Our Family History Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Calendar | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
1815-
George Jones | |
B: | 24 Jan 1815 |
1870-
Florence Maria Harmer | |
B: | 1870 |
Stockwell, Surrey |
1872-
Herbert William H Harmer | |
B: | 1871/1872 |
Lambeth, Surrey |
1874-1918
Frederick Marshall Harmer | |
B: | 1874 |
Clapham, Surrey | |
D: | 5 Jun 1918 |
Whitechapel, Middlesex |
1873-
Rosa Ann Pett | |
B: | 1873 |
New Cross, Kent | |
M: | 1902 |
Greenwich District |
1876-1919
Horace Reginald Harmer | |
B: | 1 Mar 1876 |
Clapham, Surrey | |
D: | 1918/1919 |
Epping District |
Laura Harris | |
M: | 1908 |
Barnet District |
1879-
Annie Beatrice Harmer | |
B: | 1878/1879 |
Clapham, Surrey |
1882-
Louis Thomas Harmer | |
B: | 1882 |
Brockley, Lewisham, Kent |
1887-
Lorrie St John Esworthy | |
B: | 1887 |
Bow, London | |
M: | 1910 |
Rochford District |
Lilian Ellen Isabel Harmer | |
B: | 1884/1885 |
Brockley, Kent |
1884-
Joseph Moss | |
B: | 1883/1884 |
Canewden, Essex | |
M: | 1910 |
Rochford District |
1845-1915
William Jones Harmer | |
B: | 1844/1845 |
Brighton, Sussex | |
D: | 1915 |
Rochford District |
1848-1879
Maria Thomas | |
B: | 1847/1848 |
Stockwell, Surrey | |
M: | 1869 |
Lambeth District | |
D: | 1878/1879 |
Wandsworth District |
1852-
Mary Ann | |
B: | 1851/1852 |
Brixton, London |
1877-
Horace Robert Lawn | |
B: | 1877 |
Croydon, Surrey |
Ida Wood | |
M: | 1915 |
Greenwich District |
1878-
Mabel Amelia Lawn | |
B: | 1878 |
Croydon, Surrey |
1883-
Harold Alfred Lawn | |
B: | 1883 |
Acton, Middlesex |
1846-
Amelia Frances Harmer | |
B: | 1845/1846 |
Brighton, Sussex |
1845-1916
Levi Lawn | |
B: | 19 Jan 1845 |
Mulbarton, Norfolk | |
M: | 25 Mar 1876 |
Croydon, Surrey | |
D: | 29 Aug 1916 |
Islington District |
1875-1949
Nelly Rushton Harmer | |
B: | 1875 |
Croydon, Surrey | |
D: | 12 May 1949 |
Dorchester District |
1872-
Charles Henry Wallis | |
B: | 1872 |
Croydon, Surrey | |
M: | 16 Dec 1894 |
Croydon (St John), Surrey |
1877-
Walter Edwin Harmer | |
B: | 11 Nov 1877 |
Croydon, Surrey |
1879-
Amelia Stapleton Harmer | |
B: | 1879 |
Croydon, Surrey |
1880-
Ernest Bartlett Harmer | |
B: | 19 Dec 1880 |
Croydon, Surrey |
1885-
Frederick William Harmer | |
B: | 1885 |
Croydon, Surrey |
1887-
Emily Harmer | |
B: | 1886/1887 |
Croydon, Surrey |
1889-
Benjamin Arthur Harmer | |
B: | 1888/1889 |
Croydon, Surrey |
1848-1889
Edwin Walter Harmer | |
B: | 1847/1848 |
Brighton, Sussex | |
D: | 1889 |
Croydon District |
1852-
Ellen Bartlett | |
B: | 1851/1852 |
Abbotsbury, Dorset | |
M: | 24 Aug 1874 |
Croydon, Surrey |
1881-
Robert Talbot Lawn | |
B: | 1881 |
Bermondsey, Surrey |
1890-
Daisy Gertrude Rolfe | |
B: | 1889/1890 |
Isle of Wight District | |
M: | 1909 |
Isle of Wight District |
1884-1938
Arthur Victor Lawn | |
B: | 1883/1884 |
Bermondsey, Surrey | |
D: | 10 Jun 1938 |
Addington, Surrey |
1882-1968
Annie Florence Perkins Pope | |
B: | 1881/1882 |
St Pancras, Middlesex | |
M: | 12 Aug 1907 |
Croydon (St James), Surrey | |
D: | 1968 |
Hatfield District |
1889-
Edith Ruth Lawn | |
B: | 1889 |
Croydon, Surrey |
George H Bright | |
M: | 1915 |
Isle of Wight District |
1892-
Walter Herbert Lawn | |
B: | 1891/1892 |
Croydon, Surrey |
1851-1909
Naomi Ruth Harmer | |
B: | 1850/1851 |
Brighton, Sussex | |
D: | 1908/1909 |
Croydon District |
1847-1911
