islington, London | |
D: | 7 Apr 1989 |
North East Hampshire District |
Alfred John Little 1897- |
Alfred John Little | |
B: | 7 Jun 1897 |
Islington, London |
Charles Albert Edward Little 1899-1973 |
Charles Albert Edward Little | |
B: | 7 Sep 1899 |
Islington, London | |
D: | 20 Mar 1973 |
Barking District |
Edith Mary Millward 1898-1983 |
Edith Mary Millward | |
B: | 18 Aug 1898 |
M: | 25 Aug 1923 |
Clerkenwell (St Mark), London | |
D: | 1983 |
Barking and Dagenham District |
Jane Elizabeth Little 1902-1984 |
Jane Elizabeth Little | |
B: | 16 Apr 1902 |
Islington, London | |
D: | 1984 |
Islington District |
Alexander Stanley Wraight 1906-1991 |
Alexander Stanley Wraight | |
B: | 12 Jun 1906 |
Holloway, London | |
M: | 27 Oct 1928 |
Dalston (St Mark), London | |
D: | 8 Jan 1991 |
Hendon District |
Francis Joseph Little 1904-1975 |
Francis Joseph Little | |
B: | 11 Apr 1904 |
Islington, London | |
D: | 8 Jul 1975 |
London City District |
Ada May Knight 1906-1932 |
Ada May Knight | |
B: | 23 Apr 1906 |
Stamford Hill, London | |
M: | 28 Nov 1925 |
Clerkenwell (St Mark), London | |
D: | 11 May 1932 |
Islington District |
Agnes Rosina Clark 1909-1999 |
Agnes Rosina Clark | |
B: | 23 Jan 1909 |
St Luke, London | |
M: | 1935 |
Finsbury District | |
D: | 7 Apr 1999 |
West Surrey District |
Leonard James Little 1907- |
Leonard James Little | |
B: | 15 Nov 1907 |
Islington, London |
Maria Annie Dorothy Dauernheim 1864-1949 |
Maria Annie Dorothy Dauernheim | |
B: | 21 Jun 1864 |
St Lukes, Middlesex | |
D: | 1949 |
Ilford District |
Thomas William Little 1867- |
Thomas William Little | |
B: | 22 Jul 1867 |
Islington, London | |
M: | 25 Jan 1885 |
Hoxton (St John the Baptist), Middlesex |
Albert Edward Dauernheim 1866- |
Albert Edward Dauernheim | |
B: | 17 Aug 1866 |
St Lukes, Middlesex |
Alice Louisa Newell 1889-1891 |
Alice Louisa Newell | |
B: | 28 Jun 1889 |
Bethnal Green District | |
D: | 1890/1891 |
Shoreditch District |
Sidwell Mary Dauernheim 1868-1909 |
Sidwell Mary Dauernheim | |
B: | 4 Nov 1868 |
St Lukes, Middlesex | |
D: | 1909 |
St Albans District |
Thomas Edward Newell 1867- |
Thomas Edward Newell | |
B: | 1866/1867 |
St Giles, London | |
M: | 6 Aug 1888 |
Bethnal Green (St Thomas), Middlesex |
Alice Louisa Farnfield 1891-1958 |
Alice Louisa Farnfield | |
B: | 6 Sep 1891 |
Hoxton, London | |
D: | 7 Jul 1958 |
Cosham, Hants |
Henry Williams 1884-1916 |
Henry Williams | |
B: | 22 Sep 1884 |
Tottenham, Middlesex | |
M: | 16 Apr 1911 |
Tottenham (St Mary), Middlesex | |
D: | 18 Jun 1916 |
Percy Gordon Peterson 1892-1983 |
Percy Gordon Peterson | |
B: | 30 Aug 1892 |
Peckham, Surrey | |
M: | 4 Aug 1918 |
Tottenham (St Mary), Middlesex | |
