Our Family History Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Calendar | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
1835-
John James Rugless | |
B: | 15 Aug 1835 |
1858-
Sarah Ann Dyer | |
B: | 18 Dec 1858 |
1862-1863
Adeline Ophelia Ashton Dyer | |
B: | Aug 1862 |
Bethnal Green District | |
D: | 1863 |
Bethnal Green District |
1836-
Mary Ann Sarah Rugless | |
B: | 1 Nov 1836 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex |
1838-
William Clutterbuck Dyer | |
A: | 17 May 1838 |
Shoreditch (St Leonard), Middlesex | |
M: | 25 May 1856 |
Bethnal Green (St Philip), Middlesex |
1844-1871
Arthur Hammond | |
B: | 1843/1844 |
Newbury, Berks | |
M: | 19 Mar 1868 |
Bethnal Green (St James the Great), Middlesex | |
B: | 11 Dec 1871 |
Hackney (Victoria Park Cemetery), Middlesex |
1844-
David George Royal | |
B: | 8 Apr 1844 |
M: | 8 Dec 1873 |
Bethnal Green (St Jude), Middlesex |
1862-
Mary Ann Sarah Rugless | |
B: | 10 Oct 1862 |
Shoreditch District |
1863-1864
John Rugless | |
B: | 23 Dec 1863 |
Bethnal Green District | |
B: | 21 Jun 1864 |
Hackney (Victoria Park Cemetery), Middlesex |
1865-
John Rugless | |
B: | 1865 |
Hoxton, Middlesex |
1896-1956
Albert Silas Hays | |
B: | 20 May 1896 |
Hackney, London | |
D: | 1 Mar 1956 |
Ilford, Essex |
1907-1991
Winifred Frances Hays | |
B: | 7 Oct 1907 |
Islington, London | |
D: | 1991 |
Barnet District |
1905-1970
Edward Bernard Allam | |
B: | 3 Oct 1905 |
Wood Green, Middlesex | |
M: | 1939 |
Edmonton District | |
D: | 1970 |
Barnet District |
1869-1956
Frances Emily Rugless | |
A: | 14 Sep 1869 |
Haggerston (St Columba), Middlesex | |
D: | 23 Jan 1956 |
Enfield, Middlesex |
1870-1950
Albert Frederick Hays | |
B: | 13 Dec 1870 |
Hoxton, Middlesex | |
M: | 22 Dec 1894 |
Hoxton (Christ Church), London | |
D: | 15 Mar 1950 |
Edmonton District |
1872-1873
Silas Albert Rugless | |
A: | 2 Jan 1872 |
Haggerston (St Columba), Middlesex | |
D: | 1873 |
Shoreditch District |
1916-2000
Silas Henry John Rugless | |
B: | 19 Dec 1916 |
Islington District | |
D: | 2000 |
Croydon District |
1920-1984
Grace Brenda D Wright | |
B: | 22 Aug 1920 |
Shoreditch District | |
M: | 1940 |
Shoreditch District | |
D: | 1984 |
Croydon District |
1874-1924
Silas Albert Rugless | |
A: | 14 Jun 1874 |
Haggerston (St Columba), Middlesex | |
B: | 25 Nov 1924 |
Stoke Newington (Abney Park Cemetery), London |
1875-1940
Harriet Annie Webb | |
B: | 10 Oct 1875 |
Shoreditch, Middlesex | |
M: | 6 Mar 1916 |
Haggerston (St Columba), London | |
D: | 10 May 1940 |
Hackney District |
1876-1877
Mary Ann Sarah Rugless | |
B: | 4 Sep 1876 |
Shoreditch District | |
D: | 1877 |
Shoreditch District |
1838-1876
John Rugless | |
B: | 21 Mar 1838 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
B: | 15 May 1876 |
Hackney (Victoria Park Cemetery), Middlesex |
1837-1917
Frances Martha Atkins | |
B: | 17 May 1837 |
Hoxton, Middlesex | |
M: | 16 Jul 1862 |
Bethnal Green (St Matthew), Middlesex | |
B: | 11 Jan 1917 |
Stoke Newington (Abney Park Cemetery), London |
1894-1959
Ethel Spearey | |
B: | 13 Aug 1894 |
Kingsland, London | |
D: | 13 Nov 1959 |
Clacton-on-Sea, Essex |
1894-1975
Stanley George Charles Head | |
B: | 11 Mar 1894 |
Edmonton, Middlesex | |
M: | 1917 |
Edmonton District | |
D: | 1975 |
Ipswich District |
1869-1928
Elizabeth Sarah Rugless | |
B: | 25 Jun 1869 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 20 Jan 1928 |
Edmonton District |
1868-1937
William Edward Spearey | |
B: | 18 Sep 1868 |
Norton Folgate, London | |
M: | 29 Oct 1893 |
Stepney (St Peter), London | |
D: | 1 Mar 1937 |
Edmonton District |
1871-1872