Robert Lawn | |
B: | 28 Mar 1847 |
Mulbarton, Norfolk | |
M: | 9 Aug 1879 |
Croydon (St James), Surrey | |
D: | 6 Sep 1911 |
Isle of Wight District |
1853-
Agnes Elizabeth Harmer | |
B: | 1853 |
Brighton, Sussex |
1855-1864
Septimus Arthur Harmer | |
B: | 1855 |
Brighton, Sussex | |
D: | 1864 |
Croydon District |
1911-
Ernest Horton Harmer | |
B: | 21 Sep 1911 |
Wentworth, Ontario |
1912-
Ralph Henry Harmer | |
B: | 22 Dec 1912 |
Wentworth, Ontario |
1859-
Jabez Horton Harmer | |
B: | 1858/1859 |
Brighton, Sussex |
1876-
Mary Helen McLean | |
B: | May 1876 |
M: | 24 Apr 1911 |
Wentworth, Ontario, Canada |
1860-1861
Horace Albert Harmer | |
B: | 1860 |
Brighton, Sussex | |
D: | 1861 |
Brighton, Sussex |
1863-
Ernest Augustus Harmer | |
B: | 1862/1863 |
Croydon, Surrey |
1864-
Minnie Tatnall | |
B: | 1864 |
Dormans, Lingfield, Surrey | |
M: | 1889 |
Croydon District |
1817-Aft 1891
Amelia Jones | |
B: | 18 Apr 1817 |
Deptford, Kent | |
D: | Aft 1891 |
1812-1873
James William Harmer | |
A: | 15 Aug 1812 |
Brighton (Salem Baptist Chapel, Bond Street), Sussex | |
M: | 4 Jul 1843 |
Hove, Sussex | |
D: | 1872/1873 |
Epsom District |
1818-
Mary Jones | |
B: | 13 Oct 1818 |
1820-1821
William Henry Jones | |
B: | 9 Oct 1820 |
D: | 7 Oct 1821 |
1847-
Edwin Jones | |
B: | 1846/1847 |
Brighton, Sussex |
1848-
Mary Jones | |
A: | 5 Apr 1848 |
Brighton, Sussex |
1823-
Edwin Jones | |
B: | 3 Feb 1823 |
Deptford, Kent |
1818-
Mary Jewell | |
B: | 1817/1818 |
Brighton, Sussex | |
M: | 14 Nov 1843 |
Lewes (St Michael), Sussex |
1889-1974
Dorothy Josephine Broughton | |
B: | 9 Sep 1889 |
Islington, London | |
D: | 27 Dec 1974 |
Worthing District |
1890-1938
Alfred John Leslie Broughton | |
B: | 1890 |
Islington, London | |
D: | 9 Aug 1938 |
Shoreham, Sussex |
1897-1922
Phyllis Grace Honeybourne | |
A: | 4 Apr 1897 |
Upper Holloway (St John), London | |
M: | 1921 |
Maidenhead District | |
B: | 11 Jul 1922 |
Islington District |
1894-1982
Florence Rose Smith | |
B: | 22 Jan 1894 |
M: | 1931 |
Edmonton District | |
D: | 27 Nov 1982 |
Eastbourne District |
1853-1941
Amelia Josephine Marshall | |
B: | 2 Sep 1853 |
Clerkenwell, Middlesex | |
D: | 11 Nov 1941 |
Edmonton, Middlesex |
1858-1935
John Broughton | |
B: | 11 Dec 1858 |
Camden Town, Middlesex | |
M: | 30 Aug 1887 |
Islington (St Mark), Middlesex | |
D: | 12 Aug 1935 |
Islington District |
1854-1857
Arthur Jones Marshall | |
B: | 20 Nov 1854 |
Clerkenwell District | |
B: | 11 Jun 1857 |
Highgate Cemetery, Middlesex |
1881-1971
Arthur John Schooling | |
B: | 7 Oct 1881 |
Stamford Hill, Middlesex | |
D: | 1970/1971 |
Malvern District |
1887-1983
Eva Winifred Duprey | |
B: | 24 Nov 1887 |
Stroud Green, Middlesex | |
M: | 1910 |
Edmonton District | |
D: | 15 Feb 1983 |
Malvern District |
1883-1966
Charles Marshall Schooling | |
B: | 16 Jun 1883 |
Stamford Hill, Middlesex | |
D: | 19 Jan 1966 |
Worthing, Sussex |
1884-1971
Ethel Margaret Jackman | |
B: | 15 Apr 1884 |
Newton Abbot District | |
M: | 1919 |
Isle of Wight District | |
D: | 30 Aug 1971 |
Brent District |
1885-1952
Bernard Albert Schooling | |
B: | 18 Feb 1885 |
Finsbury Park, Middlesex | |
D: | 23 May 1952 |
South Croydon, Surrey |
1875-1954
Helena Maude Smith | |
B: | 31 Mar 1875 |
Barnet, Herts | |
M: | 1910 |
Steyning District | |
D: | 23 Sep 1954 |
Hendon District |
1887-1932
Stanley Philip Schooling | |