D: | 25 Jun 1983 |
Brighton District |
Albert Edward Farnfield 1895-1972 |
Albert Edward Farnfield | |
B: | 5 Feb 1895 |
Fulham, Middlesex | |
D: | 1971/1972 |
Battle District |
Elsie Blythe 1895-1929 |
Elsie Blythe | |
B: | 1894/1895 |
M: | 1918 |
Edmonton District | |
D: | 1928/1929 |
Edmonton District |
Lois Florence Sapsford 1908-1998 |
Lois Florence Sapsford | |
B: | 10 Oct 1908 |
Ware, Herts | |
M: | 1932 |
Ware District | |
D: | 1998 |
Hillingdon District |
Lilian Violet Farnfield 1897- |
Lilian Violet Farnfield | |
B: | 1896/1897 |
Edmonton, Middlesex |
Mabel Florence Farnfield 1901- |
Mabel Florence Farnfield | |
B: | 24 Mar 1901 |
Tottenham, Middlesex |
Sidney Victor King 1895-1978 |
Sidney Victor King | |
B: | 1 Oct 1895 |
Leyton, Essex | |
M: | 1952 |
Edmonton District | |
D: | 1978 |
Eastbourne District |
Beatrice Ethel Farnfield 1903-1989 |
Beatrice Ethel Farnfield | |
B: | 20 Jul 1903 |
Tottenham, Middlesex | |
D: | 1989 |
Eastbourne District |
William Henry Farnfield 1910-1969 |
William Henry Farnfield | |
B: | 8 Jun 1910 |
Tottenham, Middlesex | |
D: | 1969 |
Enfield District |
Rose Amelia Caroline Macbeth 1908-1995 |
Rose Amelia Caroline Macbeth | |
B: | 16 Jul 1908 |
Tottenham, Middlesex | |
M: | 1933 |
Edmonton District | |
D: | 29 May 1995 |
Plymouth District |
Alice Louisa Dauernheim 1871-1947 |
Alice Louisa Dauernheim | |
B: | 4 Jun 1871 |
St Lukes, Middlesex | |
D: | 15 May 1947 |
Hackney, London |
Robert Nunn Farnfield 1867-1946 |
Robert Nunn Farnfield | |
B: | 19 Oct 1867 |
Pimlico, Middlesex | |
M: | 23 Aug 1891 |
Bethnal Green (St Thomas), Middlesex | |
D: | 1945/1946 |
Edmonton District |
Francis Joseph Dauernheim 1873-1874 |
Francis Joseph Dauernheim | |
B: | 16 Oct 1873 |
Shoreditch District | |
D: | 1873/1874 |
Shoreditch District |
Mary Elizabeth Ward 1832-1882 |
Mary Elizabeth Ward | |
B: | 19 Aug 1832 |
Shoreditch, Middlesex | |
D: | 1881/1882 |
Shoreditch District |
Francis Joseph Dauernheim 1836-1900 |
Francis Joseph Dauernheim | |
B: | 29 Jun 1836 |
Offenbach am Main, Germany | |
M: | 17 May 1858 |
Cripplegate (St Giles), London | |
D: | 1900 |
Hackney District |
William Joseph Ward 1863-1927 |
William Joseph Ward | |
B: | 12 Jul 1863 |
Westminster, Middlesex | |
D: | 12 Oct 1927 |
Thanet District |
Diana Maria Jane Riches 1867- |
Diana Maria Jane Riches | |
B: | 20 Mar 1867 |
Lambeth, Surrey | |
M: | 19 Sep 1904 |
Westminster (St Mary Tothill Fields), London |
Alice Maria Ward 1864- |
Alice Maria Ward | |
B: | 3 Sep 1864 |
Sidwell Mitchell Ward 1865-1866 |
Sidwell Mitchell Ward | |
B: | 1865 |
Westminster District | |
D: | 1866 |
Westminster District |
Sidwell Evelyn Rippon 1903-1990 |