James John Rugless | |
B: | 2 Oct 1871 |
Bethnal Green District | |
B: | 1 Feb 1872 |
Hackney (Victoria Park Cemetery), Middlesex |
1899-1901
Ada Emily Ida Rugless | |
B: | 1 Oct 1899 |
Stepney District | |
D: | 1900/1901 |
Stepney District |
1901-1995
James William Rugless | |
B: | 21 May 1901 |
Limehouse, London | |
D: | 31 Oct 1995 |
Barnet District |
1905-
Helen Crabb | |
B: | 11 Jun 1905 |
M: | 1926 |
Poplar District |
1904-
Florence Ada Rugless | |
B: | 2 Oct 1904 |
Cubitt Town, London |
1887-
Edward A Burton | |
B: | 2 Apr 1887 |
M: | 1930 |
Castle Ward District |
1910-
Ethel May Rugless | |
B: | 9 Jan 1910 |
Cubitt Town, London |
1916-1919
Ivy E Rugless | |
B: | 1916 |
Poplar District | |
D: | 1918/1919 |
Poplar District |
1921-2004
Albert Frank Rugless | |
B: | 9 Jul 1921 |
Poplar District | |
D: | 23 May 2004 |
Fredericton, New Brunswick, Canada |
1926-2004
June Grace Georgina Rawling | |
B: | 1926 |
Reading, Berks | |
M: | 27 Oct 1945 |
Reading District | |
D: | 15 Nov 2004 |
Fredericton, New Brunswick, Canada |
1872-1926
James John Rugless | |
B: | 13 Dec 1872 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 1926 |
Poplar District |
1877-1967
Ada Ann Gurry | |
B: | 1877 |
Limehouse, Middlesex | |
M: | 26 Dec 1898 |
Limehouse (St Anne), London | |
D: | 1967 |
Enfield District |
1900-1972
John Albert Rugless | |
B: | 30 Nov 1900 |
Limehouse, Middlesex | |
D: | 23 Sep 1972 |
Horsham District |
1899-1971
Minnie May Harris | |
B: | 19 Sep 1899 |
Mile End District | |
M: | 1927 |
Poplar District | |
D: | 1970/1971 |
Brighton District |
1906-1969
Alice Ivy Rugless | |
B: | 2 Nov 1906 |
Stepney District | |
D: | 1968/1969 |
Islington District |
1904-1991
James John Muldoon | |
B: | 24 Dec 1904 |
Poplar, London | |
M: | 1931 |
Romford District | |
D: | 30 Aug 1991 |
Barnet District |
1914-1973
Frank Arthur Rugless | |
B: | 7 May 1914 |
Poplar District | |
D: | 2 May 1973 |
Barking District |
1915-1979
Florence Bessie Stone | |
B: | 2 Aug 1915 |
Romford District | |
M: | 1938 |
Romford District | |
D: | 1979 |
Havering District |
1916-1984
George Edward Rugless | |
B: | 29 Jun 1916 |
Poplar District | |
D: | 1984 |
Redbridge District |
1916-2004
Sylvia Norah Keys | |
B: | 19 Jun 1916 |
Hammersmith District | |
M: | 1940 |
Ilford District | |
D: | 24 Oct 2004 |
Redbridge District |
1875-1940
John Thomas Rugless | |
B: | 7 May 1875 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 2 Jun 1940 |
Ilford District |
1878-1962
Fanny Amelia De Grussa | |
B: | 26 Jan 1878 |
Newington, London | |
M: | 29 Jul 1899 |
Limehouse (St Anne), London | |
D: | 26 Nov 1962 |
Islington, London |
1899-1942
Ellen Madeline Emily Babbage | |
B: | 1 Oct 1899 |
Limehouse, Middlesex | |
D: | 26 May 1942 |
Bath, Somerset |
1899-1971
Philip Thomas Whitehead | |
B: | 13 May 1899 |
Edmonton District | |
M: | 1921 |
Edmonton District | |
D: | 7 Dec 1971 |
Folkestone District |
1907-1958
William Arthur George Babbage | |
B: | 24 May 1907 |
East Ham, London | |
D: | 4 Apr 1958 |
Chelsea, London |
1908-1987
Ivy Irene Olive | |
B: | 3 Sep 1908 |
Hornsey, Middlesex | |
M: | 1932 |
Edmonton District | |
D: | 24 Mar 1987 |
Hillingdon District |
1877-1936
Ellen Eliza Rugless | |
B: | 19 Dec 1877 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
B: | 23 Jul 1936 |
Cheam (St Dunstan), Surrey |
1876-1948
William Arthur Babbage | |
B: | 5 Sep 1876 |
Limehouse, Middlesex | |
M: | 26 Dec 1898 |
Limehouse (St Anne), London | |
D: | 1948 |
Brighton District |
1903-1969
William Alfred Rugless | |
B: | 25 Aug 1903 |
Kingsland, London | |
D: | 6 Oct 1969 |
Hendon District |
1905-1932