A: | 21 Sep 1887 |
Tollington Park (St Mark), Middlesex | |
D: | 11 Dec 1932 |
Hendon District |
1887-1942
Dora Gertrude Brown | |
B: | 10 Jan 1887 |
Holloway, Middlesex | |
M: | 9 Jul 1913 |
Hornsey (Christ Church), Middlesex | |
D: | 5 Feb 1942 |
Hendon District |
1889-1977
Leslie Frederick Schooling | |
B: | 15 Jul 1889 |
Finsbury Park, Middlesex | |
D: | 6 Mar 1977 |
Tonbridge District |
1890-1976
Elsie Adams Hunt | |
B: | 1 May 1890 |
Upper Penn, Staffs | |
M: | 1914 |
Wolverhampton District | |
D: | 20 Jun 1976 |
Tonbridge District |
1857-1940
Sarah Anne Marshall | |
B: | 7 Nov 1857 |
Islington, Middlesex | |
D: | 30 Aug 1940 |
Lee, London |
1853-1924
John Schooling | |
B: | 1 Feb 1853 |
Stepney, Middlesex | |
M: | 22 Sep 1880 |
Islington (St Mark), Middlesex | |
D: | 13 Jun 1924 |
Hastings District |
1860-1861
Mary Catherine Marshall | |
B: | 1859/1860 |
Islington, Middlesex | |
B: | 26 Aug 1861 |
Highgate Cemetery, Middlesex |
1862-1921
Alice Sophia Marshall | |
B: | 1862 |
Islington, Middlesex | |
D: | 14 Nov 1921 |
Camden Square, Middlesex |
1864-1874
Albert Arthur Marshall | |
B: | 1864 |
Islington, Middlesex | |
D: | 1873/1874 |
Islington District |
1896-1971
Herbert Dennis Northfield | |
B: | 4 Sep 1896 |
Harrogate, Yorks | |
D: | 16 Jan 1971 |
Northampton, Northants |
1893-1966
Gladys Louise Bray | |
B: | 22 Oct 1893 |
Bradwell, Bucks | |
M: | 13 Jan 1925 |
Barisal, India | |
D: | 1 Jul 1966 |
Cambridge, Cambs |
1867-1913
Caroline Mary Marshall | |
B: | 12 Jan 1867 |
Islington, Middlesex | |
D: | 16 Jul 1913 |
Darlington, Durham |
1867-1941
Herbert John Northfield | |
B: | 6 Oct 1867 |
West Hackney, Middlesex | |
M: | 8 Aug 1894 |
Upper Holloway (Baptist Chapel), Middlesex | |
D: | 24 Apr 1941 |
Amersham District |
1825-1897
Sarah Jones | |
B: | 1 Jul 1825 |
Newington, Surrey | |
D: | 1897 |
Islington District |
1829-1896
William Arthur Marshall | |
B: | 12 Jun 1829 |
Kingsland, Middlesex | |
M: | 16 Sep 1852 |
Brighton, Sussex | |
D: | 17 Nov 1896 |
Islington District |
1873-
Thomas Henry Jones | |
B: | 4 Feb 1873 |
Croydon, Surrey |
1874-
Florence Louisa Hayward | |
B: | 1873/1874 |
South Norwood, Surrey | |
M: | 1 Jun 1898 |
Croydon (St John), Surrey |
1850-
Thomas Henry Jones | |
A: | 14 Apr 1850 |
Brighton (St Nicholas), Sussex |
1851-
Mary Ann Jones | |
B: | 1850/1851 |
Croydon, Surrey | |
M: | 1872 |
Croydon District |
1859-
Elizabeth Tetley Ridgway | |
B: | 1858/1859 |
Ashby de la Zouch, Leics | |
M: | 1900 |
Brighton District |
1880-
Alice Kate Jones | |
B: | 1879/1880 |
New Cross, Surrey |
1882-
Kate Louise Jones | |
B: | 1882 |
New Cross, Surrey |
1886-
William Howell Jones | |
B: | 1885/1886 |
New Cross, Surrey |
1885-
Rose Ellen | |
B: | 1884/1885 |
Fishbourne, Sussex |
1894-
Mabel Abigail Jones | |
B: | 1893/1894 |
New Cross, Surrey |
1852-
William Arthur Jones | |
B: | 1852 |
Brighton, Sussex |
1856-
Alice Leach | |
B: | 1856 |
Brighton, Sussex | |
M: | 26 Mar 1879 |
Brighton (St Peter), Sussex |
1829-
Thomas Henry Jones | |
B: | 1827/1829 |
Kensington, London |
1827-Bef 1881
Sarah Howell | |
A: | 20 May 1827 |
Brighton, Sussex | |
M: | 31 Dec 1849 |
Hove, Sussex | |
D: | Bef 1881 |
-Bef 1851
George Jones | |
D: | Bef 1851 |
1791-Aft 1861
Amelia Bartlett | |
B: | 1790/1791 |
Lewes, Sussex | |
M: | 15 May 1814 |
Bermondsey (St Mary Magdalene), Surrey | |
D: | Aft 1861 |