Sidwell Evelyn Rippon | |
B: | 25 Aug 1903 |
Redruth, Cornwall | |
D: | 11 Aug 1990 |
Plymouth District |
Sidwell Jane Ward 1866-1955 |
Sidwell Jane Ward | |
B: | 28 Dec 1866 |
Westminster, Middlesex | |
D: | 1955 |
Plympton District |
Harry William Rippon 1868-1944 |
Harry William Rippon | |
B: | 5 May 1868 |
Dublin, Ireland | |
M: | 5 Jul 1899 |
Westminster (St Mary Tothill Fields), London | |
D: | 1944 |
Plymouth District |
Maria Alice Ward 1868-1919 |
Maria Alice Ward | |
B: | 27 Mar 1868 |
Westminster, Middlesex | |
D: | 23 Nov 1919 |
Exeter, Devon |
Laurence Ward Dixon 1898-1988 |
Laurence Ward Dixon | |
B: | 30 May 1898 |
Kingston, Surrey | |
D: | 29 Jan 1988 |
Chichester District |
Winifred Beatrice Johnson 1901-1993 |
Winifred Beatrice Johnson | |
B: | 18 Mar 1901 |
Clapham, Surrey | |
M: | 9 Feb 1927 |
Gunnersbury (St James), Middlesex | |
D: | 9 May 1993 |
Surrey Mid E District |
Joan Marie Dixon 1899- |
Joan Marie Dixon | |
A: | 25 Jun 1899 |
Kingston (St John), Surrey |
Norman Francis Dixon 1905- |
Norman Francis Dixon | |
B: | 2 Feb 1905 |
East Sheen, Surrey |
Betty Dixon 1908- |
Betty Dixon | |
B: | 28 Jul 1908 |
East Sheen, Surrey |
Frances Mary Ward 1870- |
Frances Mary Ward | |
B: | 29 Jun 1870 |
Westminster, Middlesex |
Harry Charles Dixon 1867- |
Harry Charles Dixon | |
B: | 21 Mar 1867 |
Stoke Newington, London | |
M: | 1 Mar 1897 |
Westminster (St Mary Tothill Fields), London |
Jessie Emma Ward 1872-1956 |
Jessie Emma Ward | |
B: | 19 Sep 1872 |
Westminster, Middlesex | |
D: | 21 Apr 1956 |
Exeter, Devon |
William Henry Ward 1834-1887 |
William Henry Ward | |
B: | 18 May 1834 |
London City | |
D: | 21 Apr 1887 |
St George Hanover Square District |
Sidwell Mitchell 1828-1905 |
Sidwell Mitchell | |
A: | 20 Jul 1828 |
Ottery St Mary, Devon | |
M: | 12 Oct 1862 |
Notting Hill (St John Evangelist), Middlesex | |
D: | 1904/1905 |
St George Hanover Square District |
Ann Ward 1836-1913 |
Ann Ward | |
B: | 4 Jan 1836 |
St Lukes, Middlesex | |
B: | 7 May 1913 |
City of London Cemetery |
John Ward 1838- |
John Ward | |
B: | 10 Feb 1838 |
St Lukes District |
Eliza Ward 1840-1842 |
Eliza Ward | |
B: | 1840 |
St Luke District, Middlesex | |
B: | 5 Jun 1842 |
Finsbury (St Luke Old Street), Middlesex |
Winifred Edith Turner 1904- |
Winifred Edith Turner | |
B: | 7 May 1904 |
Leytonstone, London |
Sidney Arthur Hare 1903-1985 |
Sidney Arthur Hare | |
B: | 28 Sep 1903 |
Leyton, Essex | |
M: | 1931 |
West Ham District | |
D: | 30 Sep 1985 |
Chelmsford District |
Evelyn Ethel Turner 1909-1993 |
Evelyn Ethel Turner | |
B: | 13 Mar 1909 |
Walthamstow, Essex | |
D: | 26 Jun 1993 |
New Forest District |
Ernest Lankshear | |