Minnie Haydon | |
B: | 23 Mar 1905 |
Kentish Town, London | |
M: | 3 Apr 1926 |
Upper Holloway (St John), London | |
B: | 7 Apr 1932 |
Edgware, Middlesex |
Irene Bryan | |
M: | 1948 |
Woolwich District |
1912-1986
Sidney Horace Rugless | |
B: | 8 Jun 1912 |
Edmonton District | |
D: | 1986 |
Hitchin District |
1913-1990
Eileen Daisy Waller | |
B: | 17 Mar 1913 |
Pancras District | |
M: | 1933 |
Hendon District | |
D: | 19 Jan 1990 |
Hitchin District |
1918-1995
Cyril Reginald Rugless | |
B: | 29 Dec 1918 |
Islington District | |
D: | 1995 |
Hatfield District |
1920-
Winifred M Porter | |
B: | 1919/1920 |
M: | 1940 |
Hendon District |
1881-1941
William Robert Rugless | |
B: | 5 Mar 1881 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
B: | 2 May 1941 |
Edgware (St Margaret), Middlesex |
1880-1923
Beatrice Bedford | |
B: | 1880 |
Poplar, Middlesex | |
M: | 17 May 1902 |
Bow Common (St Paul), London | |
B: | 12 Nov 1923 |
Islington District |
1881-
Edith Daisy Weeden | |
B: | 20 Apr 1881 |
Holloway, London | |
M: | 1927 |
Islington District |
1906-
Edith Emily Bridge | |
B: | 1906 |
West Ham District |
1909-1985
Alfred Frank Bridge | |
B: | 27 Jul 1909 |
West Ham District | |
D: | 10 Jun 1985 |
Queensland |
1912-1975
Cecil Stanley Bridge | |
B: | 25 Oct 1912 |
Brisbane, Queensland | |
D: | 18 Dec 1975 |
Queensland |
1914-
Lillian Ellen Bridge | |
B: | 1914 |
Queensland |
1883-1973
Emily Rugless | |
B: | 7 Jul 1883 |
Limehouse, Middlesex | |
D: | 26 Aug 1973 |
Queensland |
1881-1976
Alfred Frank Bridge | |
B: | 6 Dec 1881 |
Whitechapel, Middlesex | |
M: | 5 Aug 1905 |
Limehouse (St Anne), London | |
D: | 4 Feb 1976 |
Queensland |
1912-2012
Alfred William De Grussa | |
B: | 4 Jan 1912 |
East Ham, Essex | |
D: | 8 Jul 2012 |
1917-1987
Iris Kathleen Morey | |
B: | 22 Sep 1917 |
M: | 1937 |
Western Australia | |
D: | 22 May 1987 |
1913-
Ernest Charles De Grussa | |
B: | 15 Jul 1913 |
Edmonton, Middlesex |
1921-2013
Leonard Stanley De Grussa | |
B: | 2 Jan 1921 |
Edmonton, Middlesex | |
D: | 12 Oct 2013 |
Eileen | |
M: | 1937 |
Western Australia |
1923-2015
Grace Ellen De Grussa | |
B: | 13 Aug 1923 |
Edmonton District | |
D: | 7 Sep 2015 |
1925-1926
Edna De Grussa | |
B: | 1925 |
Queensland | |
D: | 30 Apr 1926 |
Queensland |
1886-1968
Mary Ann Rugless | |
B: | 19 Nov 1886 |
Limehouse, Middlesex | |
D: | 1968 |
Western Australia |
1888-1961
Alfred William De Grussa | |
B: | 22 Jul 1888 |
Holloway, Middlesex | |
M: | 8 Oct 1910 |
Edmonton (St Adhelm), Middlesex | |
D: | 1961 |
Perth, Western Australia |
1839-1913
James Rugless | |
A: | 8 Sep 1839 |
Shoreditch (St Leonard), Middlesex | |
D: | 1912/1913 |
Edmonton District |
1845-
Ellen Eliza Hays | |
B: | 1844/1845 |
Shoreditch, Middlesex | |
M: | 25 Aug 1867 |
Bethnal Green (St James the Great), Middlesex |
1841-1843
Robert Alfred Rugless | |
B: | 14 Sep 1841 |
Bethnal Green District | |
B: | 4 Jun 1843 |
Bethnal Green (St Matthew), Middlesex |
1863-1864
Frederick Alfred Rugless | |
B: | 1863 |
New South Wales | |
D: | 15 Dec 1864 |
Sydney District, New South Wales |
1885-1941
Thomas Horton | |
B: | 1885 |
Sydney District, New South Wales | |
D: | 1941 |
Sydney District, New South Wales |
1887-
Violet A Horton | |
B: | 1887 |
Sydney District, New South Wales |
1889-1984
Emily Sarah Horton | |
B: | 1889 |
Sydney District, New South Wales | |
D: | 28 Feb 1984 |
Queensland |
1891-1972
Silas Alfred Horton | |
B: | 1891 |
Sydney District, New South Wales | |
D: | 8 Jan 1972 |
Balmain District, New South Wales |
1893-1968
William George Horton | |
B: | 1893 |
Sydney District, New South Wales | |
D: | 1968 |
Campsie District, New South Wales |
1895-1898
Ada M Horton | |
B: | 1895 |
Sydney District, New South Wales | |
D: | 1898 |
Paddington District, New South Wales |
1897-1897
Frederick J Horton | |
B: | 1897 |
Paddington District, New South Wales | |
D: | 1897 |
Paddington District, New South Wales |
1898-
Janet R Horton | |
B: | 1898 |
Paddington District, New South Wales |
1901-1901
Robert P Horton | |
B: | 1901 |
Paddington District, New South Wales | |
D: | 1901 |
Paddington District, New South Wales |
1904-1904
Ruby E Horton | |
B: | 1904 |
Paddington District, New South Wales | |
D: | 1904 |
Glebe District, New South Wales |
1906-1907
Sydney R Horton | |
B: | 1906 |
Paddington District, New South Wales | |
D: | 1907 |
Paddington District, New South Wales |
1865-1941
Angelina Harriett Rugless | |
B: | 1865 |
Sydney District, New South Wales | |
D: | 16 Oct 1941 |
Canterbury District, New South Wales |
Thomas Horton | |
M: | 23 Oct 1884 |
Sydney, New South Wales |
1867-1951
Frederick John Rugless | |
B: | 1867 |
Sydney District, New South Wales | |
D: | 4 Jul 1951 |
Rockdale District, New South Wales |
-1956
Elizabeth Brown | |
M: | 1942 |
Newtown District, New South Wales | |
D: | 17 Aug 1956 |
1897-1898
Celesta Victoria O'Dowd | |
B: | 1897 |
Paddington District, New South Wales | |
D: | 1898 |
Randwick District, New South Wales |
1899-
John P O'Dowd | |
B: | 1899 |
Paddington District, New South Wales |
1900-
Rachael E R O'Dowd | |
B: | 1900 |
Randwick District, New South Wales |
1902-1957
Alfred James O'Dowd | |
B: | 1902 |
Randwick District, New South Wales | |
D: | 1957 |
Sydney District, New South Wales |
1904-1963
William Thomas O'Dowd | |
B: | 1904 |
Randwick District, New South Wales | |
D: | 1963 |
Liverpool District, New South Wales |
1905-
Ada A O'Dowd | |
B: | 1905 |
Randwick District, New South Wales |
1907-1907
Albert F O'Dowd | |
B: | 1907 |
Randwick District, New South Wales | |
D: | 1907 |
Randwick District, New South Wales |
1908-
Eileen May O'Dowd | |
B: | 1908 |
Randwick District, New South Wales |
1909-
Alfred William Polglase | |
B: | 1908/1909 |
M: | 6 Dec 1930 |
Sydney, New South Wales |
1912-1972
Sydney Roy O'Dowd | |
B: | 1912 |
Randwick District, New South Wales | |
D: | 1972 |
Newtown District, New South Wales |
1914-1914
Leslie E O'Dowd | |
B: | 1914 |
Randwick District, New South Wales | |
D: | 1914 |
Randwick District, New South Wales |
1870-1958
Ada May Rugless | |
B: | 1870 |
Sydney District, New South Wales | |
D: | 21 Jan 1958 |
Randwick, New South Wales |
1871-Bef 1930
John Joseph O'Dowd | |
B: | 1870/1871 |
M: | 15 Jun 1897 |
Sydney, New South Wales | |
D: | Bef 1930 |
1896-1974
George Alfred Frederick Rugless | |
B: | 1896 |
Sydney District, New South Wales | |
D: | 20 Feb 1974 |
New South Wales |
-1984
Wilhelmina Jerome | |
M: | 1923 |
Waverley District, New South Wales | |
D: | 25 Jun 1984 |
1899-1972
Eric Henry Rugless | |
B: | 17 Oct 1899 |
Sydney District, New South Wales | |
D: | 7 Aug 1972 |
Coogee, New South Wales |
Marguerite Mary Lester | |
M: | 1923 |
Waverley District, New South Wales |
1902-1967
Beatrice Rachel Rugless | |
B: | 14 Apr 1902 |
Sydney District, New South Wales | |
D: | 6 Dec 1967 |
Donald Stuart Trevarthan Milne | |
M: | 1955 |
Sydney District, New South Wales | |
B: | 21 Jul 1967 |
Matraville (Eastern Suburbs Memorial Park), New South Wales |
1911-
Jean Rugless | |
B: | 1911 |
Waverley District, NSW |
Eric Quinton | |
M: | 1936 |
Randwick District, New South Wales |
1873-1947
George Alfred Rugless | |
B: | 26 Feb 1873 |
Sydney District, New South Wales | |
D: | 23 Sep 1947 |