M: | 1932 |
West Ham District |
Kenneth William Herbert Turner 1910-1996 |
Kenneth William Herbert Turner | |
B: | 17 Dec 1910 |
Walthamstow, Essex | |
D: | 1996 |
Sheffield District |
Clifford Harold Denis Turner 1918-1998 |
Clifford Harold Denis Turner | |
B: | 16 Feb 1918 |
West Ham District | |
D: | 23 Nov 1998 |
Reading District |
Herbert William Turner 1879-1955 |
Herbert William Turner | |
B: | 29 May 1879 |
Hoxton, Middlesex | |
D: | 19 Jan 1955 |
Isle of Wight District |
Edith Jane Smith 1874-1962 |
Edith Jane Smith | |
B: | 30 Mar 1874 |
Bow, London | |
M: | 1903 |
West Ham District | |
D: | 14 Feb 1962 |
Isle of Wight District |
Janet Frances Turner 1910-1993 |
Janet Frances Turner | |
B: | 24 Jan 1910 |
Walthamstow, Essex | |
D: | 16 Jun 1993 |
Whittlesford, Cambs |
William Jesseman Murphy 1904-1970 |
William Jesseman Murphy | |
B: | 5 Dec 1904 |
Finsbury, London | |
M: | 3 Sep 1938 |
Woodford (Congregational Church), Essex | |
D: | 15 Mar 1970 |
Whittlesford, Cambs |
Ernest Arthur Turner 1882-1963 |
Ernest Arthur Turner | |
B: | 23 Apr 1882 |
Islington, Middlesex | |
D: | 13 Mar 1963 |
Romford (Oldchurch Hospital), Essex |
Frances Louisa Green 1883-1960 |
Frances Louisa Green | |
B: | 2 Apr 1883 |
Hackney, Middlesex | |
M: | 28 Dec 1907 |
South Hackney (Wesleyan Chapel, Cassland Rd), London | |
D: | 2 May 1960 |
Rochford (General Hospital), Essex |
Geoffrey Malcom Millard Thompson 1914-1975 |
Geoffrey Malcom Millard Thompson | |
B: | 9 Aug 1914 |
West Ham District | |
D: | 23 Oct 1975 |
Basingstoke District |
Patricia Vaughan Holberton 1922-1950 |
Patricia Vaughan Holberton | |
B: | 1922 |
Portsmouth District | |
M: | 1944 |
Midhurst District | |
D: | 17 Jun 1950 |
Lambeth District |
Unknown |
M: | 1955 |
Croydon District |
Mildred Amy Turner 1885-1972 |
Mildred Amy Turner | |
B: | 15 Feb 1885 |
Stoke Newington, Middlesex | |
D: | 1972 |
Hailsham District |
Malcolm Millard Thompson 1883-1944 |
Malcolm Millard Thompson | |
B: | 17 Nov 1883 |
Cheshunt, Herts | |
M: | 1911 |
West Ham District | |
D: | 14 Jun 1944 |
Southport District |
Jane Ward 1842-1915 |
Jane Ward | |
B: | 4 Jun 1842 |
St Luke, Middlesex | |
B: | 10 Apr 1915 |
City of London Cemetery |
Herbert John Turner 1854-1947 |
Herbert John Turner | |
B: | 1 Nov 1854 |
Cripplegate, Middlesex | |
M: | 6 Jul 1878 |
City (Jewin St Chapel), London | |
D: | 1947 |
Mottingham, Kent |
Maria Hayes 1801-1861 |
Maria Hayes | |
B: | 1800/1801 |
D: | 24 Feb 1861 |
Bartholemew Square, London |
William Ward 1802-1875 |
William Ward | |
A: | 20 Jun 1802 |
Spratton, Northants | |
M: | 1 Dec 1831 |
Cripplegate (St Giles), London | |
B: | 1 Aug 1875 |
City of London Cemetery |