Waverley District, New South Wales |
1875-1951
Beatrice Mary Parker | |
B: | 1874/1875 |
M: | 1896 |
Randwick District, New South Wales | |
D: | 4 Nov 1951 |
Bondi District, New South Wales |
1899-1899
James Herbert Catley | |
B: | 1899 |
Randwick District, New South Wales | |
D: | 28 Apr 1899 |
Randwick District, New South Wales |
1875-1899
Rachel Elizabeth Rugless | |
B: | 31 May 1875 |
Sydney District, New South Wales | |
D: | 27 Apr 1899 |
Coogee, New South Wales |
1873-
James Herbert Catley | |
B: | 1872/1873 |
M: | 21 Jul 1898 |
Surry Hills, Sydney, NSW |
1903-1968
Alfred George Rugless | |
B: | 23 Oct 1903 |
Randwick District, New South Wales | |
D: | 27 Aug 1968 |
Burwood District, New South Wales |
-1983
Agnes Lillian Carmody | |
M: | 1926 |
Randwick District, New South Wales | |
D: | 19 Mar 1983 |
1907-1978
Harold James Silas Rugless | |
B: | 1907 |
Paddington District, New South Wales | |
D: | 14 May 1978 |
New South Wales |
-1981
Madge Sommerville | |
M: | 1935 |
Waverley District, New South Wales | |
D: | 2 May 1981 |
1910-
Florence May Rugless | |
B: | 20 Mar 1910 |
Paddington District, New South Wales |
William Thomas Webb | |
M: | 1934 |
Randwick District, New South Wales |
1913-1953
Stanley Roy Rugless | |
B: | 1913 |
Waverley District, NSW | |
D: | 18 Nov 1953 |
Randwick, New South Wales |
1916-1916
Cecil F Rugless | |
B: | 1916 |
Waverley District, New South Wales | |
D: | 1916 |
Waverley District, New South Wales |
1877-1928
Alfred James Rugless | |
B: | 10 Dec 1877 |
Sydney District, New South Wales | |
D: | 1928 |
Randwick District, New South Wales |
Florence E Lomax | |
M: | 1903 |
Randwick District, New South Wales |
1910-1999
Edith Sarah Maude Rugless | |
B: | 23 Jul 1910 |
Waverley District, NSW | |
D: | 3 Dec 1999 |
1907-1990
James Campbell | |
B: | 16 Dec 1907 |
Sydney, New South Wales | |
M: | 21 Jan 1931 |
Liverpool (St Luke), New South Wales | |
D: | 24 Jan 1990 |
1912-1990
Bessie Angelina Rugless | |
B: | 1912 |
Paddington District, New South Wales | |
D: | 31 Jul 1990 |
1911-2008
Norman Eric Nicholls | |
B: | 23 Nov 1911 |
M: | 1 Jul 1929 |
Liverpool (St Luke), New South Wales | |
D: | 8 Jun 2008 |
1915-1994
Arthur William Rugless | |
B: | 1915 |
Waverley District, New South Wales | |
D: | 5 Jul 1994 |
1910-2009
Ruby Rosslyn Lawrence | |
B: | 23 Jul 1910 |
Paddington District, New South Wales | |
M: | 9 Jan 1939 |
Liverpool (St Luke), New South Wales | |
D: | 28 Feb 2009 |
1917-2004
Teresa May Rugless | |
B: | 13 Jan 1917 |
Waverley District, New South Wales | |
D: | 4 Sep 2004 |
1915-2010
Ronald Ernest Pearson | |
B: | 3 Oct 1915 |
M: | 27 Apr 1940 |
Liverpool (St Luke), New South Wales | |
D: | 17 Oct 2010 |
1879-1926
William Thomas Rugless | |
B: | 18 Dec 1879 |
Sydney District, New South Wales | |
D: | 23 Dec 1926 |
Liverpool District, New South Wales |
1890-1956
Edith Maud Jones | |
B: | 1889/1890 |
M: | 1910 |
Sydney District, New South Wales | |
D: | 17 May 1956 |
Liverpool District, New South Wales |
1905-1973
Lavinia Elizabeth Rugless | |
B: | 10 Feb 1905 |
Sydney District, New South Wales | |
D: | 7 Sep 1973 |
Kogorah District, New South Wales |
William Charles Nelson | |
M: | 1926 |
Hurstville District, New South Wales |
1907-1907
Percy Robert Rugless | |
B: | 17 Apr 1907 |
Paddington District, New South Wales | |
D: | 8 May 1907 |
Paddington, New South Wales |
1908-
Ruby Mildred Rugless | |
B: | 21 Jul 1908 |
Paddington District, New South Wales |
1903-1982
Percival Plowright Charles Short | |
B: | 30 Apr 1903 |
Surry Hills, New South Wales | |
M: | 1932 |
Hurstville District, New South Wales | |
D: | 1982 |
1910-1987
Frederick Stanley Rugless | |
B: | 18 Oct 1910 |
Waverley, New South Wales | |
D: | 31 Jan 1987 |
Cronulla, New South Wales |
1905-1988
Phyllis Worswick | |
B: | 1904/1905 |
M: | 20 Oct 1934 |
Oatley (All Saints), New South Wales | |
D: | 12 Nov 1988 |
1912-1988
Silas Alfred Rugless | |
B: | 13 Feb 1912 |
Waverley District, New South Wales | |
D: | 8 Apr 1988 |
Kogorah, New South Wales |
-1975
Dorothy May Ewin | |
M: | 1948 |
Kogarah District, New South Wales | |
D: | 28 Mar 1975 |
1914-
Walter E Rugless | |
B: | 1914 |
Waverley District, New South Wales |
1882-1955
Percy Robert Rugless | |
B: | 15 Feb 1882 |
Sydney District, New South Wales | |
D: | 21 Sep 1955 |
Hurstville District, New South Wales |
1885-1969
Lavinia Elizabeth Short | |
B: | 1885 |
Waverley District, New South Wales | |
M: | 1904 |
Waverley District, New South Wales | |
D: | 30 Jun 1969 |
Kogarah District, New South Wales |
1906-1907
Celesta Sarah Rugless | |
B: | 19 Sep 1906 |
Randwick District, New South Wales | |
D: | 2 Jan 1907 |
Randwick, New South Wales |
1911-
Sarah Rugless | |
B: | 1911 |
Paddington District, New South Wales |
1885-1952
Celesta Sarah Rugless | |
B: | 1885 |
Randwick District, New South Wales | |
D: | 1952 |
Stockton District, New South Wales |
M: | NOT MARRIED |
1913-
Ruby M Gay | |
B: | 1913 |
Randwick District, New South Wales |
1915-
Pearl C Gay | |
B: | 1915 |
Randwick District, New South Wales |
1877-
George Newby Gay | |
B: | 1876/1877 |
M: | 29 Apr 1911 |
Sydney District, New South Wales |
1842-1917
Silas Albert or Alfred Rugless | |
B: | 18 Nov 1842 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 27 Mar 1917 |
Randwick District, New South Wales |
1843-1913
Sarah Horton | |
B: | 1843 |
M: | 1863 |
Sydney, New South Wales | |
D: | 7 Jan 1913 |
Sydney, New South Wales |
1870-
Emily Sophia Rugless | |
B: | 24 Feb 1870 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex |
1845-1902
Thomas William Rugless | |
B: | 9 Jan 1845 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 1902 |
Hackney District |
1851-1871
Martha Maggs | |
B: | 1850/1851 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
M: | 30 Nov 1868 |
Bethnal Green (St James the Great), Middlesex | |
B: | 13 Nov 1871 |
Hackney (Victoria Park Cemetery), Middlesex |
1886-1916
Thomas William Rugless | |
B: | 8 Oct 1886 |
Shoreditch, Middlesex | |
D: | 9 Aug 1916 |
France |
1889-1974
Primrose Marion Burtenshaw | |
B: | 19 Apr 1889 |
Earlsfield, Surrey | |
M: | 10 Mar 1914 |
Walthamstow (St Barnabas), Essex | |
D: | 1974 |
Ashford District, Kent |
1889-1891
Annie Matilda Rugless | |
B: | 1889 |
Hackney District | |
D: | 1891 |
Shoreditch District |
1891-1953
Harry Edward Rugless | |
B: | 23 Sep 1891 |
Shoreditch District | |
D: | 15 Nov 1953 |
Pasadena, California |
1905-
Babinia Tarigshon | |
B: | 1904/1905 |
France | |
M: | 18 Sep 1929 |
Lake, Indiana |
1917-1987
William George Dallison | |
B: | 16 Jul 1917 |
West Ham District | |
D: | 12 Jul 1987 |
Mid Devon District |
1917-1982
Thirza Florence Gard | |
B: | 24 May 1917 |
Southwark District | |
M: | 1940 |
Epping District | |
D: | 1982 |
Mid Devon District |
1897-1979
Miriam Rugless | |
B: | 5 Feb 1897 |
Hackney, Middlesex | |
D: | 1978/1979 |
Waltham Forest District |
1890-1951
William George Dallison | |
B: | 25 Jul 1890 |
Homerton, Middlesex | |
M: | 1917 |
West Ham District | |
B: | 26 Oct 1951 |
Walthamstow (Queens Road Cemetery), Essex |
James Duddell | |
M: | 1952 |
Southend District, Essex |
1899-1965
Frederick Alfred Rugless | |
B: | 21 May 1899 |
Hackney, Middlesex | |
D: | 1965 |
Basingstoke District |
1903-1967
Ethel Lois Maidment | |
B: | 20 Sep 1903 |
Wood Green, Middlesex | |
M: | 1924 |
West Ham District | |
D: | 9 Mar 1967 |
Basingstoke, Hants |
1902-1903
Lily Rugless | |
B: | 1902 |
Hackney District | |
B: | 28 Oct 1903 |
Newham District |
1865-1943
Annie Matilda Clark | |
A: | 8 Jul 1865 |
New Brentford, Middlesex | |
M: | 16 Aug 1886 |
Bethnal Green (St James the Great), Middlesex | |
D: | 1942/1943 |
Essex SW District |
1846-1848
William Benjamin Rugless | |
B: | 18 May 1846 |
Bethnal Green District | |
B: | 10 Jan 1848 |
Bethnal Green (St Matthew), Middlesex |
1887-
Esther Emily Whitaker | |
B: | 16 Dec 1887 |
Haggerston, Middlesex |
1885-
Arthur Henry Wright | |
B: | 18 Jun 1885 |
M: | 9 Jul 1917 |
Dalston (St Philip), London |
1889-1980
William Charles Whitaker | |
B: | 30 Aug 1889 |
Haggerston, Middlesex | |
D: | 1979/1980 |
Brighton District |
1891-1986
Ada Whitaker | |
B: | 11 Aug 1891 |
Shoreditch, Middlesex | |
D: | 5 Oct 1986 |
St Albans District |
1891-1959
Edward Gabriel Higgs | |
B: | 11 Jul 1891 |
Tottenham, Middlesex | |
M: | 1915 |
Edmonton District | |
D: | 3 May 1959 |
St Albans District |
1893-
Minnie Grace Whitaker | |
B: | 6 Aug 1893 |
Shoreditch, Middlesex |
1893-1970
William Thomas McDonald | |
B: | 9 Apr 1893 |
Edmonton, Middlesex | |
M: | 22 Jul 1917 |
Edmonton District | |
D: | 1970 |
Enfield District |
1897-1980
Herbert Thomas Whitaker | |
B: | 11 Feb 1897 |
Shoreditch, Middlesex | |
D: | 7 Mar 1980 |
Harringay, London |
1898-1984
Dorothy Louisa Isabel Clark | |
B: | 11 Jun 1898 |
Bloomsbury or Bethnal Green, London | |
M: | 20 Jun 1925 |
Edmonton (St James), Middlesex | |
D: | 29 Sep 1984 |
Greenwich District |
1903-
Edith Maud Whitaker | |
B: | 1902/1903 |
Edmonton, Middlesex |
1905-2004
Hilda Violet Whitaker | |
B: | 17 Jul 1905 |
Edmonton, Middlesex | |
D: | 2004 |
Enfield District |
Frederick John Hutchins | |
M: | 1933 |
Edmonton District |
1907-
Ivy Lilian Whitaker | |
B: | 1907 |
Edmonton, Middlesex |
1867-1947
Esther Sarah Lockyer | |
B: | 14 Dec 1867 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 1947 |
Edmonton District |
1864-
William Charles Whitaker | |
B: | 26 Jul 1864 |
Shoreditch, Middlesex | |
M: | 15 Aug 1887 |
Bethnal Green (St Thomas), Middlesex |
1869-1941
Thomas William Lockyer | |
B: | 5 Jul 1869 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 13 May 1941 |
Queensland |
1894-1983
Esther Sarah Lockyer | |
B: | 9 Dec 1894 |
Queensland | |
D: | 29 Mar 1983 |
Queensland |
-1966
John Leslie Hansen | |
M: | 18 Apr 1923 |
Queensland | |
D: | 1 May 1966 |
Queensland |
-1958
James Joseph Lockyer | |
D: | 20 Oct 1958 |
Queensland |
1871-
James John Lockyer | |
B: | 9 Apr 1871 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex |
1868-1944
Sarah Ann Donnelly | |
B: | 25 Jun 1868 |
Queensland | |
M: | 10 Dec 1893 |
Queensland | |
D: | 21 May 1944 |
Queensland |
1890-1969
Violet Victoria Green | |
B: | 22 Nov 1890 |
Queensland | |
D: | 20 Oct 1969 |
Queensland |
1891-1929
David Ramsay Buchanan | |
B: | 30 Nov 1891 |
Queensland | |
M: | 7 May 1913 |
Queensland | |
D: | 2 Jan 1929 |
Queensland |
1893-1893
Henry Norman Green | |
B: | 21 Feb 1893 |
Queensland | |
D: | 1 Sep 1893 |
Queensland |
1895-1952
Ethel May Green | |
B: | 21 Jun 1895 |
Queensland | |
D: | 18 Jan 1952 |
Queensland |
1892-1972
Frederick George Hunn | |
B: | 7 Jul 1892 |
Queensland | |
M: | 1914 |
Queensland | |
D: | 1 Jul 1972 |
1872-1944
Susan Emily Lockyer | |
B: | 2 Nov 1872 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 27 Oct 1944 |
Queensland |
John Henry Green | |
M: | 22 Aug 1890 |
Queensland |
1894-1986
Esther Ann Davis | |
B: | 10 Jun 1894 |
Queensland | |
D: | 10 Jun 1986 |
Queensland |
Frederick Pope | |
M: | 19 Dec 1914 |
Queensland |
1897-1899
Ethel Irene Davis | |
B: | 12 Nov 1897 |
Queensland | |
D: | 2 Mar 1899 |
Queensland |
1900-1976
Joseph Charles Davis | |
B: | 27 Jan 1900 |
Queensland | |
D: | 26 Jan 1976 |
Queensland |
Myrtle Emily Rugless Davis | |
B: | 23 May 1906 |
Queensland |
Henry Dunning | |
M: | 27 Mar 1928 |
Queensland |
1911-2004
Eric Silas Davis | |
B: | 26 Sep 1911 |
Queensland | |
D: | 9 Aug 2004 |
1913-1988
Elsie Averina Jean Moore | |
B: | 8 Jun 1913 |
Queensland, Australia | |
M: | 22 Jun 1940 |
Queensland, Australia | |
D: | 8 Sep 1988 |
Queensland |
1874-1926
Emily Mary Ann Lockyer | |
B: | 21 Jun 1874 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 17 Dec 1926 |
Queensland |
Joseph William Davis | |
M: | 28 Feb 1894 |
Queensland |
1895-1966
George Norman Young | |
B: | 1895 |
Queensland | |
D: | 2 Sep 1966 |
Queensland |
Grace Isabell Graham | |
M: | 1920 |
Queensland |
1897-1897
William James Young | |
B: | 25 Oct 1897 |
Queensland | |
D: | 19 Dec 1897 |
Queensland |
1899-
Lavina Esther Ann Young | |
B: | 20 Mar 1899 |
Queensland |
William Joseph Chandler | |
M: | 1920 |
Queensland |
1902-1903
Christopher Cecil Young | |
B: | 14 Dec 1902 |
Queensland | |
D: | 19 Sep 1903 |
Queensland |
1875-1904
Mary Ann Lockyer | |
B: | 27 Nov 1875 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 30 Dec 1904 |
Queensland |
George Young | |
M: | 13 Nov 1895 |
Queensland |
1877-1917
John Lockyer | |
B: | 30 Sep 1877 |
Shoreditch, Middlesex | |
D: | 16 Mar 1917 |
Queensland |
1879-1879
Ann Lockyer | |
B: | 8 Jan 1879 |
Shoreditch District | |
D: | 1879 |
Shoreditch District |
1880-1933
Sarah Sophia Lockyer | |
B: | 10 Mar 1880 |
Shoreditch, Middlesex | |
D: | 9 Jan 1933 |
Queensland |
John Robert Sexton | |
M: | 4 Oct 1905 |
Queensland |
1885-
George Lockyer | |
B: | 7 Feb 1885 |
1887-1888
George Samuel Lockyer | |
B: | 2 Jun 1887 |
Queensland | |
D: | 23 Apr 1888 |
Queensland |
Thelma Esther Rose Loudoun | |
B: | 1911 |
Queensland |
1917-
Olive Emily Rose Loudoun | |
B: | 18 Aug 1917 |
Queensland, Australia |
1922-1925
Ruby Myrtle Loudoune | |
B: | 1921/1922 |
D: | 28 Feb 1925 |
Queensland |
1890-1969
Rose Ethel Lockyer | |
B: | 22 Sep 1890 |
Queensland | |
D: | 17 Dec 1969 |
Queensland |
1880-1921
James Campbell Moffat Loudoun | |
B: | 2 May 1880 |
Queensland | |
M: | 1911 |
Queensland | |
D: | 1921 |
Queensland |
1928-1987
Reginald Friswell | |
B: | 1928 |
D: | 12 Jun 1987 |
Queensland |
1848-1918
Esther Sarah Rugless | |
B: | 19 Mar 1848 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
D: | 24 Jun 1918 |
Queensland |
1848-1944
Thomas Samuel Lockyer | |
B: | 1848 |
Bethnal Green, Middlesex | |
M: | 29 Jul 1866 |
Bethnal Green (St James the Great), Middlesex | |
D: | 29 Aug 1944 |
Queensland |
1876-1877
Edward William Wade | |
B: | 8 Dec 1876 |
Shoreditch District | |
D: | 1877 |
Shoreditch District |
1850-1877
Emma or Emily Sophia Rugless | |
B: | 17 Feb 1850 |
Spitalfields, Middlesex | |
D: | 1876/1877 |
Shoreditch District |
Edward Wade | |
M: | 7 Apr 1873 |
Bethnal Green (St James the Great), Middlesex |
1851-1852
Benjamin William Rugless | |
B: | 10 Oct 1851 |
Bethnal Green District | |
B: | 26 Sep 1852 |
Bethnal Green (St Matthew), Middlesex |
1815-1851
John Rugless | |
B: | 1814/1815 |
Spitalfields, Middlesex | |
D: | 1851 |
Bethnal Green District |
1810-1888
Mary Ann Macdonald | |
B: | 3 Nov 1810 |
Shoreditch, Middlesex | |
M: | 9 Mar 1835 |
Stepney (St Dunstan), Middlesex | |
D: | 1887/1888 |
Bethnal Green District |